2013年10月31日星期四

Microsoft 70-583 exam practice questions and answers

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Microsoft 70-583 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Microsoft 70-583 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Microsoft certification 70-583 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-583 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

If you attend Microsoft certification 70-583 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Passing Microsoft certification 70-583 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-583 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

What is ITCertKing Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 70-583 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 70-583 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 70-583 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Microsoft certification 70-583 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: 70-583
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

70-583 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-583_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will provide online backup storage for very large
media files.
The application must be capable of storing an average of 1 GB of data for each user. The application must
provide random read/write access.
You need to recommend a durable data storage solution.
What should you recommend?
A. Use a Windows Azure Drive.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use local storage on a Windows Azure instance.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-583   70-583   70-583 exam simulations   70-583

NO.2 You are planning the migration of an existing application to Windows Azure and SQL Azure.
The current application includes reports that are hosted by SQL Server Reporting Services.
You need to recommend an approach for migrating the reports.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure to host client report definitions.
B. Use SQL Azure to host server report definitions.
C. Use Windows Azure to host client report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
D. Use Windows Azure to host server report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-583   70-583   70-583

NO.3 Which of the following software products or technologies would you consider yourself proficient in?
Choose all that apply.
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows Server 2008 R2
C. SQL Server 2008
D. SQL Server 2008 R2
E. Internet Information Server (IIS)
F. Visual Studio 2010
G. Windows Communication Foundation
H. .NET Framework 4
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   70-583   70-583   70-583 pdf

NO.4 You are designing a plan for migrating Virtual Hard Disks (VHDs) and video files to Windows Azure
Storage.
The VHDs must be optimized for random read/write operation. The video files must be optimized for
sequential access.
You need to recommend storage types for storing the VHDs and video files.
Which two storage types should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Store VHDs in Windows Azure page blob storage.
B. Store VHDs in Windows Azure block blob storage.
C. Store video files in Windows Azure page blob storage.
D. Store video files in Windows Azure block blob storage.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-583   70-583

NO.5 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing a SQL Azure database and multiple remote Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 databases.
The SQL Azure database contains many tables that have circular foreign key relationships.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that all changes in the remote databases synchronize
with the SQL Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync Service.
B. Use SQL Server replication.
C. Use SQL Server backup and restore.
D. Use SQL Server database snapshots.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-583 original questions   70-583   70-583 answers real questions   70-583

NO.6 You are designing a Windows Azure solution.
The solution will be used by multiple customers. Each customer has different business logic and user
interface requirements. Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?
A. Deploy in a multi-tenant configuration.
B. Deploy in a single-tenant configuration.
C. Deploy with multiple web role instances.
D. Deploy with multiple worker role instances.
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-583   70-583 certification training

NO.7 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data.
You have the following requirements:
¡¤The data storage system must support the storage of more than 500 GB of data
¡¤Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of paralll threads without threads blocking each
other.
You need to recommend an approach for storing data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use Windows Live Mesh 2011.
C. Use a single SQL Azure database.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   70-583 certification   70-583 dumps

NO.8 You are designing a plan for migrating an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database to SQL Azure.
The database includes a SQL Server Agent job that cleans the application log table.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the SQL Server Agent job continues to run without
modification.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the SQL Azure Data Sync service.
B. Run the SQL Server Agent in SQL Azure.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to connect to SQL Azure.
D. Connect the existing on-premise SQL Server Agent jobs to SQL Azure.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-583 test   70-583 exam simulations   70-583

NO.9 You are designing a web service that will be hosted in Windows Azure. The web service will accept and
store structured and semi-structured data.
The web service must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Update all data within a single transation.
¡¤Enforce the data structure for structured data within the data store
You need to recommend an approach for storing the data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use a single SQL Azure database.
C. Use a single Windows Azure Drive.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583 pdf   70-583

NO.10 You are designing a plan to migrate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases to SQL Azure. You do not
plan to migrate the SQL Server databases to SQL Server 2008 R2.
You need to recommend an approach for performing bulk data transfers from the SQL Server databases
to SQL Azure.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the bcp utility.
B. Use the dta utility.
C. Use the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D. Attach each SQL Server database to SQL Azure.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   70-583 demo   70-583   70-583 test answers   70-583 questions   70-583 practice test

NO.11 You are planning to move streaming media content to Windows Azure Storage.
You need to recommend an approach for providing worldwide users the fastest possible access to the
content.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Use a Shared Access Signature.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use the Windows Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
Answer: CD

Microsoft   70-583   70-583 original questions   70-583 test answers

NO.12 You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will include occasionally connected
clients that reference data stored in Windows Azure Blob storage. The clients will be able to add data
while disconnected.
You need to recommend an approach for synchronizing offline client data with Windows Azure Blob
storage.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use the Microsoft Sync Framework.
C. Use Windows Azure Blob storage snapshots.
D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server replication component.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583 answers real questions   70-583 test   70-583 original questions   70-583 exam dumps

NO.13 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will allow for the processing of image files. Images
will be processed in batches by remote applications running on multiple servers.
The application must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Remain operational during batc-processing operations.
¡¤Allow users to roll back each image to previous versions
Each remote application must have exclusive access to an image while processing it.
You need to recommend an approach for storing the images.
What should you recommend?
A. Store the images in a Windows Azure Queue.
B. Store the images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
C. Store the images in Windows Azure Table storage.
D. Store images in a single Windows Azure Drive attached to the web role.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583   70-583   70-583   70-583 questions

NO.14 You are planning the deployment of a SQL Azure database. Your company has a Volume Licensing
Agreement for Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
The SQL Azure database must maintain a monthly availability of 99.9%.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing the monthly expenses associated with the SQL
Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Add a processor license to the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
B. Purchase a Windows Azure consumption platform subscription.
C. Purchase a SQL Server Services Provider Licensing Agreement (SPLA).
D. Purchase a SQL Server Web license to extend the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583 study guide   70-583 answers real questions

NO.15 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing two geographically disparate SQL Azure databases. A
database named DB1 is located in North America. A database named DB2 is located in Asia. DB2
contains a subset of the tables in DB1.
You need to recommend an approach for bidirectionally synchronizing the databases each day.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use custom Microsoft Sync Framework metadata.
C. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework Partial Participant.
D. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework file synchronization provider.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-583   70-583   70-583

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-048 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-583_exam.html

Microsoft certification 070-513 exam training materials

Passing Microsoft certification 070-513 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 070-513 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Microsoft 070-513 will be solved. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Microsoft certification 070-513 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 070-513
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows Communication Foundation velopment with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 163 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification 070-513 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification 070-513 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

070-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-513_exam.html

NO.1 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements a contract with one-way and
request-reply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport. Clients use a router to communicate with the service.
The router is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 ServiceHost host = new ServiceHost(typeof(RoutingService));
02 host.AddServiceEndpoint(
03 typeof(ISimplexDatagramRouter),
04 new NetTcpBinding(), "net.tcp://localhost/Router"
05 );
06 List<ServiceEndpoint> lep = new List<ServiceEndpoint>();
07 lep.Add(
08 new ServiceEndpoint(
09 ContractDescription.GetContract(
10 typeof(ISimplexDatagramRouter)
11 ),

NO.2 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum:
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A.[ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[Operation Contract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
B.[ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[Operation Contract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
C.[ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
D.[ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   070-513 questions   070-513   070-513 pdf

NO.3 );

NO.4 )

NO.5 new NetTcpBinding(),

NO.6 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10 ...
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14 ...
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A.Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw;
B.Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C.After line 05, add the following line:
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw ex;
D.Alter line 05, add the following line:
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line:
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-513   070-513 original questions   070-513

NO.7 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client configuration file contains the following XML
segment in the system.serviceModel element.
<client>
<endpoint address="net.tcp://server/ContosoService"
binding="netTcpBinding"
contract="Contoso.IContosoService"
name="netTcp"/>
<endpoint address="net.pipe://localhost/ContosoService"
binding="netNamedPipeBinding"
contract="Contoso.IContosoService"
name="netPipe" />
</client>
You need to create a channel factory that can send messages to the endpoint listening at
net.pipe://localhost/ContosoService.
Which code segment should you use?
A.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new
ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("Contoso.IContoso");
B.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new
ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("netNamedPipeBinding");
C.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("netPipe");
D.ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso> factory = new
ChannelFactory<Contoso.IContoso>("net.pipe//localhost/ContosoService");
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-513 test answers   070-513 study guide

NO.8 You are developing a data contract for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The data in the data contract must participate in round trips. Strict schema validity is not required.
You need to ensure that the contract is forward-compatible and allows new data members to be added to
it.
Which interface should you implement in the data contract class?
A.ICommunicationObject
B.IExtension<T>
C.IExtensibleObject<T>
D.IExtensibleDataObject
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-513   070-513 exam dumps

NO.9 new EndpointAddress("net.tcp://localhost:8080/Logger")

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You have the following
requirements:
Messages must be sent over TCP
The service must support transactions.
Messages must be encoded using a binary encoding
Messages must be secured using Windows stream-based security.
You need to implement a custom binding for the service. In which order should the binding stack be
configured?
A.tcpTransport, windowsStreamSecurity, transactionFlow, binaryMessageEncoding
B.transactionFlow, binaryMessageEncoding, windowsStreamSecurity, tcpTransport
C.windowsStreamSecurity, tcpTransport, binaryMessageEncoding, transactionFlow
D.binaryMessageEncoding, transactionFlow, tcpTransport, windowsStreamSecurity
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   070-513 braindump   070-513   070-513 dumps   070-513

NO.11 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in a
RESTful manner.
You need to add a delete operation. You implement the delete method as follows:
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation. What should you do?
A.Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate="/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation
B.Add the HttpDelete atribute to the operation
C.Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter
D.Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-513 braindump   070-513 test answers   070-513 exam simulations

NO.12 host.Description.Behaviors.Add(new RoutingBehavior(rc));
Request-reply operations are failing. You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and
request-reply operations.
What should you do?
A.Change line 03 as follows:
typeof(IRequestReplyRouter),
B.Change line 03 as follows:
typeof(IDuplexSessionRouter),
C.Change line 10 as follows:
typeof(IRequestReplyRouter)
D.Change line 10 as follows:
typeof(IDuplexSessionRouter)
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   070-513 certification   070-513 practice test   070-513 questions
12.You are modifying an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is defined as
follows:
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMessageProcessor
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessMessages();
}
public class MessageProcessor: IMessageProcessor
{
public void ProcessMessage();
SubmitOrder();
}
SubmitOrder makes a call to another service. The ProcessMessage method does not perform as
expected under a heavy load.
You need to enable processing of multiple messages. New messages must only be processed when the
ProcessMessage method is not processing requests,
or when it is waiting for calls to SubmitOrder to return.
Which attribute should you apply to the MessageProcessor class?
A.CallbackBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurencyMode.Reentrant)
B.CallbackBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)
C.ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant)
D.ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-513   070-513   070-513 exam
13.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service listens for messages at
net.tcp://www.contoso.com/MyService.
It has a logical address at http://www.contoso.com/MyService. The configuration for the WCF client is as
follows:
<endpoint address="http://www.contoso.com/MyService"
binding="netTcpBinding"
bindingConfiguraton="NetTcpBinding_IMyService"
contract="ServiceReference1.IMyService"
name="NetTcpBinding_IMyService"/>
The generated configuration does not provide enough information for the client to communicate with the
server.
You need to update the client so that it can communicate with the server. What should you do?
A.In the client configuration, change the value of the address attribute to
net.tcp://www.contoso.com/MyService
B.In the client configuration, change the value of the address attribute to
net.tcp://www.contoso.com/MyService listen=http://www.contoso.com/MyService.
C.After instantiating the client and before invoking any service operation, add this line of code.
EndpointBehaviors.Add(new EndpointDiscoveryBehavior(){ Enabled = true });
D.After instantiating the client and before invoking any service operation, add this line of code.
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(new ClientViaBehavior(new
Uri("net.tcp://www.contoso.com/IMyService")));
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-513 certification training   070-513 exam dumps   070-513 exam simulations   070-513 exam simulations
14.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is self-hosted in a console application.
The service implements the IDataAccess contract, which is defined in the MyApplication namespace.
The service is implemented in a class named DataAccessService which implements the IDataAccess
interface and also is defined in the MyApplication namespace. The hosting code is as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 static void Main(string[] args)
02 {
03 ServiceHost host;
04 ...
05 host.Open();
06 Console.ReadLine();
07 host.Close();
08 }
You need to create a ServiceHost instance and assign it to the host variable. You also need to instantiate
the service host.
Which line of code should you insert at line 04?
A.host = new ServiceHost("MyApplication.DataAccessService");
B.host = new ServiceHost("MyApplication.DataAccess");
C.host = new ServiceHost(typeof(IDataAccess));
D.host = new ServiceHost(typeof(DataAccessService));
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   070-513 demo   070-513 exam   070-513 certification training   070-513 practice test
15.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following contract.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IHelloService
{
[OperationContract(WebGet(UriTemplate="hello?name={name}"))]
string SayHello(string name);
}
The implementation is as follows:
public class HelloService: IHelloService
{
public string SayHello(string name)
{
return "Hello " + name;
}
}
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows:
WebServiceHost svcHost = CreateHost();
svcHost.Open();
Console.ReadLine();
svcHost.Close();
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted at
http://localhost:8000/HelloService.
Which code segment should you use?
A.WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService));
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"http://localhost:8000/HelloService");
return svcHost;
B.Uri baseAddress = new Uri("http://localhost:8000");
WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(typeof(HelloService), baseAddress);
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"HelloService");
return svcHost;
C.WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(new HelloService());
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"http://localhost:8000/HelloService");
retumn svcHost
D.Uri baseAddress = new Uri("http://localhost:8000/");
WebServiceHost svcHost = new WebServiceHost(new HelloService(), baseAddress);
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IHelloService),
new WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityMode.None),
"HelloService");
retumn svcHost;
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   070-513   070-513
16.You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service. Which class should you use?
A.ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B.ServiceHost
C.ClientRuntime
D.CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-513 certification   070-513 practice test
17.You are working with a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application that has a
generated proxy named SampleServiceProxy.
When the client application is executing, in line 04 of the following code, the channel faults (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 SampleServiceProxy proxy = new SampleServiceProxy();
02 try
03 {
04 proxy.ProcessInvoice(invoice);
05 }
06 catch
07 {
08 if(proxy.State == CommunicationState.Faulted)
09 {
10 ...
11 }
12 }
13 proxy.UpdateCustomer(customer);
You need to return proxy to a state in which it can successfully execute the call in line 13.
Which code segment should you use at line 10?
A.proxy.Close();
B.proxy = new SampleServiceProxy();
C.proxy.Abort();
D.proxy.Open();
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-513 exam   070-513   070-513 original questions   070-513 certification training
18.A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service. What should you do?
A.On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B.On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C.On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D.On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   070-513 study guide   070-513 questions

NO.13 RoutingConfiguration rc = new RoutingConfiguration();

NO.14 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses the following data contract
[DataContract]
public class Person
{
[DataMember]
public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember]
public int age;
[DataMember]
public int ID;
}
You need to ensure that the following XML segment is generated when the data contract is serialized.
<Person>
<firstName xsi:nil="true"/>
<lastName xsi:nil="true"/>
<ID>999999999<ID>
</Person>
Which code segment should you use?
A.[DataMember]
public string firstName;
[DataMember]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultvValue = true)]
public int ID = 999999999;
B.[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
C.[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string firstName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = true)]
public string lastName;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = -1;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
D.[DataMember]
public string firstName = null;
[DataMember]
public string lastName = null;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int age = 0;
[DataMember(EmitDefaultValue = false)]
public int ID = 999999999;
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   070-513 certification   070-513   070-513 pdf   070-513 study guide

NO.15 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses the following service contract.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IService
{
[OperationContract]
string Operation1(string s);
}
You need to ensure that the operation contract Operation1 responds to HTTP POST requests.
Which code segment should you use?
A.[OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(Method="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
B.[OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
C.[OperationContract(ReplyAction="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
D.[OperationContract(Action="POST")]
string Operation1(string s);
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-513 exam simulations   070-513 dumps   070-513

NO.16 The following is an example of a SOAP envelope.
<s:Envelope xmlns:s="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope">
<s:Header>
<h:StoreId xmlns:h="http://www.contoso.com">6495</h:StoreId>
</s:Header>
<s:Body>
<CheckStockRequest xmlns="http://www.contoso.com">
<ItemId>2469<ItemId>
</CheckStockRequest>
</s: Body>
</s:Envelope>
You need to create a message contract that generates the SOAP envelope.
Which code segment should you use?
A.[MessageContract(WrapperName="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
[MessageBodyMember(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
B.[MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
[MessageBodyMember(Namespace="http://www contoso.com")]
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
C.[MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
D.[MessageContract(WrapperNamespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public class CheckStockRequest
{
[MessageHeader(Namespace="http://www.contoso.com")]
public int StoreId { get; set; }
[MessageBodyMember]
public int ItemId { get; set; }
}
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-513   070-513 exam prep

NO.17 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A.Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract.
Set a default value in each of the data member declarations.
B.Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract.
Set the Order property of each data member to unique integer value.
C.Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D.Set the lsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   070-513   070-513 original questions   070-513   070-513

NO.18 You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication
Foundation (WCF)
service method named PostData. PostData is currently defined as follows:
[OperationContract]
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message. Which code segment should
you use?
A.[OperationContract(IsOneWay=true, Action="*", ReplyAction="*")]
void PostData(Order data);
B.[OperationContract(IsOneWay=true, Action="*", ReplyAction = "*")]
void PostData(BodyWriter data);
C.[OperationContract]
void PostData(BodyWriter data);
D.[OperationContract]
void PostData(Message data);
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-513   070-513 demo

NO.19 rc.FilterTable.Add(new MatchAllMessageFilter(), lep);

NO.20 A class named TestService implements the following interface:
[ServiceContract]
public interface ITestService
{
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTime();
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as
JSON.
It must do this only when the request URL ends in /ServiceTime. What should you do?
A.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[WebInvoke(Method="POST")]
In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors.
<behavior name="Json">
<enableWebScript />
</behavior>
In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows:
<service name="TestService">
<endpoint address="/ServiceTime"
contract="TestService"
behaviorConfiguration="Json"
binding="webHttpBinding" />
</service>
B.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[WebInvoke(Method="GET", UriTemplate="/ServiceTime", ResponseFormat=WebMessageFormat.Json)]
In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows:
<service name="TestService">
<endpoint address="/ServiceTime"
contract="TestService"
binding="webHttpBinding"/>
</service>
C.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method
[WebGet(ResponseFormat=WebMessageFormat.Json, UriTemplate="/ServiceTime")]
Create a new svc file named Jsonversion.svc with the following content.
<% @ServiceHost Service="TestService"
Factory="System.ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory" %>
D.Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method.
[WebGet(UriTemplate="Json)/ServiceTime")]
Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion.svc with the following content
<% @ServiceHost Service="TestService"
Factory="System.ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory" %>
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-513   070-513 exam   070-513

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-513_exam.html

Microsoft 70-178 training and testing

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification 70-178 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 70-178 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification 70-178 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Microsoft certification 70-178 exam.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-178 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-178 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 70-178 exam is much more simple for you.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-178 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Exam Code: 70-178
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Project 2010, Managing Projects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

70-178 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-178_exam.html

NO.1 You use bottom-up scheduling. You need to group four consecutive tasks in a major phase. You
highlight the four tasks. Which command should you use?
A. Outdent
B. Fill Down
C. Insert Summary
D. Move Task
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-178 practice test   70-178   70-178 exam prep

NO.2 You manage a project that specifies all constraint types to As Soon As Possible. You discover that one
of your key tasks is scheduled to end prior to the targeted finish date. You need to display the targeted
finish date on the default Gantt chart. What should you modify in the Task Information window?
A. Set the Deadline date field.
B. Set the Constraint date field.
C. Set the Finish date field.
D. Select the Mark task as milestone check box.
E. Select the Display on Timeline check box.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-178 original questions   70-178   70-178 demo

NO.3 You manage a project according to the schedule as shown in the exhibit.
You need to set the Task Mode for task 4 to be the same as task 6. What should you do?
A. Create a task dependency from Task 4 to Task 6.
B. Set Task 4 as critical.
C. Add a 1 day lead to Task 4.
D. Set Task 4 as manually scheduled.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-178 study guide   70-178 exam dumps   70-178 braindump   70-178 test

NO.4 A section of your project contains only a summary task along with four subtasks and a milestone. You
discover that the section is located in the incorrect phase and has the incorrect Work Breakdown
Structure (WBS) numbering. You need to move the section to another phase of the project. You also need
to ensure that the section reflects the correct WBS numbering. What should you do?
A. Select the summary task and change the scheduling mode to Manually Scheduled.
B. Select the entire section and click Move Task.
C. Drag the summary task.
D. Modify the start and finish dates of the summary task.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   70-178   70-178 practice test   70-178 study guide

NO.5 You manage several projects. Each project has shared resources and work distribution. You need to
ensure that you can adjust the workload for specific resources used across multiple project schedules.
What should you do?
A. Enable the Load Summary Resource Assignments option. Then, select the Level Resource function on
each project.
B. Open the individual schedules and use the Visual Reports option. Then, use the Resource Usage view
to manually modify resource Work.
C. Open a blank project and select Insert Subproject for each project schedule. Then, use the Level
Resource function for selected resources.
D. Open the shared Resource Pool for each project schedule. Then, use the Level Resources function.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   70-178   70-178 exam simulations   70-178

NO.6 The first major phase of your project is scheduled for a duration of 45 days. However, you do not have
task information for other phases. You need to indicate that the duration of the entire project is 200 days.
What should you do?
A. Select the Project Summary Task option.
B. Select the Summary Tasks option.
C. Create a manually scheduled summary task.
D. Update the project calendar.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-178   70-178   70-178 practice test   70-178 test

NO.7 The project you manage has only part-time resources. The part-time resources work four hours a day
from Wednesday through Saturday. You need to create a new calendar and set the calendar as the
default for your project. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
A. Select the part-time calendar from the Change Working Time window.
B. Set the calendar type to part-time for all tasks.
C. Select the part-time calendar from the Project Information window.
D. On the Project tab, Select Change Working Time, and then click Create New Calendar.
E. Change the Calendar type in the Project Options dialog box.
Answer: CD

Microsoft exam prep   70-178 answers real questions   70-178 questions   70-178

NO.8 You need to set the default constraint type for all new tasks to As Late As Possible. What should you
do?
A. Select all tasks, and then click Layout.
B. In the Options dialog box, enable the New Tasks are effort driven check box.
C. Select all tasks, and then set the constraint type to As Late As Possible.
D. In the Project Information window, from the Schedule From drop-down list box, select Project Finish
Date.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   70-178   70-178   70-178 exam   70-178 practice test

NO.9 You have a Project 2010 schedule that contains the following tasks:
Inactive tasks
Manually scheduled tasks
Manually scheduled summary tasks
Tasks that contain strikethrough font
You want to save the schedule as a Project 2007 project. You need to ensure that no new milestones are
created. What should you do.?
A. Change all inactive tasks to active tasks.
B. Change all tasks that contain strikethrough font to tasks that include normal font.
C. Change all manually scheduled summary tasks to automatic scheduling.
D. Change all manually scheduled tasks to automatic scheduling.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-178 exam dumps   70-178   70-178 exam dumps   70-178

NO.10 You need to view Task ID 0 on your project plan. What should you do?
A. On the Advanced tab of the Project 2010 options, select Show Status Bar.
B. On the Format tab, select Summary Tasks.
C. On the Format tab, select Project Summary Task.
D. Insert a new Summary Task.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-178 exam   70-178 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-178_exam.html

The Best Microsoft 98-361 Exam Training materials

Microsoft 98-361 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 98-361 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 98-361 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 98-361 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Microsoft 98-361 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft 98-361 Exam 98-361 study guide, 98-361 exam, 98-361 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's 98-361 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft 98-361 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Microsoft 98-361 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: 98-361
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft MTA Software Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Microsoft 98-361 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 98-361 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft 98-361 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials.

98-361 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-361_exam.html

NO.1 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are in the process of creating a class that makes use of a method using the virtual modifier.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the virtual modifier? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You are unable to make use of the virtual modifier with the static, abstract, private or override modifiers.
B. You are able to make use of the virtual modifier with the static, abstract, private or override modifiers.
C. The use of the virtual modifier prevents inheritance of the class.
D. The virtual modifier is used in a class declaration to indicate that a class is intended only to be a base
class of other classes.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-361 exam simulations   98-361 demo

NO.2 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new application for ABC.com using C#. The new application must
process a loop repeatedly for precisely 7 times.
Which of the following represents the code you should write?
A. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}", count);
count++;
}
B. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}", count);
count++;
}
C. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}");
count++;
}
D. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}");
count++;
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-361   98-361   98-361 test answers

NO.3 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been tasked with creating a new program for ABC.com using C#. The new program will iterate
throughout an assortment of lists and arrays. Every element in this assortment must be processed just
one time.
You are then informed that reading and debugging your code should not be difficult.
What action should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement as part of your code.
B. You should consider making use of the void keyword as part of your code.
C. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement as part of your code.
D. You should consider making use of the interface keyword as part of your code.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-361   98-361

NO.4 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of Visual Basic .Net for development
purposes.
You have written the code shown below for declaring an array of a new application:
Dim myArray as String = { apples, pears, plums, grapes, oranges, bananas}
You want to return the third item in your array.
What code would you employ?
A. myArray[1]
B. myArray[2]
C. myArray[3]
D. myArray[4]
E. myArray[5]
F. myArray[6]
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-361   98-361 exam   98-361   98-361 practice test

NO.5 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new application that should include a recursive method that
computes the factorial of a number.
You have written the following code for the method:
01. public static int Factorial(int n)
02: {
03: if (n == 0)
04: {
05: return 1;
06: }
07: else
08: { 09:

NO.6 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are planning to make use of an InitFields method that obtains two parameters of data type double, but
does not retrieve a value for the calling code.
You start writing code to define the InitFields method as shown below:
public void InitFields(double l, double w)
What code should you use to complete the code?
A. {
retrieve length + width;
}
B. {
length = l;
width = w;
}
C. {
retrieve length - width;}
D. {
retrieve length + width;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-361 dumps   98-361 study guide

NO.7 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are in the process of creating code for a method
that does not retrieve a value for the calling code.
You want to make sure that this is reflected when declaring the method.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the void keyword in the method declaration.
B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement in the method declaration.
C. You should consider making use of the internal C# statement in the method declaration.
D. You should consider making use of the public C# statement in the method declaration.
E. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement in the method declaration.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   98-361 questions   98-361

NO.8 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a program that includes code that allows the program to iterate a set
amount of times. Regardless of whether the loop body includes complex code, the written code should be
understandable and easily maintainable.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the public C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the for C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the private C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   98-361 demo   98-361 exam   98-361 demo   98-361

NO.9 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have received instructions to create a new program for ABC.com using C#. You are informed that the
new program should allow for intricate multi-way branching. Furthermore, the code used must not be
difficult to make sense of.
What is the option you should use?
A. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the while C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   98-361 test questions   98-361   98-361 pdf

NO.10 }

NO.11 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are creating a .NET Framework application.
You have been instructed to make sure that you make use of Common Intermediate Language (CLI) for
programming the application.
What options are TRUE with regards to CLI.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language
Infrastructure specification.
B. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language
Infrastructure specification.
C. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, and is entirely stack-based.
D. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, but is not stack-based.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft certification training   98-361   98-361 pdf

NO.12 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have received instructions to create a method for determining the concession for products ABC.com
sold. A variable, named percentValue, is of the type double and must be only be available in the method.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the private access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
B. You should consider making use of the void access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
C. You should consider making use of the string access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
D. You should consider making use of the protected access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-361   98-361

NO.13 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. The program should be able to affect
integer values, which may be positive or negative and be greater than twelve characters.
You have to make sure that you are able to store this type of variable.
What is the option you should take?
A. You should consider making use of the static data type.
B. You should consider making use of the string data type.
C. You should consider making use of the private data type.
D. You should consider making use of the long data type.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   98-361   98-361   98-361 original questions   98-361 test

NO.14 }
You have to insert suitable code at line 09 to make sure that the proper outcome is reached.
What line of code should be inserted?
A. return n * Factorial(n - 1);
B. return n;
C. return n * Factorial(n - 0);
D. return 0;
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   98-361   98-361 exam dumps   98-361   98-361 study guide
10.You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are writing code for a new ABC.com application. The code includes the while statement.
You want to make sure that a control enters the while loop six times.
Which of the following suitably represents the written code?
A. int count = 0;
while (count < 6)
{
when (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}
B. int count = 0;
while (count < 7)
{
if (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}
C. int count = 1;
while (count < 6)
{
if (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}
D. int count = 1;
while (count < 7)
{
when (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-361   98-361 braindump   98-361   98-361 dumps
11.You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. You have to include a repetition
structure that allows for the termination condition test to execute at the bottom of the loop not the top.
What action should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the public C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the private C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the do-while C# statement.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   98-361   98-361

NO.15 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been asked to create a new program for ABC.com. Prior to creating the new program, you plan
to create an algorithm to fully comprehend how the processes of the program must run. The algorithm will
list the required actions for completing a process in the appropriate sequence.
You are informed that your method for creating the algorithm should be as simple, and clear as possible.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the flowchart method.
B. You should consider making use of the pivotchart method.
C. You should consider making use of the data table method.
D. You should consider making use of the XML method.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-361   98-361 exam dumps   98-361

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-361_exam.html

Microsoft 70-503-Csharp the latest exam practice questions and answers

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-503-Csharp exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-503-Csharp exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 70-503-Csharp exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 70-503-Csharp exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft 70-503-Csharp certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification 70-503-Csharp exam.

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification 70-503-Csharp exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification 70-503-Csharp exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

If you want to buy Microsoft 70-503-Csharp exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Exam Code: 70-503-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: MS.NET Frmwrk 3.5, Wndws Commun Fndtion App Dev)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

70-503-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-503-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment.
namespace MyServices
{
[ServiceContract()]
interface IManageOrders
{
...
}
}
The service metadata must be exposed at the relative address named meta.
You need to add an endpoint element to the app.config file of the service host.
Which code fragment should you add?
A. <endpoint address="meta" binding="wsHttpBinding"
contract="IManageOrders" />
B. <endpoint address="meta" binding="wsHttpBinding"
contract="MyServices.IMetadataExchange" />
C. <endpoint address="meta" binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange" />
D. <endpoint address="meta" binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="MyServices.IManageOrders" />
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp practice test   70-503-Csharp practice test   70-503-Csharp

NO.2 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You create the following service contract.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMath
{
[OperationContract]
int Add(int num1, int num2);
}
You need to add an operation contract to perform the Add operation asynchronously.
Which operation contract should you use?
A. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]
IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2);
int EndAdd(IAsyncResult res);
B. [OperationContract]
int BeginAdd(int num1, int num2, AsyncCallback cb, object state);
IAsyncResult EndAdd();
C. [OperationContract]
IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2);
[OperationContract]
int EndAdd(IAsyncResult res);
D. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]
IAsyncResult BeginAdd(int num1, int num2, AsyncCallback cb, object
state);
int EndAdd(IAsyncResult res);
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-503-Csharp practice test   70-503-Csharp exam simulations   70-503-Csharp

NO.3 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The WCF service contains two operations named ProcessSimpleOrder and ProcessComplexOrder.
You need to expose the ProcessSimpleOrder operation to all the client applications. You also need to
expose the ProcessComplexOrder operation only to specific client applications.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Action="*")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
[ServiceContract]
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
public interface ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Simple")]
void ProcessSimpleOrder();
}
public interface IComplexOrderManager: ISimpleOrderManager
{
[OperationContract(Name="http: //contoso.com/Complex")]
void ProcessComplexOrder();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp

NO.4 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5. The service will expose a method named DoProcess to the client applications.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IMyService
03 {
04
05 }
You need to ensure that the client applications are not required to obtain results from the DoProcess
method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true)]
bool DoProcess();
B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true)]
void DoProcess();
C. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=false)]
bool DoProcess();
D. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=false)]
void DoProcess();
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp exam prep

NO.5 5. You have successfully created two interfaces: IMyService and IMyServiceClient.
You need to ensure that the service is able to call methods from the client application by using the
IMyServiceClient interface.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(CallbackContract=typeof(IMyServiceClient))]
public interface IMyService
{
...
}
public interface IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
B. [ServiceContract(CallbackContract=typeof(IMyService))]
public interface IMyService
{
...
}
public interface IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
C. [ServiceContract(SessionMode=SessionMode.Allowed)]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(IMyServiceClient))]
public interface IMyService : IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
public interface IMyServiceClient
{
...
}
D. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(IMyServiceClient))]
public interface IMyService
{
...
}
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMyServiceClient : ICommunicationObject
{
...
}
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp certification   70-503-Csharp test questions   70-503-Csharp exam simulations
3. You have created a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The existing service interface is named IMyService, and contains the following code segment.
[ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder", Namespace="http://contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomething();
}
You create a new service named IMyServiceV1 that contains an operation named DoSomethingElse.
You need to ensure that existing client applications are still able to access the IMyService.DoSomething
method without modifying client code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="http:?//contoso.com/services/V1")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
B. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrderV1",
Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="SvcOrder",
Namespace="http: //contoso.com/services")]
public interface IMyServiceV1 : IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
void DoSomethingElse();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp exam prep   70-503-Csharp original questions   70-503-Csharp

NO.6 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to programmatically add the following endpoint definition to the service.
http://localhost:8000/ExamService/service
Which code segment should you use?
A. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";
BasicHttpBinding binding1=new BasicHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
B. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";
BasicHttpBinding binding1=new BasicHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
C. String baseAddress="http: //localhost:8000/ExamService";
WsHttpBinding binding1=new WsHttpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
D. String baseAddress="net.tcp: //localhost:8000/ExamService/service";
NetTcpBinding binding1=new NetTcpBinding();
using(ServiceHost host=new ServiceHost(typeof(ExamService)))
{
host.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IExam),binding1,baseAddress);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp

NO.7 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that data sent in a SOAP header is in the following XML format.
<Data>
<string>String 1</string>
<string>String 2</string>
<string>String 3</string>
</Data>
Which code segment should you use?
A. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageHeader]
public string[] Data;
}
B. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageHeaderArray]
public string[] Data;
}
C. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageProperty]
public string[] Data;
}
D. [MessageContract]
public class MyMessage
{
[MessageBodyMember (Order=0)]
public string[] Data;
}
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   70-503-Csharp test questions   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp original questions

NO.8 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Uri baseAddress=
02 new Uri ( http://localhost:8000/ExamService );
03 Uri mexAddress=new Uri("");
04 ServiceHost serviceHost=new ServiceHost(typeof(
05 ?ExamService), baseAddress);
06 ServiceMetadataBehavior smb=
07 serviceHost.Description.Behaviors.
08 Find<ServiceMetadataBehavior>();
09 if (smb != null)
10 {
11
12 }
13 else
14 {
15 smb=new ServiceMetadataBehavior();
16 serviceHost.Description.Behaviors.Add(smb);

NO.9 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public interface IMyService
02 {
03
04 string ProcessString(string name);
05 }
You create a host for the WCF service. You also create a service endpoint at http://localhost:8080/service.
You add an instance of the HttpTransferEndPointBehavior class to the host.
You need to ensure that the ProcessString method can be invoked from a Web browser by using the URL
http://localhost:8080/service/process name=value
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Get")]
B. [OperationContract(Name="process", Action="Post")]
C. [OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate = "process name={name}")]
D. [OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "process name={name}")]
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp test   70-503-Csharp demo

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5. The service will be hosted in a managed Console application.
You want to add endpoints to the service.
You need to ensure that all endpoints use the same base address.
Which code fragment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
Uri baseAddress=new Uri("http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService");
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] {baseAddress });
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), "");
serviceHost.Open();
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
Uri baseAddress=new Uri("http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService");
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] {});
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), baseAddress);
serviceHost.Open();
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
string baseAddress="http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService";
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] { });
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), baseAddress);
serviceHost.Open();
D. [ServiceContract(Namespace="http: //localhost:8888/MortgageService")]
public interface IMortgageService { ­
public class MortgageService : IMortgageService { ­
ServiceHost serviceHost=
new ServiceHost(typeof(MortgageService), new Uri[] { });
serviceHost.AddServiceEndpoint(typeof(IMortgageService),
new BasicHttpBinding(), "");
serviceHost.Open();
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp braindump

NO.11 When you browse to the base address of the service, you receive the following message: "Metadata
publishing for this service is currently disabled."
You debug the code and discover that the ServiceMetadataBehavior behavior was previously nonexistent.
You need to enable metadata publishing.
What should you do?
A. Delete lines 15 and 16.
B. Modify the code segment at line 03 in the following manner.
Uri mexAddress=new Uri("/service");
C. Insert the following code segment at line 11.
smb.HttpGetEnabled=true;
D. Insert the following code segment at line 19.
smb.HttpGetEnabled=true;
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp demo   70-503-Csharp
17. You are creating an endpoint for a Windows Communication Foundation service by using
Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You create the endpoint by using a custom binding.
You write the following code segment.
BasicHttpBinding binding=new BasicHttpBinding();
binding.Security.Message.ClientCredentialType=
?BasicHttpMessageCredentialType.Certificate;
binding.Security.Mode=BasicHttpSecurityMode.Message;
CustomBinding cb=new CustomBinding(binding);
BindingElementCollection bec=cb.CreateBindingElements();
You need to prevent the custom binding from making a persistent connection to the service endpoint.
Which code segment should you use?
A. cb.SendTimeout=TimeSpan.Zero;
B. binding.ReceiveTimeout=TimeSpan.Zero;
C. foreach (BindingElement bindingElement in bec)
{
HttpTransportBindingElement element=
(HttpTransportBindingElement) bindingElement;
element.KeepAliveEnabled=false;
}
D. foreach (BindingElement be in bec)
{
if (be is HttpTransportBindingElement)
{
HttpTransportBindingElement httpElement=
(HttpTransportBindingElement)be;
httpElement.KeepAliveEnabled=false;
}
}
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   70-503-Csharp exam dumps   70-503-Csharp certification   70-503-Csharp certification training
18. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service will receive notification messages from client applications by using a number of transports,
including HTTP, TCP, MSMQ, and others.
You need to ensure that all client applications can send notification messages to the service.
Which service contract should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(AsyncPattern=true)]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="none")]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
C. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(IsOneWay=true)]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
D. [ServiceContract]
public interface INotificationService {
[OperationContract(IsTerminating=true)]
void LogMessage(string message);
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp exam
19. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
The service will be hosted in a Console application.
You need to configure the service by using a configuration file other than the default app.config file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected override void InitializeRuntime()
{
//Load configuration here
}
}
B. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected override void ApplyConfiguration()
{
//Load configuration here
}
}
C. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected new void InitializeDescription(Type serviceType,
UriSchemeKeyedCollection baseAddresses)
{
//Load configuration here.
}
}
D. class MyServiceHost : ServiceHost
{
public MyServiceHost(Type serviceType,
params Uri[] baseAddresses) : base(serviceType, baseAddresses)
{
}
protected new void AddBaseAddress(Uri baseAddress)
{
//Load configuration here.
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp

NO.12 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract(SessionMode=SessionMode.Required)]
02 public interface IOrderManager
03 {
04
05 void CloseOrder();
06 }
You need to decorate the operation as the method that closes the current session.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. [OperationContract(IsInitiating=false)]
B. [OperationContract(IsTerminating=true)]
C. [OperationContract]
[OperationBehavior(ReleaseInstanceMode=
ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)]
D. [OperationContract(IsTerminating=false)]
[OperationBehavior(ReleaseInstanceMode=
ReleaseInstanceMode.AfterCall)]
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   70-503-Csharp pdf   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp braindump

NO.13 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The service contains the following code segment.
[DataContract]
public class Person
{
}
[DataContract]
public class Customer : Person
{
}
You need to create a service contract that meets the following requirements:
` The service contract must have an operation contract named GetPerson that returns an object of type
Person.
` The GetPerson operation must be able to return an object of type Customer.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson")]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
B. [ServiceContract]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
[ServiceKnownType("Customer")]
Person GetPerson();
}
C. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType(typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
D. [ServiceContract]
[ServiceKnownType("GetPerson",typeof(Customer))]
public interface IMyService
{
[OperationContract]
Person GetPerson();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp braindump   70-503-Csharp test answers   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp

NO.14 You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMathService
{
[OperationContract]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
}
You have not deployed the IMathService service.
You need to expose the AddNumbers (double a, double b) operation to the IMathService service contract.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [OperationContract]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
B. [OperationContract(Name="AddInt")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Name="AddDouble")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
C. [OperationContract(Action="IMathService/AddInt")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Action="IMathService/AddDouble")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
D. [OperationContract(Action="AddInt/*")]
int AddNumbers(int a, int b);
[OperationContract(Action="AddDouble/*")]
double AddNumbers(double a, double b);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp dumps   70-503-Csharp certification training   70-503-Csharp braindump   70-503-Csharp

NO.15 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You create the following service contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IMyService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05
06 List<string> GetData(int index);
07 }
You need to ensure that the GetData operation can be accessed by using the URI in the following
manner:
` GetData/1 for the index value 1
` GetData/2 for the index value 2
` .
` .
` GetData/n for the index value n
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. [WebGet(UriTemplate="GetData/{index}",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare)]
B. [WebGet(UriTemplate="GetData index={index}",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare)]
C. [WebGet(UriTemplate="GetData/[index]",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare)]
D. [WebGet[UriTemplate="GetData index={index}",
?BodyStyle=WebMessageBodyStyle.Bare]]
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp test questions

NO.16 }

NO.17 smb.HttpGetUrl=mexAddress;

NO.18 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework
3.5.
You need to ensure that the service can send data in the following format to the client applications.
<Account Id="">
<Name> </Name>
<Balance Currency=""> </Balance>
</Account>
Which code segment should you use?
A. [Serializable]
public class Account
{
[XmlAttribute]
public string Id;
[XmlElement]
public string Name;
[XmlAttribute]
public string Currency;
[XmlElement]
public double Balance;
}
B. [DataContract]
public class Account
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public string Id;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Name;
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public double Balance;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Currency;
}
C. [Serializable]
public class Account
{
[XmlAttribute]
public string Id;
public string Name;
[XmlElement("Balance")]
public BalanceVal Balance;
}
[Serializable]
public class BalanceVal
{
[XmlText]
public double Amount;
[XmlAttribute]
public string Currency;
}
D. [DataContract]
public class Account
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public string Id;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Name;
[DataMember(Name="Balance", Order=2)]
public BalanceVal Balance;
}
[DataContract]
public struct BalanceVal
{
[DataMember(Order=0)]
public double Balance;
[DataMember(Order=1)]
public string Currency;
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp questions

NO.19 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You configure a binding to enable streaming.
You need to ensure that the client application is able to stream large XML files to the WCF service.
Which operation contract should you create?
A. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(Stream xmlData);
B. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(XmlWriter xmlData);
C. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(StreamWriter xmlData);
D. [OperationContract]
void UploadFile(byte[] xmlData);
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-503-Csharp certification training   70-503-Csharp   70-503-Csharp original questions   70-503-Csharp dumps

NO.20 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-503-Csharp_exam.html