How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the VMware VCA410-DT certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the VMware VCA410-DT exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
With ITCertKing's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials, you can get the latest VMware VCA410-DT exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the VMware VCA410-DT exam. VMware VCA410-DT exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
If you are going to take VMware VCA410-DT certification exam, it is essential to use VCA410-DT training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for VCA410-DT exam.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass VCA410-DT certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: VCA410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Desktop)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 178 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
ITCertKing's VMware certification VCA410-DT exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About VMware VCA410-DT exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
VCA410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCA410-DT_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, what does the number next to the red exclamation mark indicate?
There are three problem events recorded.
A. There are three problems.
B. There are three potential problems.
C. There are three warning events recorded.
Answer: A
VMware exam dumps VCA410-DT VCA410-DT certification VCA410-DT
NO.2 View Administrator shows a desktop pool with 100 remote and 20 local sessions displayed.
What does this indicate.?
A. The pool has 20 sessions available for local users.
B. The pool has 120 users with sessions.
C. The pool has 120 sessions available for users.
D. The pool has 100 active sessions and 20 sessions available for users.
Answer: B
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT questions
NO.3 An administrator accesses the View Administrator Console Dashboard and sees a Desktop with the
error:
Customization operation timed out
What is the most likely cause of the error?
A. The datastore containing the virtual machine has been formatted for NTFS.
B. The datastore containing the virtual machine has the block size set too high.
C. The datastore containing the virtual machine has an NFS mount.
D. The datastore containing the virtual machine has run out of space.
Answer: D
VMware demo VCA410-DT practice test VCA410-DT VCA410-DT study guide
NO.4 A user reports being unable to log in to his remote desktop. The administrator needs to identify the root
cause of this issue.
Which two fields in View Administrator will assist with identifying the state of the desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Remote Session > Session State
B. Help Desk > Session State
C. Desktops > Status
D. Problem Desktops > Status
Answer: C,D
VMware VCA410-DT questions VCA410-DT test questions VCA410-DT practice test
NO.5 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Startup.
Which two conditions does this status indicate? (Choose two.)
A. The display protocol has started.
B. The View Agent has started.
C. The View Agent is still starting.
D. The display protocol is still starting.
Answer: B,D
VMware exam VCA410-DT VCA410-DT
NO.6 In the View Administrator Dashboard, what does a gray question mark beside Other Components -
Domains indicate?
A. The domain is Active Directory 2008-based.
B. The domain is LDAP-based.
C. The domain is Active Directory 2000-based.
D. The domain is Kerberos-based.
Answer: D
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT original questions VCA410-DT test
NO.7 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that a desktop is Checked
Out.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is locked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
B. The desktop is unlocked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
C. The desktop is locked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
D. The desktop is unlocked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
Answer: C
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT practice test VCA410-DT exam VCA410-DT dumps
NO.8 An administrator goes to View Administrator on the Connection Server CS1 and looks through the
Events to see if there are any errors. The administrator sees the following error:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Desktop1: Customization error due to no network communication
between the View agent and the Connection Server.
According to the View Administrator Guide, what are two recommended troubleshooting steps that can be
taken to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet CS1 4001
B. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet Desktop1 4001
C. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup Desktop1
D. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup CS1
Answer: A,D
VMware test questions VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT demo
NO.9 A View administrator wants to programmatically determine Desktop entitlements for a user in a script.
What is the correct syntax to query user data with vdmadmin?
A. vdmadmin -U domainuser
B. vdmadmin -U -u domainuser
C. vdmadmin -U: domainuser
D. vdmadmin -User domainuser
Answer: B
VMware VCA410-DT dumps VCA410-DT exam simulations
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A user is experiencing difficulties connecting to her desktop.
Based on the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of the user being unable to log in?
The desktop is suspended.
A. The administrator is already logged in.
B. The user is already logged in.
C. The desktop is off.
Answer: B
VMware exam simulations VCA410-DT practice test VCA410-DT exam simulations VCA410-DT test VCA410-DT practice test
NO.11 Which third-party tool can be used to store event data after it has been cycled off of the Dashboard?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Crystal Reports
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. MySQL
Answer: C
VMware VCA410-DT exam simulations VCA410-DT dumps VCA410-DT
NO.12 An administrator needs to update a single desktop in a pool and prohibit the user from logging in to the
desktop while updating it.
After going to the Inventory page of the pool and selecting the desktop, what must the administrator do to
ensure the user is unable to log in to the desktop?
A. choose Enter Maintenance Mode
B. choose Send Message
C. choose Disconnect Session
D. choose Logoff Session
Answer: A
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT
NO.13 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that under Problem Desktops,
there is one desktop identified as Agent Unreachable.
What does this desktop status indicate?
A. The desktop server service is disabled.
B. The desktop messenger service is unable to send messages to the Agent.
C. The desktop firewall service is blocking ports needed by the Agent.
D. The desktop network service is disabled.
Answer: C
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT exam dumps
NO.14 In a new floating linked-clone pool, a desktop shows a status of Provisioned.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is powered off and has been created, but needs to be customized.
B. The desktop is powered on and has been created, but needs to be customized.
C. The desktop is powered off and has been created and customized.
D. The desktop is powered on and has been created and customized.
Answer: C
VMware original questions VCA410-DT VCA410-DT original questions VCA410-DT pdf VCA410-DT demo VCA410-DT exam simulations
NO.15 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Provisioning.
What does this status most likely indicate?
A. The desktop is being customized by Sysprep.
B. The desktop is being customized by Quickprep.
C. The desktop is being created by the vCenter Server.
D. The desktop is being validated by the Security Server.
Answer: C
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT answers real questions VCA410-DT VCA410-DT
NO.16 Which three error states are reported by View Administrator in the Problem Desktops tab? (Choose
three.)
A. persistent disk offline
B. replica not responding
C. stuck in provisioning
D. report ready, but not accepting connections
E. powered on but not responding
Answer: C,D,E
VMware VCA410-DT dumps VCA410-DT exam simulations
NO.17 In a Dedicated pool, a desktop shows a status of Configuration Error.
What does this indicate?
A. The display protocol is not enabled.
B. The display protocol is enabled.
C. The pool is not enabled.
D. The pool is enabled.
Answer: A
VMware VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT questions
NO.18 What does the yellow double arrow indicate when monitoring within the Dashboard > System Health >
View components pane?
A. agent issue
B. low performance
C. alert
D. warning
Answer: D
VMware pdf VCA410-DT exam VCA410-DT practice test VCA410-DT VCA410-DT
NO.19 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and sees a red arrow beside the Transfer
Server. The administrator verifies that the Transfer Server can be pinged by the DNS name. The arrow
beside the Transfer Server in the Dashboard remains red.
What does the red arrow indicate in this situation?
A. The Transfer Server service is down.
B. The Transfer Server web service is down.
C. The Transfer Server is powered off.
D. The Transfer Server repository is offline.
Answer: A
VMware VCA410-DT study guide VCA410-DT VCA410-DT demo VCA410-DT certification training
NO.20 How can an administrator inform a pool user that a recompose will take place?
A. click on Users and Groups > select pool > click Send Message
B. click on Pools > select their pool > click Sessions tab > highlight user > click Send Message
C. click on Pools > highlight their pool > click More Commands > choose Send Message
D. click on Global Settings > click Edit > check Display warning before recompose > enter a message
Answer: B
VMware certification VCA410-DT VCA410-DT VCA410-DT certification VCA410-DT certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 70-246 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCA410-DT_exam.html