2013年10月30日星期三

HP0-J44 latest dumps

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP0-J44 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP0-J44 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-J44 exam.

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-J44 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-J44 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-J44 exam. The certification of HP HP0-J44 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

We are committed to using ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-J44 Exam HP0-J44 study guide, HP0-J44 exam, HP0-J44 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-J44 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-J44 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP0-J44 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-J44 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-J44 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

NO.1 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44 questions   HP0-J44

NO.2 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.3 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.4 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 test questions   HP0-J44 test questions

NO.5 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP test   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 test questions   HP0-J44

NO.6 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44 demo   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 certification training

NO.7 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 answers real questions   HP0-J44

NO.8 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.9 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 questions   HP0-J44

NO.10 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论