2013年10月26日星期六

IBM 000-M86 PDF

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 000-M86 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Now passing IBM certification 000-M86 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-M86 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-M86 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

IBM 000-M86 exam candidates all know the IBM 000-M86 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: 000-M86
Exam Name: IBM (IBM MDM PIM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

More and more people choose IBM 000-M86 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM 000-M86 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM 000-M86 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

000-M86 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M86_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a technique to simplify integration interfaces in PIM implementation?
A. Leverage ready to use PIM services.
B. Develop web services.
C. Leverage the enterprise integration layer.
D. Use batch loads.
Answer: C

IBM   000-M86 test   000-M86

NO.2 Which of the following does NOT describe Master data?
A. Transactional Data and Application-unique data
B. Key facts describing your core business entities: Employee, Products
C. Key facts describing your core business entities: Customers, Partners
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M86 certification   000-M86   000-M86 questions   000-M86   000-M86

NO.3 What is the difference between MDM Server and Data Warehouse?
A. MDM Server manages master data only plus, it is operational in nature.
B. MDM Server focuses on transactional data only, it does not manage dimensional data.
C. MDM Sever manages dimensional data.
D. Real-time data warehouse and MDM Sever are exactly same, both provide analytical function.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M86   000-M86 test   000-M86 questions   000-M86 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following parameters cannot be assigned to a step?
A. Script
B. Timeout values
C. Notification
D. Catalog
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-M86   000-M86 exam simulations   000-M86 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a supported destination for export?
A. FTP server
B. HTTP post
C. Messaging topic
D. Email attachment
Answer: C

IBM   000-M86   000-M86   000-M86 certification   000-M86 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following is not a supported Import semantics?
A. Update
B. Replace
C. Delete
D. Insert
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-M86   000-M86   000-M86

NO.7 Primary Spec Attributes are used to describe an entry which _________________.
A. can only be an Item
B. can only be a Category
C. can be an Item or a category
D. None of the Above.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M86 pdf   000-M86 pdf   000-M86 questions   000-M86 test questions

NO.8 Which statement(s) about Lookup Tables is/are TRUE? i)Uses a special type of spec: Lookup Table
Spec, which is related to the Primary Spec. ii)Cannot be versioned manually. iii)Do not have an attached
security access control group (ACG). iv)They use hierarchies.
A. Only i is true
B. Only ii is true
C. i, ii, iii are true
D. i, ii, iii, iv are true
Answer: C

IBM   000-M86   000-M86 questions   000-M86 original questions

NO.9 Where is the exported file stored?
A. External to PIM
B. Message topic
C. Document store
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-M86 certification training   000-M86   000-M86

NO.10 What is the main benefit of phased approach in PIM implementation?
A. Less development time
B. Clear scope
C. Limited risks
D. Small team
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-M86   000-M86   000-M86 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M86_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论