2013年10月23日星期三

Guidance Software GD0-110 questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Guidance Software GD0-110 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Guidance Software GD0-110 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam, we will full refund to you.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Guidance Software GD0-110 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam successfully. If you have a Guidance Software GD0-110 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass GD0-110 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about GD0-110 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in GD0-110 certification exam.

GD0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

NO.1 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.2 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 pdf

NO.3 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.4 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam simulations

NO.5 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software test answers   GD0-110   GD0-110 test

NO.6 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 test

NO.7 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software questions   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.8 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software certification   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110

NO.9 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110 study guide   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110

NO.10 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110 original questions

NO.11 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110 practice test   GD0-110 exam simulations   GD0-110

NO.12 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.13 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software questions   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110 study guide   GD0-110

NO.14 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.15 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110 test   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.16 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 original questions   GD0-110

NO.17 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam   GD0-110   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110

NO.18 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 certification training

NO.19 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110 certification training   GD0-110 original questions   GD0-110

NO.20 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software exam simulations   GD0-110 test questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论