If you attend Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Pegasystems Certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
When we started offering Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam to try our Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
PEGACSSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
Pegasystems exam prep PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.2 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps
NO.3 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.4 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems study guide PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions
NO.5 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.6 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.7 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf
NO.8 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers
NO.9 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 test
NO.10 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification
NO.11 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.12 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.13 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems test PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.14 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
Pegasystems exam prep PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.15 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 test PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论