ITCertKing site has a long history of providing RES Software ES0-005 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the RES Software ES0-005 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about RES Software certification ES0-005 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass RES Software certification ES0-005 exam.
Exam Code: ES0-005
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Automation Manager 2011 Basic Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the RES Software ES0-005 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
ITCertKing help you to find real RES Software ES0-005 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing RES Software ES0-005 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the RES Software ES0-005 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the RES Software ES0-005 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
ES0-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html
NO.1 When an Agent is reverted to a snapshot. Snapshot Intelligence will:
detect and record this event in the Audit trail of the Agent
re-apply job history automatically depending on the Agent setting
remove the old snapshot from the snapshot repository
match the Agents job history to the actual change history on the Agent
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. l,2and4only
D. 1,3 and 4 only
Answer: C
RES Software exam ES0-005 certification ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005 certification ES0-005 demo
NO.2 If not enough licenses are available, how does the RES Automation Manager decide which Agents get
the licenses that are available?
A. The Agent deployed the first will get the first license and so on.
B. Every Agent which comes online receives a license automatically, leaving another Agent unlicensed
and so on.
C. The Agents closest to the Datastorereceivesa license first.
D. Licenses are divided randomly on the Agents.
Answer: A
RES Software practice test ES0-005 ES0-005 test answers ES0-005 practice test ES0-005 braindump
NO.3 How can an administrator create a user with the following options.?
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Cavendish
Primary mail-address: amanda_cavendish@d-energy.com
LogonName: CavendishA
Display Name: Amanda Cavendish
The following Parameters are available:
FirstName
LastName
A. The administrator needs more Parameters to achieve this in RES Automation Manager.
B. Enter all applicable fields in a .CSV file, create the Parameters Firstname and Lastname and enter
them when scheduling the job.
C. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName] LogonName =
$[LastbTame]@substring($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@denergy.com
D. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName]LogonName =
$[LastName]@replace($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@d-energy.com
Answer: C
RES Software exam dumps ES0-005 practice test ES0-005 test questions
NO.4 Given the following Parameters and values, what will the value of PARM3 be?
PARMl=ThisIsATestl23
PARM2=AnotherTest321
PAPM3=@PEPLACE($[PARM1 ], 1,2)
A. @PEPLACE($[PARM2], 1,2)
B. ThisIsATest223
C. AnotherTest321
D. AnotherTest322
Answer: B
RES Software dumps ES0-005 questions ES0-005 exam
NO.5 An administrator is planning an RES Automation Manager environment. Since bandwidth in the
environment is limited, the RES Automation Manager wants to limit download speed between the Agents
and Dispatchers. How can this be achieved?
A. Deploy additional Dispatchers to distribute the load.
B. Set up Resource download throttling.
C. Set up Master Caching.
D. Set up bandwidth throttling.
Answer: D
RES Software questions ES0-005 certification training ES0-005 ES0-005 test answers
NO.6 An administrator disables a Module that is also used in a Project. The disabled Module is
A. disabled in the Project
B. deleted from the Project.
C. enabled in the Project.
D. invisible in the Project.
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-005 practice test ES0-005
NO.7 An administrator has a Connector for a mail server and needs a new Connector on a directory server.
However, not enough licenses are available to accomplish this. Therefore the administrator decides to
use the licenses from the mail server Connector. "Which steps are necessary?
A. Edit the properties of the Connector and change the type to directory server.
B. Delete all objects which are using the mail server Connector, delete this Connector and create a new
Connector for directory server.
C. Create a second Connector for directory server and disable the Connector for the mail server.
D. Delete the Connector for the mail server and create a new Connector for the directory server.
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-005 dumps ES0-005 ES0-005 test questions
NO.8 Run Book Automation
A. can reduce unplanned downtime.
B. increases end-user productivity.
C. provides a consistent user workspace.
D. is indifferent of the end user's operating system
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-005 pdf ES0-005 questions
NO.9 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a Resource to a Dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-005 exam dumps ES0-005 ES0-005 answers real questions ES0-005 certification training
NO.10 How many licenses are required when running Connectors on one mail server, one directory server and
one database server?
A. 46 licenses
B. 49 licenses
C. 53 licenses
D. 56 licenses
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-005 questions ES0-005 ES0-005 exam dumps ES0-005 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论