2013年10月26日星期六

ITCertKing provides training on IBM 000-030 exam materials

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification 000-030 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification 000-030 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM 000-030 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM 000-030 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM 000-030 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-030 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Exam Code: 000-030
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager V7.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-030 exams. Our IBM certification 000-030 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-030 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-030 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

000-030 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-030_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Report Level Security function in the Report Administration application?
A. It allows an administrator to set the report security for a Person Group.
B. It allows an administrator to set the security for a single report on the Security tab.
C. It allows an administrator to set the security for a selected type of report or all reports.
D. It allows an administrator to set the group security for an application and all reports in the selected
application.
Answer: B

IBM   000-030 questions   000-030   000-030 test questions   000-030   000-030 test questions

NO.2 What is copied by the system when an escalation is duplicated?
A. All information from the existing escalation.
B. Information from the existing escalation with the exception of actions.
C. Only information from the existing escalation in the header of the escalation.
D. All information from the existing escalation, header, and escalation points but not actions and
notifications.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-030   000-030   000-030 exam simulations

NO.3 Which two values are used in determining the internal priority of service desk tickets? (Choose two.)
A. Impact
B. Critical
C. Urgency
D. Indicated
E. Reported
Answer:A,C

IBM exam simulations   000-030   000-030   000-030 braindump   000-030

NO.4 What can be defined when creating an escalation that is enabled when a record reaches a defined
escalation point?
A. Multiple escalation points and each escalation point can be associated with only one action and one
notification.
B. Only one escalation point per action or notification to associate with the escalation before activating the
escalation.
C. Only one escalation point per action or notification to associate with the escalation before validating the
escalation.
D. Multiple escalation points and corresponding actions or notifications can be associated with the
escalation before activating the escalation.
Answer:D

IBM   000-030 certification training   000-030

NO.5 When in the Actions application, what are two valid actions available for an Incident? (Choose two.)
A. Close SR
B. Apply SLA
C. Create Notification
D. Workflow Auto Reject
E. Create Response Plan
Answer:A,D

IBM study guide   000-030 certification training   000-030 test answers   000-030 dumps

NO.6 How can a current result set be changed in the Start Center?
A. click Display Settings
B. click Update Start Center
C. click the pencil icon in the portlet
D. remove the portlet and insert a new one
Answer: C

IBM   000-030 answers real questions   000-030 certification   000-030   000-030 certification training   000-030 test questions

NO.7 Which statement about survey questions is correct?
A. A question can only be edited if the survey status is Draft.
B. A question can be deleted while in Active or Archive status.
C. A question can be moved from Active to Archive status once it is assigned or associated to a survey.
D. A question will appear in the selection list when selecting questions to add to a survey once a question
is in Archive status.
Answer: A

IBM   000-030 answers real questions   000-030 original questions   000-030

NO.8 Which statement is true about creating a self service request?
A. Multiple assets can be selected.
B. Single CIs and single assets can be selected.
C. Multiple CIs and single assets can be selected.
D. Multiple configuration items (CIs) can be selected.
Answer:B

IBM   000-030   000-030 study guide   000-030   000-030   000-030 exam simulations

NO.9 How can an administrator show a KPI of incidents in the NEW status?
A. Create the KPI in the Incident application.
B. Create the KPI in the Application Designer.
C. Configure the Start Center to display the KPI.
D. Run reports in the Incident application and view the KPI.
Answer: C

IBM   000-030 questions   000-030 test questions

NO.10 The importreport.cmd batch file is available to import reports in IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
V7.2.Which statement is true about the importreport.cmd batch file?
A. It can import BIRT and CRYSTAL reports.
B. It can import only one report or library at a time.
C. It can import multiple reports and libraries at one time but only for BIRT reports.
D. It can import multiple reports and libraries at one time but only for CRYSTAL reports.
Answer:C

IBM   000-030 exam prep   000-030   000-030   000-030

NO.11 Which statement is true when configuring a new toolbar icon?
A. All toolbar items must have an access key.
B. Icons can be nested by providing a subposition value for the icon.
C. A new EAR file must be built to contain any new GIF images displayed on the toolbar.
D. New toolbar images can be uploaded through the file upload capability in Application Designer.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-030   000-030

NO.12 Which Application Designer function must be performed to obtain the files required to modify lookup
IDs?
A. Export System XML
B. Export Application Definition
C. Add/Modify Signature Options
D. Duplicate Application Definition
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-030   000-030   000-030   000-030 exam simulations

NO.13 Which application is used to enable auditing on attributes?
A. Classifications
B. System Properties
C. Application Designer
D. Database Configuration
Answer: D

IBM   000-030 dumps   000-030   000-030

NO.14 Why is the httpd.conf file edited when configuring the ability to link or attach documents in IBM Tivoli
Service Request Manager V7.2?
A. to identify the root directory for attached documents
B. to specify the type of documents that can be attached
C. to identify what documents to exclude from attachment
D. to specify the number of documents that can be attached
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-030   000-030   000-030 dumps

NO.15 Which types of service can be associated with a Service Group?
A. BOTH, ACQUIRE, RENDER
B. BOTH, REQUEST, RENDER
C. BOTH, ACQUIRE, DELIVER
D. BOTH, PROVIDE, PROCURE
Answer:D

IBM   000-030 certification training   000-030 exam prep   000-030 test

NO.16 Which two types of objects can be defined as Recipients in a communication template? (Choose two.)
A. Role
B. User
C. Craft
D. Labor
E. Person
Answer: A,D

IBM practice test   000-030 pdf   000-030 answers real questions

NO.17 Which action must be taken before an Enterprise Service can be used in an integration?
A. It must be enabled.
B. It must be activated.
C. A backup version must be saved.
D. A process revision must be made.
Answer:A

IBM pdf   000-030 pdf   000-030 braindump   000-030   000-030 certification training

NO.18 Which minimum data must match in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) and the record to allow IBM
Tivoli Service Request Manager V7.2 to logically select an SLA to apply to a work order or ticket record?
A. Escalation Point
B. Data on the Conditions tab
C. Data on the Service Level Agreement tab
D. Start Date, End Date, Object, Commitment
Answer:B

IBM test questions   000-030   000-030 test questions   000-030 test questions

NO.19 Which two properties of a Start Center query can be edited by the owner of the query after it has been
saved? (Choose two.)
A. Site
B. Status
C. Clause
D. Description
E. Owner Group
Answer:C,D

IBM certification   000-030   000-030

NO.20 The Search Solutions application results are not ordered by rank. Which XML file can be modified to
order results by rank?
A. library.xml
B. solrank.xml
C. solution.xml
D. searchsol.xml
Answer:D

IBM   000-030 braindump   000-030 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-030_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论