2013年11月29日星期五

98-372 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

The certification of Microsoft 98-372 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification 98-372 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 98-372 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification 98-372 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Microsoft 98-372 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-372 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Exam Code: 98-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

98-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-372_exam.html

NO.1 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-372 pdf   98-372   98-372   98-372   98-372

NO.2 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   98-372   98-372   98-372 answers real questions

NO.3 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   98-372 study guide   98-372   98-372 braindump   98-372 pdf

NO.4 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   98-372   98-372 test answers

NO.5 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372   98-372   98-372 exam   98-372

NO.6 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-372   98-372

NO.7 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   98-372 exam dumps   98-372 exam   98-372   98-372 exam

NO.8 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   98-372   98-372 exam dumps

NO.9 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-372   98-372 pdf   98-372

NO.10 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft exam prep   98-372 practice test   98-372 questions

NO.11 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D

Microsoft questions   98-372 demo   98-372
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}

NO.12 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   98-372 dumps   98-372 demo

NO.13 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-372 test answers   98-372

NO.14 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   98-372   98-372 pdf   98-372 test answers   98-372 test questions

NO.15 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-372 exam prep   98-372 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-372_exam.html

Microsoft MB5-705 training and testing

In the past few years, Microsoft certification MB5-705 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification MB5-705 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the MB5-705 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The MB5-705 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Microsoft MB5-705 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer MB5-705 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft MB5-705 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-705 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft MB5-705 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft MB5-705 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Microsoft MB5-705 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: MB5-705
Exam Name: Microsoft (Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Microsoft MB5-705 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-705 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-705 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

If you are sure that you want to pass Microsoft certification MB5-705 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Microsoft certification MB5-705 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Microsoft certification MB5-705 exam.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Microsoft MB5-705 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-705 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

MB5-705 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-705_exam.html

NO.1 You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology to
manage projects. You need to ensure that quality assurance is part of a project that you are
managing. Which item should you include as part of the project?
A. a comprehensive review with the project stakeholders at the end of the project
B. a review process done at the beginning and checked off at the end of the project with the project
stakeholders
C. quality assurance reviews with stakeholders, scheduled early and often across all project phases
D. a comprehensive review process performed if problems occur during the project or at a
stakeholder's request
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-705   MB5-705 pdf

NO.2 You are performing a Decision Accelerator Offering. In which order should you perform the
steps?
A. 1.Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4.Perform activities
B. 1.Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.Perform activities
4.Review the presentation and customer sign-off
C. 1.Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4.Perform activities
D. 1.Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.Perform activities
4.Review the presentation and customer sign-off
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-705 answers real questions   MB5-705

NO.3 Which document should you use to manage project deliverables?
A. project scope statement
B. project objectives
C. technical requirements
D. functional requirements
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   MB5-705   MB5-705   MB5-705 study guide

NO.4 As a project manager, you need to incorporate a change request into the project.
Which two tasks must be completed to correctly handle this request when you use the Microsoft
Dynamics Sure Step Methodology? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Complete a customer review and approval.
B. Complete a plan-do-check-act cycle.
C. Complete a change request form.
D. Complete a work breakdown structure.
E. Complete a risk identification.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft demo   MB5-705   MB5-705 exam dumps   MB5-705 braindump   MB5-705   MB5-705 exam simulations

NO.5 What is an objective of diagnostic preparation?
A. to lead an internal kickoff meeting
B. to gain a preliminary understanding of the customer's needs
C. to plan the running of diagnostic accelerators
D. to prepare high-level project documents
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   MB5-705   MB5-705 practice test   MB5-705 certification   MB5-705 study guide

NO.6 Which statement is an objective of solution envisioning?
A. Create and approve a Fit Gap Analysis.
B. Complete a functional design for a solution.
C. Finalize and approve a project plan.
D. Understand solution requirements.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   MB5-705 pdf   MB5-705   MB5-705 answers real questions   MB5-705 practice test

NO.7 You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step for implementations of
Microsoft Dynamics products for your customers.
Your customer's major stakeholders identify significant changes that will increase the scope of a
project.
Which two risk response strategies for the project definition update should you use? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution, Choose two.)
A. Exploit
B. Avoid
C. Enhance
D. Transfer
E. share
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB5-705 practice test   MB5-705   MB5-705 study guide

NO.8 Which activity is a precondition for communication management?
A. defining project roles
B. identifying project stakeholders
C. analyzing risk
D. defining project scope
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-705 certification training   MB5-705   MB5-705

NO.9 You are a project manager.
You find that the personnel in the Human Resources department are new and not experienced in
project work. You need to manage the project resources to accommodate the lack of project
experience in the project. What should you do?
A. Add more time for the project activities.
B. Release the project team.
C. Document the problem and the impact on the scope of the project to the major stakeholders.
D. Document the impact of the lack of experience on the legal requirements.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   MB5-705 exam dumps   MB5-705

NO.10 You are performing a new Microsoft Dynamics GP implementation for a customer who has 10
users. The customer does not want to use customizations or independent software vendor (ISV)
solutions. Which project type should you use to deliver the implementation?
A. rapid
B. standard
C. agile
D. enterprise
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   MB5-705   MB5-705 exam dumps   MB5-705   MB5-705   MB5-705 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-705_exam.html

Best Lpi 117-102 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing provide training tools included Lpi certification 117-102 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam with high score.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Lpi 117-102 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Lpi 117-102 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Lpi 117-102 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Lpi 117-102 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Lpi 117-102 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Lpi 117-102 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Passing 117-102 exam is not very simple. 117-102 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 117-102 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 117-102 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 117-102 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

If you use the ITCertKing Lpi 117-102 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Lpi 117-102 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Exam Code: 117-102
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 568 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

117-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

NO.1 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102 test questions   117-102   117-102

NO.2 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A

Lpi exam prep   117-102   117-102 exam prep   117-102

NO.3 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A

Lpi exam simulations   117-102   117-102 exam prep

NO.4 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 certification   117-102   117-102 pdf

NO.5 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D

Lpi   117-102   117-102 study guide   117-102   117-102

NO.6 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102 test questions   117-102 braindump   117-102 certification training

NO.7 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A

Lpi test questions   117-102   117-102 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 dumps   117-102   117-102 test questions

NO.9 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C

Lpi dumps   117-102 practice test   117-102 exam prep   117-102

NO.10 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102   117-102 test   117-102 braindump   117-102 certification

NO.11 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B

Lpi certification training   117-102   117-102

NO.12 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.13 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D

Lpi pdf   117-102   117-102 exam   117-102

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E

Lpi   117-102 test answers   117-102   117-102 certification

NO.15 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D

Lpi test   117-102 pdf   117-102 certification training   117-102   117-102 test   117-102 pdf

NO.16 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102 dumps   117-102   117-102 exam prep   117-102 exam

NO.17 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

Lpi test   117-102   117-102 practice test

NO.18 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 dumps   117-102 exam simulations   117-102   117-102   117-102 certification

NO.19 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102 demo   117-102

NO.20 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B

Lpi test   117-102 exam prep   117-102 pdf   117-102

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

Lotus certification 190-802 exam targeted exercises

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Lotus 190-802 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-802 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Having Lotus certification 190-802 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Lotus certification 190-802 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Lotus certification 190-802 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Lotus certification 190-802 exam which can ensure you pass Lotus certification 190-802 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Lotus certification 190-802 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Lotus certification 190-802 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Lotus certification 190-802 exam. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-802 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: 190-802
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes 8 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

If you have decided to participate in the Lotus 190-802 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Lotus 190-802 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Lotus 190-802 exam.

ITCertKing's Lotus 190-802 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Lotus 190-802 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Lotus 190-802 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

In the past few years, Lotus certification 190-802 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Lotus certification 190-802 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 190-802 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 190-802 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

190-802 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-802_exam.html

NO.1 An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import. However, all of the
features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your company will not allow the Notes client
to access that server. Which of the following describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the features
back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the provided
database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B

Lotus questions   190-802 pdf   190-802

NO.2 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D

Lotus test answers   190-802 practice test   190-802 certification training

NO.3 Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus Notes
maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is needed to perform this
update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D

Lotus practice test   190-802 certification   190-802 study guide   190-802

NO.4 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary
Answer: A

Lotus   190-802   190-802   190-802 certification training

NO.5 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D

Lotus   190-802   190-802 practice test

NO.6 The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2.
Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C

Lotus   190-802   190-802 exam dumps   190-802 pdf   190-802

NO.7 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

Lotus   190-802   190-802   190-802 questions

NO.8 Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has designated
that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the following is the result of the
administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from the mailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A

Lotus dumps   190-802   190-802 original questions   190-802

NO.9 Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update, and
remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D

Lotus   190-802   190-802 test questions   190-802   190-802 test   190-802

NO.10 You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is the result
of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
Answer: A

Lotus dumps   190-802 exam simulations   190-802 demo   190-802 certification training

NO.11 In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a replica in the
standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D

Lotus   190-802   190-802   190-802   190-802 exam prep   190-802 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use composite
applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B

Lotus   190-802   190-802   190-802 certification   190-802   190-802 questions

NO.13 Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C

Lotus   190-802 demo   190-802 braindump   190-802

NO.14 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must be
used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B

Lotus practice test   190-802 study guide   190-802   190-802

NO.15 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A

Lotus   190-802   190-802 answers real questions

NO.16 Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access (DWA) on the
Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for Sametime to function
correctly inside of DWA?
A. Java Servlet Manager
B. HTTP Servlet Manager
C. Domino Servlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C

Lotus dumps   190-802 original questions   190-802 questions   190-802 exam   190-802 original questions   190-802 test

NO.17 Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this feature. Which of the
following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C

Lotus   190-802   190-802   190-802 questions

NO.18 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server
to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D

Lotus questions   190-802 braindump   190-802 demo   190-802   190-802 practice test

NO.19 The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server through which
of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B

Lotus   190-802   190-802   190-802 pdf

NO.20 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D

Lotus answers real questions   190-802   190-802 certification   190-802 certification training   190-802 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-802_exam.html

190-847 latest dumps

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Lotus 190-847 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Lotus 190-847 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Lotus 190-847 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Lotus certification 190-847 exam.

Exam Code: 190-847
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Having a Lotus certification 190-847 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Lotus 190-847 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 190-847 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Lotus certification 190-847 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

190-847 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-847_exam.html

NO.1 Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access (DWA) on
the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for Sametime to
function correctly inside of DWA?
A.Java Servlet Manager
B.HTTP Servlet Manager
C.Domino Servlet Manager
D.Sametime Servlet Manager
Correct:C

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.2 When the LDAP service can't find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can
return a referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A.MAPS
B.Referrer
C.Replicator
D.Directory Assistance
Correct:D

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.3 What two canonical name components are required when registering new users?
A.Common name and country
B.Organization and country
C.Common name and organization
D.Organizational unit and organization
Correct:C

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.4 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino
server hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not
configured?
A.The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B.The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Correct:A

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.5 A Configuration Directory utilizes a primary Domino Directory for which of the following?
A.To negotiate replication settings and obtain the administrative server requests
B.To obtain information on Person, Group, Mail-In Database, and Resource documents
C.To obtain information on connection, program, schedule and certificate documents
D.To allow remote users to passthru to internal Domino servers as defined in the Configuration Directory
Correct:B

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.6 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the
following groups?
A.SYSADM
B.MANAGERS
C.DB2ADMIN
D.ADMINISTRATORS
Correct:A

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.7 Which one of the following group types is used to prevent access to Domino servers?
A.Mail only
B.Servers only
C.Deny list only
D.Access Control List only
Correct:C

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.8 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web
Access. What function does this option provide?
A.This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B.This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C.This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D.This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Correct:C

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.9 The site update database in Domino supports which of the following security controls for
distributing updates?
A.Schema
B.Encryption
C.Author fields
D.Reader Fields
Correct:D

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.10 Why did Tom designate Server1/Boise/Acme as the Administration Server for the Domino
Directory?
A.To make sure that all new users were registered on Server1/Boise/Acme.
B.To prevent users from making changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme.
C.To force administrators to make all changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme.
D.To ensure that the Administration Process would process all Domino Directory changes on
Server1/Boise/Acme.
Correct:D

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.11 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A.NAMES.NSF
B.CERTLOG.NSF
C.CATALOG.NSF
D.DIRECTORY.NSF
Correct:A

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.12 Each time Melissa creates a certifier ID, Domino creates a certifier ID file and which of the
following?
A.Password database
B.Certifier document
C.Password hash file
D.Certifier database
Correct:B

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.13 Server Fast Restart allows a new Domino instance to start while NSD diagnostics are being run
on the initial Domino server instance. Which of the following processes handle the initiation of a
new Domino instance?
A.NSD
B.faultmon
C.serverrecovery
D.diagnosticcollector
Correct:B

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.14 It was decided to locate the DB2 server on the same physical box as the Lotus Domino server. In
this scenario, the DB2 database that stores Domino data is titled which of the following?
A.Lotus
B.Domino
C.NSFDB2
D.DB2Domino
Correct:B

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.15 The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for
DB2. Which of the following is enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A.Replication
B.DB2 group locking
C.ACLs and reader lists
D.DB2 container storage
Correct:C

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.16 When DB2 is the default database storage type, the databases are stored in what location?
A.In nsf files in the DB2 database
B.As nsf files on a remote db2 server
C.As files in the Domino server's disk space
D.In a DB2 database managed by the DB2 server
Correct:D

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.17 Which type of server installation provides standard Domino application services and custom
Domino databases for Notes and Web clients, as well as support for clusters?
A.Domino Utility Server
B.Domino Database Server
C.Domino Messaging Server
D.Domino Enterprise Server
Correct:A

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.18 When changing the order in which ports are listed in the server Setup Ports dialog box, where
does this also change the Ports listing?
A.In the server document
B.In the server notes.ini
C.In the server ports document
D.In the server configuration document
Correct:B

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.19 What is the maximum number of organizational units that may be listed in a hierarchial name?
A.Two
B.Three
C.Four
D.Five
Correct:C

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

NO.20 Recovery information has been configured for the Organizational Unit certifier Packaging. The
administrator has selected 8 administrators that can process recovery information, but 3 are
required to unlock any certified with the Packaging certifier. What three administrators in the list
must be utilized?
A.Any three administrators
B.The last three administrators
C.The first three administrators
D.Any consecutive three administrators
Correct:A

Lotus   190-847 certification training   190-847   190-847 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-847_exam.html

Lotus 190-957 exam study materials

In order to pass the Lotus 190-957 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Lotus 190-957 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Lotus 190-957 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Lotus certification 190-957 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Lotus certification 190-957 exam with high score.

If you have ITCertKing's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Lotus 190-957 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

If you want to through the Lotus 190-957 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Lotus 190-957 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Lotus 190-957 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Lotus 190-957 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Lotus 190-957 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Lotus 190-957 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

ITCertKing has special training tools for Lotus certification 190-957 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Lotus certification 190-957 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: 190-957
Exam Name: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

190-957 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-957_exam.html

NO.1 The profiles population wizard does not support which of the following?
A.SSL binding
B.Open binding
C.Anonymous binding
D.Authenticated binding
Answer: C

Lotus study guide   190-957   190-957 demo

NO.2 The ACME Corporation has planned to create multiple database instances for development and
production. It has also chosen to use the provided scripts to install the databases. Which of the following
is true regarding this type of deployment?
A.The company must run the scripts once for each instance
B.The company must run the scripts one time for all instances
C.The company must modify the script to run once on each instance at the same time
D.The company must modify the scripts to create multiple database administrator accounts
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957 certification training   190-957 dumps   190-957 demo

NO.3 At which point in the installation should you enable administrative security and application security?
A.After configuring user repositories
B.Previous to installing any Lotus Connections features
C.Following installation of any Lotus Connections features
D.Before configuring the Home page for users in Lotus Connections
Answer: B

Lotus   190-957 exam dumps   190-957 study guide   190-957 braindump   190-957 certification training

NO.4 The user ID of the owner of the database instance to which you want to install the databases must
have privileges to create which of the following?
A.indexes, users, and groups
B.tables, users, and profiles
C.database, tablespace, and tables
D.profiles, databases, and connections
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957   190-957 practice test   190-957 answers real questions   190-957

NO.5 Which file is built while running the Lotus Connections installation in standard mode that can be
utilized later in silent mode when you need an identical installation on several servers?
A.lcsilent.txt
B.LCconfig.xml
C.response.properties
D.ConfigWizard.properties
Answer: C

Lotus exam prep   190-957 certification   190-957   190-957   190-957 demo

NO.6 For each user in LDAP, Tivoli Directory Integrator will map each LDAP attribute or JavaScript function
to the corresponding column in the database. The wizard automatically validates each mapping. Which of
the following does the wizard create in the database for each user?
A.Row
B.Table
C.Column
D.Section
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957 test   190-957 certification   190-957

NO.7 Larry was installing Lotus Connections in a Network Deployment model. He had completed installing
Blogs and Communities in two separate server processes in the same profile and placed them into a
managed node. He now wishes to add Activities but is unable to add this feature. Which of the following is
the cause for this issue?
A.It is not supported to run the installer on a managed node
B.He must add another server to the managed node and then install Activities
C.He must uninstall the other features and merge them into a single server process
D.He must first add a server to the managed node, install either Blogs or Communities on this server, and
then change that installation to Activities
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957 dumps   190-957   190-957 test questions

NO.8 Bailey has begun the steps in the Lotus Connections installation to start populating the profiles
database. Which of the following must be configured prior to beginning this step?
A.The profiles database and LDAP server are configured
B.The LDAPconfig.xml and DB2 administrator are configured
C.The security administrator and profiles.properties are configured
D.The Tivoli Directory Integrator and IBM HTTP server are configured
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957   190-957   190-957

NO.9 In order to federate multiple Lotus Connections profiles into a single cell, which of the following should
be utilized?
A.Linked Profile Management
B.Network Deployment Manager
C.Integrated Solutions Profile
D.Profile Configuration Indexes
Answer: B

Lotus certification training   190-957 certification   190-957 dumps

NO.10 Aaron chose not to set up a network deployment and instead installed the Lotus Connections features
into separate profiles. Which of the following must be done to include information about the other
features?
A.Edit the configuration file created for each feature profile
B.Run the Lotus Connections Management Utility and specify the alternate locations
C.Open the wimcfg.xml file for each feature and change the port number so that they do not conflict with
each other
D.Open the plug-in.properties file for each profile, import the feature from the other profile, and save the
file
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957 study guide   190-957

NO.11 To establish a global unique ID for the LDAP directory, you must modify which of the following files?
A.wimconfig.xml
B.wasLDAP.properties
C.LotusConnectionsprefs.xml
D.LDAPrepositories.properties
Answer: A

Lotus study guide   190-957   190-957   190-957   190-957 certification training

NO.12 If you already have WebSphere Application Server configured to use a Standalone LDAP User
Registry, you must change the configuration to utilize which of the following in its place?
A.Local members
B.Virtual members
C.Global directories
D.Federated repositories
Answer: D

Lotus questions   190-957   190-957   190-957 certification training

NO.13 You can group WebSphere Application Server processes so that you can administer them as a unit.
WebSphere Application Server refers to such a group as which of the following?
A.Units
B.Teams
C.Profile
D.Processors
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957   190-957   190-957 original questions

NO.14 Before creating the Lotus Connections feature databases, the DB2 installation must be registered by
utilizing which of the following?
A.db2reg.lcp
B.db2ese_o.lic
C.db2_init.exe
D.db2license.txt
Answer: B

Lotus   190-957   190-957 original questions   190-957   190-957

NO.15 Which of the following is the end result of adjusting the pageSize attribute in the Home page
configuration file from 50 to 500?
A.This will increase the number of widgets allowed on the Home page
B.This will increase the width of the columns on the Home page from 50 to 500 pixels
C.This will increase the number of entries that the indexing process transmits across the network during
the crawling operation
D.This will increase the length of the Home page from half default size to 5 times the default size to fit
more widgets and other Home page content
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957   190-957 test answers   190-957 questions

NO.16 An administrator can reset a user's password in case of a lost or compromised HTTP password. In
which of the following locations must this be changed?
A.In the Home page
B.In the LDAP directory
C.In the database store
D.In the local Virtual Member Manager
Answer: B

Lotus   190-957 braindump   190-957 exam dumps   190-957   190-957 test questions

NO.17 Which of the following LDAP attributes are required for all users when configuring it for use with
WebSphere Application Server?
A.cn
B.uid
C.mail
D.shortname
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957 demo   190-957   190-957   190-957

NO.18 In the single profile with one server process configuration, the WebSphere Application Server
Integrated Solutions Console is available on which of the following default server processes?
A.Aserver
B.server
C.serverA
D.server1
Answer: D

Lotus original questions   190-957 exam   190-957   190-957 test   190-957   190-957 exam simulations

NO.19 Before you begin the process of uninstalling a stand-alone Lotus Connections environment, there is a
preferences file that will be is useful if you reinstall Lotus Connections at a later time. Which of the
following files should you consider retaining?
A.wimcfg.xml
B.ResponseInstaller.txt
C.LotusConnections-config.xml
D.lastSessionDefaults.properties
Answer: D

Lotus exam prep   190-957   190-957 study guide   190-957 demo

NO.20 Baxter was attempting to complete the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation. Upon creating the file
paths for the main and subdirectories, which of the following should he avoid?
A.Make sure the file path does not contain the name Tivoli
B.Make sure all the file paths are not mapped to the temp directory for caching of the directory imports
C.Make sure the installer is not located in the same location the Tivoli Directory Integrator will be installed
D.Make sure the file path in which you create the subdirectory contains directories that have names that
do not contain spaces in them
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957 certification training   190-957 exam dumps   190-957   190-957   190-957

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-957_exam.html

ITCertKing provides to Lotus 190-982 test materials

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-982 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-982 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Lotus certification 190-982 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Lotus 190-982 exam certification? Do you want to pass Lotus 190-982 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Lotus certification 190-982 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Lotus 190-982 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-982 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Lotus certification 190-982 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 190-982
Exam Name: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for WebSphere Po)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Lotus 190-982 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Lotus 190-982 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Lotus 190-982 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Lotus certification 190-982 exam. Our Lotus certification 190-982 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Lotus certification 190-982 exam.

190-982 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-982_exam.html

NO.1 To simplify default role assignments to be propagated to all individual resources through inheritance,
which of the following would you utilize?
A.Role ranges
B.Domain XMLAccess
C.Virtual resources
D.Image propagation
Answer: C

Lotus   190-982 exam prep   190-982   190-982   190-982 answers real questions

NO.2 To support Portal Search in a clustered architecture, the search service should be installed in which of
the following?
A.Locally
B.Remotely
C.On each node
D.On the Web server
Answer: B

Lotus exam   190-982   190-982 questions   190-982 exam   190-982   190-982 questions

NO.3 You have configured multiple instances of Lotus Quickr on a single WebSphere Application Server. To
configure each, you must access Lotus Quickr via a Web browser to a fully qualified domain name,
followed by the port. Which of the following is the default transport port that is created by WebSphere
Application Server?
A.80
B.8088
C.10038
D.18808
Answer: C

Lotus certification training   190-982 study guide   190-982 dumps   190-982 answers real questions

NO.4 Gregory is configuring the People Finder for his company's Lotus Quickr environment. He is assigning
fields to be shown by the People Finder. In which of the following locations are the fields that correspond
to the attributes defined?
A.qpconfig.xml
B.Member Manager
C.CSEnvironment.properties
D.Person Attribute Service Object
Answer: B

Lotus original questions   190-982   190-982

NO.5 Policies for Lotus Quickr are grouped in which of the following manners?
A.According to alphabetical order
B.According to the types of resources
C.According to who created the policies
D.According to the sort order for the Lotus Quickr libraries
Answer: B

Lotus   190-982   190-982   190-982 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-120 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-982_exam.html

Juniper certification JN0-201 exam best training materials

Juniper certification JN0-201 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Juniper certification JN0-201 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam successfully.

While most people would think passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Juniper certification JN0-201 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Juniper JN0-201 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Juniper JN0-201 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Juniper certification JN0-201 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Juniper certification JN0-201 exam for only one-time.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Juniper JN0-201 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Juniper JN0-201 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: JN0-201
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.m(jncia-m))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Juniper certification JN0-201 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Juniper JN0-201 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

JN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-201_exam.html

NO.1 Which CLI command is used to see the current OSPF link-state database?
A. show ospf database
B. show ospf neighbor
C. show protocols ospf
D. show ospf link-state
Answer: A

Juniper test answers   JN0-201 exam simulations   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam dumps

NO.2 A firewall filter is applied as an input filter on a transit interface. What three types of traffic will this affect?
(Chose three.)
A. inbound traffic transiting the router
B. outbound traffic transiting the router
C. traffic destined to the Routing Engine
D. traffic destined to the interface address on which the filter is applied
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201   JN0-201 test questions

NO.3 During OSPF adjacency formation, in what state is a router when it is negotiating to be in charge of the
database synchronization process?
A. Init
B. 2Way
C. ExStart
D. Exchange
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-201   JN0-201   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201 test questions

NO.4 By default, which command can be used to display information about packets that have been logged
with the syslog firewall filter action?
A. show log
B. show firewall
C. show log messages
D. show firewall log
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201 test questions   JN0-201   JN0-201 answers real questions

NO.5 If all OSPF routers on a broadcast network have the same OSPF priority, what parameter is used to
determine the new BDR at the time of a DR failure?
A. area ID
B. router ID
C. loopback address
D. IP address of interface on broadcast network
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-201 questions   JN0-201 test   JN0-201

NO.6 What are two purposes of the AS_PATH attribute? (Choose two.)
A. route selection
B. loop avoidance
C. determining equal cost paths for reachablilty
D. defining the application of other BGP attributes
Answer: AB

Juniper test answers   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201   JN0-201   JN0-201 answers real questions

NO.7 Once the TCP connection is established, which message type initiates the BGP peering process?
A. Open
B. Active
C. Update
D. Keepalive
E. Notification
Answer: A

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-201   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201 answers real questions

NO.8 What are two ways that a valid IBGP peering session can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. via the accept x.x/y command
B. via TCP reachable physical interface addresses
C. via remote loopbacks with the local-address command
D. via UDP with the neighbor x.x.x.x command at the group level
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-201 questions   JN0-201

NO.9 Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area
Answer: D

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201 test   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam simulations

NO.10 What is the first step in BGP route selection?
A. The local router prefers the route with the shortest AS_PATH.
B. The router first verifies that it has a route to the BGP Next Hop IP address.
C. The local router prefers the route from the peer with the lowest peer ID address.
D. The local router prefers the route learned from an EBGP peer over a route learned from an IBGP peer.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201   JN0-201

NO.11 Firewall filters can be used to accept, discard, or reject packets based on _____. (Choose three.)
A. protocol type
B. MAC address
C. TCP or UDP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: ACD

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-201 certification training   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam dumps   JN0-201

NO.12 What command would you use to view an IS-IS adjacency?
A. show iso neighbor
B. show isis neighbor
C. show iso adjacency
D. show isis adjacency
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-201 exam prep   JN0-201 pdf   JN0-201 exam dumps

NO.13 What type of OSPF router is responsible for redistributing routes into OSPF?
A. ABR
B. ASBR
C. internal router
D. backbone router
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201 test questions

NO.14 How often are IS-IS Hello packets transmitted?
A. 3 seconds for DIS; 9 seconds for non-DIS
B. 9 seconds for DIS; 3 seconds for non-DIS
C. 10 seconds for DIS; 3 seconds for non-DIS
D. 10 seconds for all routers
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-201 test   JN0-201 certification   JN0-201

NO.15 What are the three components of the ISO NET address? (Choose three.)
A. Area ID
B. N-selector
C. System ID
D. AS number
E. ISO number
F. MAC address
Answer: ABC

Juniper   JN0-201   JN0-201

NO.16 Two Level 2 routers are exchanging Hello packets with different Area IDs. What occurs between these
routers?
A. An Adjacency forms.
B. An Adjacency does not form.
C. An Adjacency forms but traffic is not forwarded.
D. No IS-IS PDUs are sent.
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-201 original questions   JN0-201 test answers   JN0-201

NO.17 Assume that a comparable configuration is applied to your peer in AS 11 and that bi-directional TCP
reachability has been achieved. Which EBGP configuration will allow the BGP session to become
established?
A. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer11 { type external;
neighbor 10.0.3.6 { peer-as 11; } } }
B. routing-options { autonomous-system 11; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer1 { type external;
peer-as 11;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
C. routing-options { autonomous-system 11; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer11 { type external;
peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } group external-peer11 { type external; peer-as 64;{ neighbor
10.0.3.6; } } type external; peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
D. routing-options { }
E. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; }
F. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; }
G. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols {
H. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp
{ group external-peer101 { } protocols { bgp { group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; protocols { bgp
{ group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; protocols { bgp { group external-peer101
{ peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } bgp { group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } } } }
Answer: A

Juniper original questions   JN0-201 questions   JN0-201 practice test   JN0-201

NO.18 Three IS-IS routers on a broadcast segment have different priority values configured. Which router is
elected the DIS on that broadcast segment?
A. the router with the lowest priority
B. the router with the highest priority
C. the router with the highest System ID
D. the router with the highest IP address
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201   JN0-201 exam dumps

NO.19 What is the purpose of the OSPF link-state update packet?
A. describes a change to the OSPF hello timer
B. carries one or more link-state advertisements
C. establishes and maintains neighbor relationships
D. describes the contents of the entire link-state database
Answer: B

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-201 exam simulations   JN0-201 braindump   JN0-201

NO.20 How do you enable interface fe-0/0/0 under the [edit protocols isis] level to form both a Level 1 and
Level 2 adjacency?
A. set interface fe-0/0/0.0
B. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 all level
C. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 3 enable
D. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 1 level 2
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-201 exam dumps   JN0-201   JN0-201   JN0-201

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-406 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-201_exam.html