If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SOA Certified Professional S90-01A examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training database. Through SOA Certified Professional S90-01A examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SOA Certified Professional S90-01A certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
There are many ways to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Now passing SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
If you want to buy SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: S90-01A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
S90-01A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements does not make sense?
A. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it helps increase the quantity of integration projects that
may be required to accommodate new business requirements, thereby fostering agility.
B. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it enables services to exchange data without having to
resort to transformation technologies.
C. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it is fundamental to enabling services to be repeatedly
composed.
D. Intrinsic interoperability is important because one of the goals of service-oriented computing is to
increase intrinsic interoperability.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A demo
NO.2 Which of the following statements is true.?
A. To apply service-orientation requires the use of Web services.
B. Web services are required in order to build service-oriented solutions.
C. When discussing SOA and service-oriented computing, the term "Web service" must always be
synonymous with (have the same meaning as) the term "service".
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional pdf S90-01A test answers S90-01A S90-01A original questions
NO.3 Below are four statements about business and technology alignment, as it pertains to service-oriented
computing. Which of these statements is false?
A. Business and technology alignment represents the extent to which an IT enterprise and its automated
systems can mirror and evolve in alignment with the business.
B. Service-oriented computing promotes the abstraction and accurate encapsulation and expression of
business logic in services. This supports business and technology alignment.
C. The pursuit of business and technology alignment can be supported by the collaboration of business
analysts and technology experts during analysis and modeling phases.
D. In order for an IT enterprise to increase business and technology alignment, its business analysts must
become more technical and assume the responsibilities of technology experts so that they can
independently design quality business services that take both business and technology considerations
into account.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional questions S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A exam simulations S90-01A test
NO.4 Which of the following statements is false?
A. A service is a unit of logic to which service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent.
B. Services are designed to increase the need for integration.
C. Services are the fundamental building blocks of service-oriented solutions.
D. A service composition is comprised of services.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A test S90-01A pdf S90-01A certification training S90-01A S90-01A original questions
NO.5 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The design standardization of service contracts helps increase interoperability between services.
B. Design standardization can introduce organizational and cultural challenges because it requires that
the design standards be regularly enforced.
C. The design standardization of service contracts helps avoid the need for transformation technologies.
D. Design standardization is not relevant to the design of service compositions. It is only relevant to the
design of individual services.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional certification training S90-01A S90-01A exam
NO.6 In order to achieve __________ we have traditionally required __________ projects. With
service-orientation, we aim to establish an intrinsic level of __________ within each service so as to
reduce the need for __________ effort.
A. vendor diversity, integration, vendor diversity, design
B. agility, development, scalability, development
C. interoperability, integration, interoperability, integration
D. autonomy, integration, statelessness, integration
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional braindump S90-01A exam simulations S90-01A S90-01A certification
NO.7 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The governance burden of services is not impacted by the SOA project delivery approach.
B. The bottom-up approach to SOA project delivery results in less up-front impact, but will usually
increase the eventual governance burden of services.
C. Alternative approaches exist that provide a compromise between bottom-up and top-down SOA project
delivery approaches.
D. Up-front analysis as part of a top-down SOA project delivery approach helps reduce the eventual
governance burden of services.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional certification training S90-01A S90-01A certification
NO.8 Which of the following statements accurately describes the strategic benefit of Increased Federation?
A. A target state whereby all services are always consistently delivered as Web services.
B. A target state in which the entire enterprise has been successfully service-oriented.
C. A target state whereby the enterprise has adopted SOA by replacing all legacy environments with
custom-developed services.
D. A target state whereby standardized service contracts have been established to express a consistent
and unified service endpoint layer.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A original questions S90-01A
NO.9 Which of the following statements is true?
A. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it makes you think about service contract design
options at the same time that you are building the underlying service logic.
B. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it forces you to establish standardized service
contracts prior to the development of the underlying service logic.
C. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because without a contract, services cannot be invoked.
However, there is no preference as to when, during the service delivery lifecycle, the contract should be
designed or established.
D. "Contract first" design is an unproven design technique that is not commonly employed when
delivering service-oriented solutions and is therefore not considered important to SOA.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A
NO.10 Which of the following is not a benefit of maintaining a vendor-neutral and business-driven context for a
service-oriented architecture?
A. Establish a technology architecture with a fixed scope and purpose that remains unchanged,
regardless of how the business may need to change over time.
B. Avoid establishing a technology architecture that will need to be replaced in the near future when it no
longer adequately fulfills business requirements.
C. Leverage new technological innovation in order to maximize the fulfillment of business requirements.
D. Establish a technology architecture that can stay in alignment with how the business may need to
change over time.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional exam prep S90-01A test S90-01A S90-01A
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论