ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Oracle 1Z0-536 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam with high score.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 1Z0-536 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Oracle 1Z0-536 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Exam Code: 1Z0-536
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
1Z0-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
NO.1 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 exam
NO.2 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C
Oracle test 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 exam simulations 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 dumps
NO.3 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.4 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 exam simulations 1Z0-536 practice test 1Z0-536 study guide 1Z0-536 braindump 1Z0-536 braindump
NO.5 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)
NO.6 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 exam 1Z0-536
NO.7 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C
Oracle test 1Z0-536 practice test 1Z0-536 original questions 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.8 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 practice test
NO.9 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 study guide
NO.10 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-536 questions 1Z0-536
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论