How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Avaya 7004.1 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing have the latest Avaya certification 7004.1 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Avaya 7004.1 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Avaya certification 7004.1 exam. The certification of Avaya 7004.1 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Avaya certification 7004.1 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Avaya 7004.1 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Avaya 7004.1 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Avaya certification 7004.1 exam materials and timely update Avaya 7004.1 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Avaya certification 7004.1 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Exam Code: 7004.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
ITCertKing Avaya 7004.1 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 7004.1 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Avaya 7004.1 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Avaya 7004.1 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Avaya 7004.1 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
7004.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/7004.1_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator is programming an NRS for the first time on a new Communication Server 1000
system RIS. 7.0 system. When attempting to add the Service Domain, it cannot be added as the Add
button is grayed out in the NRS.
Which tasked should you perform to resolve this issue?
A. reinstall the Signaling Server Software
B. reinstall the NRS software
C. switch from Standby database to Active database
D. switch from Active database to Standby database
Answer: D
Avaya 7004.1 7004.1 certification training 7004.1 certification training 7004.1 answers real questions
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the SDRR programming options shown in the exhibit, which SDRR programming would allow a
user to dial 1-900-867-3333, but not successfully dial any other 1-900 based number?
A. Table 1
B. Table 2
C. Table 3
D. Table 4
Answer: A
Avaya 7004.1 7004.1 exam simulations 7004.1 questions
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has asked if the Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system can route anyone that dial an
unassigned number in the customer ¯ s D I D r ange t o t he A tt endan t.
In reviewing the current configuration as shown in the exhibit, what do you conclude?
(Choose two)
A. only internalstation users are routing to the Attendant
B. internal station users and non tie line users are routing to the Attendant
C. all caller types are receiving an overflow tone
D. NET_DATA Attendant and tie trunk users are receiving an overflow tone
Answer: B
Avaya pdf 7004.1 7004.1 dumps 7004.1 7004.1 study guide
NO.4 The Satellite Link Control feature ensures that the configuration of a call does not include more than one
communications satellite trunk. Tandem trunk calls, when connected through more than one
communication satellite trunk, are subject to transmission distortion due to propagation.
Which parameters are required to be equipped or configured for Satellite Link Control in the
Communication Server 1000?
A. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN3 signaling.
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
B. Route must be configured with STD or ETN signaling.
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
C. Network Transfer (NXFR) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN2 or ESN3 signaling
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
D. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN3 or ESN5 signaling.
Route must be programmed with a Traveling Class of Service (TCOS)
Answer: A
Avaya 7004.1 braindump 7004.1 questions 7004.1 certification training 7004.1
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer Route List index shown in the exhibit, what is the first expensive route that a
call placed on that RLI could take?
A. Entry 0
B. Entry 1
C. Entry 2
D. Entry 3
Answer: C
Avaya exam 7004.1 7004.1
NO.6 A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. Their sales
department is expanding and you have been asked to add Ave new telephones with the same capabilities
as the existing telephones in the department.
Which programming command should you use to complete this task.?
A. Move to DN
B. Move from TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D
Avaya 7004.1 braindump 7004.1 7004.1 certification
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Consider a company ¯ s d i a li ng p l an sho w n i n t he exh i b it and an exa m p l e f o r it s r equ ir e m en t s :
A station user at the company, with Location Code 221, placed an ESN call, dialing 7-221-2581. This
would be an On-Net call and the NARS programming must remove the LOC code and dial the DN
internally.
What programming would remove the location code for a call dialed within the originating Communication
Server 1000 to a DN on that same Communication Server 1000?
A. Each site would have its own Location Code programmed as a Home Location Code(HLOC) under
Translation Table #1 in their CS 1000.
B. The location codes for each site would be programmed under the LOC programming in Translation
Table #2 at all locations.
C. Home NPA Codes (HNPA) for each site would be programmed under Translation Table #1 at each
location in their CS 1000.
D. Each site would have the Location Codesfor all sites programmed as Home Location Codes (HLOC) in
Translation Table #1 of their CS 1000.
Answer: A
Avaya study guide 7004.1 7004.1 7004.1 test questions 7004.1 braindump
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer ¯ s p r og r a mm ed da t abase sho w n i n t he exh i b it and AC 1 = 9 , ove r w h i ch R L I w ill a ca ll
placed to 9-1-912-534-2222 complete?
A. RLI 9
B. RLI 4
C. RLI 3
D. RLI 2
E. call will not complete as dialed
Answer: B
Avaya certification training 7004.1 7004.1 test questions 7004.1 7004.1 certification 7004.1
NO.9 A customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. You have been asked to
add the Call Pickup feature to the ten IP telephones in the sales department. The customer wants to be
sure active calls are not lost when the change are made.
Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled allowed you to ensure changes to the telephones
are not transmitted to the call server until the telephone is not busy?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Answer: B
Avaya certification training 7004.1 7004.1 7004.1 demo
NO.10 For a situation where you use the CDP feature at a switch equipped with the MARS software package,
which statement are correct? (Choose two)
A. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that are the same as the assignedNARS Access Cades.
B. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that aredistinct from thoseassigned NARS Access Cades.
C. You can integrate CDP numbers with the NARS Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP).
D. Youcannot shareRoute Lists,Digit Manipulation tables and Time-of-Day schedule withNARS.
Answer: B,C
Avaya certification 7004.1 7004.1 7004.1 questions 7004.1 7004.1 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/7004.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论