2013年10月23日星期三

1Z0-102 best Oracle certification exam questions and answers free download

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Having a Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Oracle 1Z0-102 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Oracle 1Z0-102 exam the first time.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Oracle 1Z0-102 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: 1Z0-102
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 1Z0-102 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam successfully. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-102 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

1Z0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html

NO.1 An application requires a JDBC data source, which you create in the domain. You name it but the
administrator allot another domain name the same data source DatasourceB.
Without modifying either domain, which is the best method to ensure that the application deploys
successfully in both?
A. Create a separate application archive to use with each domain.
B. Create a separate deployment plan file to use with each domain.
C. Create and register a custom deployment listener.
D. Modify the application code to determine the current domain.
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-102 questions   1Z0-102 study guide

NO.2 Each domain has a directory called servers that contains subdirectories for each server in the domain.
Your domain has a managed server named managed1. When will the managed1 directory be created?
A. When the managed1 server is defined in the configuration Wizard
B. When the domain is created
C. When the administration server comes up for the first time
D. When the managed1 server1 comes for the first time
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-102 original questions   1Z0-102 exam dumps   1Z0-102 braindump

NO.3 Identify three properties required by the domain Configuration Wizard when creating a new domain.
A. machine name
B. Managed Server name
C. domain startup mode
D. domain name
E. administrator username and password
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 study guide   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 original questions

NO.4 You run the default startmanageWeblogic (.cmd in Windows) script as shown here:
startmanageWeblogic.sh server1 http://192.168.1.102:8001.
What does this do?
A. It starts the administration server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
B. It starts the managed server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
C. It starts the managed server named server1 whose Node Manager is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
D. It starts the Managed Server named server1 whose Administration Server is running at
192.168.1.102:8001.
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-102 test answers   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.5 Consider a single JMS module that includes a connection factory as well as queue.
Based on your system s requirements, the connection factory needs to be made available to all servers in
the domain. The queue, on the other hand, can be targeted to only a single JMS server domain.
What is the best way to achieve the desired JMS setup?
A. Create two subdeployments within the JMS module.
B. Target the JMS server to the JMS module.
C. Target the JMS module to the entire domain.
D. Replace the queue with a topic.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-102 certification training   1Z0-102 certification training   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.6 Which two statements are true about adding servers to a cluster?
A. When you create a cluster, you must add at least one server to it.
B. Only managed servers can be in a cluster.
C. The administration server is automatically added to a new cluster.
D. You must explicitly identify which servers belong to the cluster.
Answer: A,B

Oracle certification   1Z0-102 practice test   1Z0-102 questions   1Z0-102 demo

NO.7 Within your data center, the Administration and Managed Servers utilize a shared, central storage
device, which server s access via NFS.
In this scenario, your application files no longer need to be copied to servers across the network. Which
server attribute allows you to override this behavior?
A. Startup Mode
B. Staging Mode
C. Root Directory
D. Listen Address
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 exam simulations   1Z0-102

NO.8 Identify three options for Keystores in a server's configuration.
A. Demo Identity and Demo Trust
B. Demo Identity and Java Standard Trust
C. Java Standard Identity and Custom Trust
D. Custom Identity and Demo Trust
E. Custom Identity and Custom Trust
F. Custom Identity and Command Line Trust
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle original questions   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 test answers

NO.9 Which can be associated with multiple domains?
A. Cluster
B. Server Log
C. Node Manager
D. Administration Server
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-102 questions   1Z0-102 test   1Z0-102 certification training   1Z0-102 dumps

NO.10 Identify two supported methods of deploying a JMS module to a domain.
A. Create a module by using the administration console.
B. Load a module into the WebLogic database.
C. Include a module file within a web application archive.
D. Include a module file within an enterprise application archive.
E. Define a module within an existing JDBC module.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.11 Which three attributes are part of the configuration of an existing Managed Server and can be modified
through the" administration console?
A. name of the server
B. the cluster it is in
C. the machine it runs on
D. its replication group
E. whether it is in Development Mode or Production Mode
F. that it should become the Administration Server for the domain
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-102 certification   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.12 An EJB application is targeted to a cluster. Remote EJB clients can therefore take advantage of
WebLogic Server s load balancing and failover capabilities.
However, a proxy server exists between the clients and the cluster, which performs IP address translation.
Which cluster attribute should you modify to ensure that load balancing and failover work correctly?
A. Multicast Address
B. Persistent Store
C. Cluster Address
D. Migration Basis
E. Replication Channel
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-102 exam dumps   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 study guide

NO.13 When installing Oracle Weblogic Server 11g with the graphical installer, which three statements are
true?
A. You must choose either a typical or a custom installation.
B. You install under Microsoft Windows because the graphical installer is available only for Window
C. You may create a new middleware home directory or choose an existing one.
D. You must register for critical security updates.
E. You may install a JDK or choose one that was previously installed.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle practice test   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 test

NO.14 Which two statements are true about java EE shared libraries?
A. A shared library cannot be deployed to a cluster.
B. An application that is targeted to server1 can use a shared library that is targeted to server 2.
C. Multiple versions of the same shared library can be deployed and be active at the same time
D. A shared library is referenced through an application's deployment descriptor.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 exam dumps

NO.15 Refer to the Exhibit.
You use the Start button in the administration console to start managed2 successfully. Which two
statements must be true.?
A. Managad2 is part of a cluster.
B. The Administration Server is running.
C. Managed2 has applications deployed to it.
D. The Node Manager for machine2 is configured and running.
E. The Node Manager for the Administration Server machine is configured and running.
Answer: B,D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 exam   1Z0-102 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论