2013年10月22日星期二

The latest IBM Certification 000-N40 exam training methods

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about IBM 000-N40, your success is not far away.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the IBM 000-N40 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-N40 exam online.

Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-N40 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-N40 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-N40 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-N40 exam, and it is a high quality product.

IBM certification 000-N40 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification 000-N40 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam successfully.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

000-N40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

NO.1 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40 dumps

NO.2 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-N40 certification training   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40 exam

NO.3 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-N40   000-N40 certification training

NO.4 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40 exam

NO.5 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40 test answers   000-N40   000-N40

NO.6 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C

IBM   000-N40   000-N40 dumps

NO.7 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40 original questions   000-N40   000-N40 certification

NO.8 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-N40   000-N40 pdf   000-N40 certification   000-N40 pdf

NO.9 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-N40   000-N40 answers real questions   000-N40 demo   000-N40

NO.10 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论