You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B101 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-B101 exam disposably.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-B101 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-B101 exam training materials. If HP2-B101 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-B101 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
What is ITCertKing HP HP2-B101 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP2-B101 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP2-B101 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP2-B101 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
ITCertKing HP HP2-B101 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP2-B101 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
To pass the HP HP2-B101 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
HP2-B101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html
NO.1 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.2 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 test HP2-B101 demo
NO.3 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 test questions HP2-B101
NO.4 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 answers real questions HP2-B101 pdf HP2-B101 HP2-B101 answers real questions
NO.5 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-B101 exam prep HP2-B101 certification HP2-B101 braindump
NO.6 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-B101 pdf HP2-B101 answers real questions HP2-B101 braindump
NO.7 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 demo HP2-B101 certification training
NO.8 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP test HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.9 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 pdf HP2-B101 HP2-B101 pdf
NO.10 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-B101 practice test HP2-B101 original questions HP2-B101
NO.11 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 original questions HP2-B101
NO.12 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D
HP pdf HP2-B101 demo HP2-B101 HP2-B101 certification HP2-B101 HP2-B101 original questions
NO.13 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP2-B101 exam simulations HP2-B101
NO.14 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 test questions HP2-B101
NO.15 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-B101 certification training HP2-B101 HP2-B101 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论