2013年10月23日星期三

Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam questions and answers come out

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Exam Code: HH0-240
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

What is ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Hitachi HH0-240 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Hitachi HH0-240 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Hitachi HH0-240 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HH0-240 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Hitachi HH0-240 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam, we will full refund to you.

HH0-240 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B

Hitachi original questions   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.2 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D

Hitachi exam   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 answers real questions

NO.3 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240 answers real questions   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.4 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi   HH0-240 test answers   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.5 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-240 practice test   HH0-240   HH0-240 test questions

NO.6 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A

Hitachi practice test   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.7 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-240 demo   HH0-240   HH0-240 original questions

NO.8 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A

Hitachi test questions   HH0-240 braindump   HH0-240   HH0-240 answers real questions   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.9 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 answers real questions

NO.10 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-240 exam   HH0-240 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论