Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1K0-001 exam is a very important Polycom's certification exam. But if you want to get a Polycom certification, you must pass the exam.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-001 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Polycom 1K0-001 exam questions for you.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Polycom 1K0-001 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1K0-001 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
Polycom 1K0-001 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Polycom 1K0-001 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Polycom 1K0-001 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Polycom 1K0-001 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
The 1K0-001 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1K0-001 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Exam Code: 1K0-001
Exam Name: Polycom (Polycom cve core exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 161 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
1K0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2
answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room
acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker
to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC
Polycom 1K0-001 questions 1K0-001 test answers 1K0-001 1K0-001 test
NO.2 Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D
Polycom exam 1K0-001 1K0-001 practice test 1K0-001 pdf 1K0-001
NO.3 What correctly describes the term "half duplex" as it refers to audio in a videoconference?
A. Only one site of a conference is heard at any given time.
B. Only one person at a time is heard speaking from any given room.
C. Only one site of a conference is allowed to speak at any given time.
D. Only one person at a time is allowed to speak in a given room attending a conference.
Answer: A
Polycom test questions 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 certification training
NO.4 What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and
returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that
room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking
up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D
Polycom practice test 1K0-001 1K0-001 exam prep
NO.5 What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC
Polycom exam dumps 1K0-001 1K0-001 practice test 1K0-001 pdf 1K0-001 dumps
NO.6 What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001
NO.7 Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD
Polycom 1K0-001 study guide 1K0-001 dumps 1K0-001 test answers
NO.8 How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom test questions 1K0-001 1K0-001 pdf 1K0-001
NO.9 Which device connects to mic-level input?
A. an amplifier
B. a microphone
C. an audio mixer
D. a sound pressure meter
Answer: B
Polycom test answers 1K0-001 test answers 1K0-001 answers real questions 1K0-001 test answers 1K0-001 original questions
NO.10 How many bits make up frames in T1 framing?
A. 180
B. 193
C. 248
D. 251
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 practice test
NO.11 Which describe sub-band and wideband Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AECs)? (Select 3 answers.)
A. Wideband AECs treat the audio as one continuous segment.
B. Sub-band AECs treat the audio as a single 3.1 kHz segment.
C. Wideband AECs require additional processing to reduce echo artifacts.
D. Sub-band AECs divide the audio into small segments and process each segment independently.
Answer: ACD
Polycom test answers 1K0-001 answers real questions 1K0-001 exam simulations 1K0-001
NO.12 Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD
Polycom pdf 1K0-001 1K0-001 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality LOT-958 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论