ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam all knew that Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1z0-526 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: 1z0-526
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Oracle 1z0-526 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
1z0-526 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
NO.1 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 test answers 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.2 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1z0-526 questions 1z0-526 dumps 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.3 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C
Oracle braindump 1z0-526 1z0-526 test answers 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.4 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle test answers 1z0-526 exam 1z0-526 1z0-526 questions
NO.5 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 demo 1z0-526
NO.6 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 practice test 1z0-526 study guide 1z0-526 pdf 1z0-526
NO.7 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A
Oracle test 1z0-526 1z0-526 braindump 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.8 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-526 exam simulations 1z0-526
NO.9 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-526 original questions 1z0-526 test 1z0-526 exam dumps 1z0-526
NO.10 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B
Oracle demo 1z0-526 1z0-526 exam prep 1z0-526
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论