Microsoft 98-361 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 98-361 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 98-361 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 98-361 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Microsoft 98-361 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft 98-361 Exam 98-361 study guide, 98-361 exam, 98-361 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's 98-361 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft 98-361 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Microsoft 98-361 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Exam Code: 98-361
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft MTA Software Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30
Microsoft 98-361 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 98-361 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft 98-361 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft 98-361 exam training materials.
98-361 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-361_exam.html
NO.1 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are in the process of creating a class that makes use of a method using the virtual modifier.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the virtual modifier? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You are unable to make use of the virtual modifier with the static, abstract, private or override modifiers.
B. You are able to make use of the virtual modifier with the static, abstract, private or override modifiers.
C. The use of the virtual modifier prevents inheritance of the class.
D. The virtual modifier is used in a class declaration to indicate that a class is intended only to be a base
class of other classes.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-361 exam simulations 98-361 demo
NO.2 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new application for ABC.com using C#. The new application must
process a loop repeatedly for precisely 7 times.
Which of the following represents the code you should write?
A. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}", count);
count++;
}
B. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}", count);
count++;
}
C. int count = 1;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {7}");
count++;
}
D. int count = 0;
while (count <= 7)
{
Console.WriteLine("The value of count = {0}");
count++;
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-361 98-361 98-361 test answers
NO.3 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been tasked with creating a new program for ABC.com using C#. The new program will iterate
throughout an assortment of lists and arrays. Every element in this assortment must be processed just
one time.
You are then informed that reading and debugging your code should not be difficult.
What action should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement as part of your code.
B. You should consider making use of the void keyword as part of your code.
C. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement as part of your code.
D. You should consider making use of the interface keyword as part of your code.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-361 98-361
NO.4 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of Visual Basic .Net for development
purposes.
You have written the code shown below for declaring an array of a new application:
Dim myArray as String = { apples, pears, plums, grapes, oranges, bananas}
You want to return the third item in your array.
What code would you employ?
A. myArray[1]
B. myArray[2]
C. myArray[3]
D. myArray[4]
E. myArray[5]
F. myArray[6]
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-361 98-361 exam 98-361 98-361 practice test
NO.5 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new application that should include a recursive method that
computes the factorial of a number.
You have written the following code for the method:
01. public static int Factorial(int n)
02: {
03: if (n == 0)
04: {
05: return 1;
06: }
07: else
08: { 09:
NO.6 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are planning to make use of an InitFields method that obtains two parameters of data type double, but
does not retrieve a value for the calling code.
You start writing code to define the InitFields method as shown below:
public void InitFields(double l, double w)
What code should you use to complete the code?
A. {
retrieve length + width;
}
B. {
length = l;
width = w;
}
C. {
retrieve length - width;}
D. {
retrieve length + width;
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-361 dumps 98-361 study guide
NO.7 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are in the process of creating code for a method
that does not retrieve a value for the calling code.
You want to make sure that this is reflected when declaring the method.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the void keyword in the method declaration.
B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement in the method declaration.
C. You should consider making use of the internal C# statement in the method declaration.
D. You should consider making use of the public C# statement in the method declaration.
E. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement in the method declaration.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 98-361 questions 98-361
NO.8 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a program that includes code that allows the program to iterate a set
amount of times. Regardless of whether the loop body includes complex code, the written code should be
understandable and easily maintainable.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the public C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the for C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the private C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 98-361 demo 98-361 exam 98-361 demo 98-361
NO.9 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have received instructions to create a new program for ABC.com using C#. You are informed that the
new program should allow for intricate multi-way branching. Furthermore, the code used must not be
difficult to make sense of.
What is the option you should use?
A. You should consider making use of the foreach C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the while C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the protected C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the switch C# statement.
Answer: D
Microsoft certification 98-361 test questions 98-361 98-361 pdf
NO.10 }
NO.11 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You are creating a .NET Framework application.
You have been instructed to make sure that you make use of Common Intermediate Language (CLI) for
programming the application.
What options are TRUE with regards to CLI.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language
Infrastructure specification.
B. CIL is the highest-level human-readable programming language defined by the Common Language
Infrastructure specification.
C. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, and is entirely stack-based.
D. CIL is an object-oriented assembly language, but is not stack-based.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft certification training 98-361 98-361 pdf
NO.12 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have received instructions to create a method for determining the concession for products ABC.com
sold. A variable, named percentValue, is of the type double and must be only be available in the method.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the private access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
B. You should consider making use of the void access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
C. You should consider making use of the string access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
D. You should consider making use of the protected access modifier for distinguishing the percentValue
variable.
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 98-361 98-361
NO.13 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. The program should be able to affect
integer values, which may be positive or negative and be greater than twelve characters.
You have to make sure that you are able to store this type of variable.
What is the option you should take?
A. You should consider making use of the static data type.
B. You should consider making use of the string data type.
C. You should consider making use of the private data type.
D. You should consider making use of the long data type.
Answer: D
Microsoft test questions 98-361 98-361 98-361 original questions 98-361 test
NO.14 }
You have to insert suitable code at line 09 to make sure that the proper outcome is reached.
What line of code should be inserted?
A. return n * Factorial(n - 1);
B. return n;
C. return n * Factorial(n - 0);
D. return 0;
Answer: A
Microsoft questions 98-361 98-361 exam dumps 98-361 98-361 study guide
10.You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You are writing code for a new ABC.com application. The code includes the while statement.
You want to make sure that a control enters the while loop six times.
Which of the following suitably represents the written code?
A. int count = 0;
while (count < 6)
{
when (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}
B. int count = 0;
while (count < 7)
{
if (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}
C. int count = 1;
while (count < 6)
{
if (count == 6)
break;
count++;
}
D. int count = 1;
while (count < 7)
{
when (count == 5)
break;
count++;
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-361 98-361 braindump 98-361 98-361 dumps
11.You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been instructed to create a new program for ABC.com. You have to include a repetition
structure that allows for the termination condition test to execute at the bottom of the loop not the top.
What action should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the public C# statement.
B. You should consider making use of the sealed C# statement.
C. You should consider making use of the private C# statement.
D. You should consider making use of the do-while C# statement.
Answer: D
Microsoft demo 98-361 98-361
NO.15 You are employed as a developer at ABC.com. You make use of C# and ASP.NET for development
purposes.
You have been asked to create a new program for ABC.com. Prior to creating the new program, you plan
to create an algorithm to fully comprehend how the processes of the program must run. The algorithm will
list the required actions for completing a process in the appropriate sequence.
You are informed that your method for creating the algorithm should be as simple, and clear as possible.
What option should you use?
A. You should consider making use of the flowchart method.
B. You should consider making use of the pivotchart method.
C. You should consider making use of the data table method.
D. You should consider making use of the XML method.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-361 98-361 exam dumps 98-361
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-361_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论