2013年10月21日星期一

Isilon E20-553 study guide

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Isilon certification E20-553 exam successfully.

Isilon certification E20-553 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Isilon certification E20-553 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Isilon certification E20-553 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Isilon certification E20-553 exam.

ITCertKing's Isilon E20-553 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Isilon E20-553 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Isilon E20-553 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: E20-553
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

If you are still troubled for the Isilon E20-553 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Isilon E20-553 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

E20-553 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

NO.1 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 original questions   E20-553

NO.2 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 dumps   E20-553 test answers

NO.3 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 questions   E20-553 exam   E20-553   E20-553

NO.4 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A

Isilon questions   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 study guide   E20-553

NO.5 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A

Isilon pdf   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 certification

NO.6 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A

Isilon study guide   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 exam simulations   E20-553

NO.7 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A

Isilon demo   E20-553   E20-553 dumps   E20-553   E20-553 answers real questions   E20-553 exam simulations

NO.8 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Isilon test   E20-553 study guide   E20-553   E20-553 pdf   E20-553 answers real questions

NO.9 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A

Isilon study guide   E20-553   E20-553 original questions   E20-553 certification

NO.10 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 test questions   E20-553 demo   E20-553

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论