2014年1月24日星期五

Best IBM A2050-724 test training guide

ITCertKing's IBM A2050-724 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM A2050-724 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM A2050-724 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM A2050-724 exam.

If you want to through the IBM A2050-724 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM A2050-724 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM A2050-724 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM A2050-724 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM A2050-724 exam effortlessly.

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like IBM A2050-724 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification A2050-724 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification A2050-724 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Exam Code: A2050-724
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0, System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM A2050-724 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM A2050-724 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM A2050-724 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM A2050-724 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

A2050-724 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2050-724_exam.html

NO.1 A sports retailer interested in IBM WebSphere Commerce has a large customer
service department.
They are interested in using IBM Sales Center for IBM WebSphere Commerce. Which
editions of IBM
WebSphere Commerce allow them to do so?
A. Enterprise and Professional
B. Enterprise and Developer Express
C. Express and Professional
D. Express and Developer Professional
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724 dumps   A2050-724   A2050-724 test questions   A2050-724

NO.2 An administrator notices database update errors during WebSphere Commerce fix
pack installation.
To troubleshoot the issue, the administrator needs to check:
A. db2diag.log
B. Jdbcerr.log
C. updatelog.txt
D. updatedb-instance.log
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724 exam prep

NO.3 An administrator is creating several user accounts with passwords. What hashing
scheme is used to
protect the contents of the password?
A. AHS-2
B. PCI-3
C. RPC-1
D. SHA-1
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724 questions   A2050-724 test questions

NO.4 The WebSphere Commerce Performance Monitoring Infrastructure (PMI) module has
been disabled.
The administrator can enable the WebSphere Commerce PMI module from the:
A. Tivoli Performance Viewer
B. PMI > server1 > Runtime.
C. WebSphere Commerce configuration file.
D. WebSphere Commerce Administrative Console > Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724 exam dumps

NO.5 An administrator is loading access control policy data. The file the administrator has
updated is
defaultAccessControlPolicies.xml. The administrator notices after loading the access control
policy that
the main access control policy is missing. Which utility does the administrator need to run?
A. acpload
B. dataload
C. acugload
D. acpnlsload
Answer: A

IBM certification   A2050-724 questions   A2050-724   A2050-724 practice test   A2050-724 questions   A2050-724

NO.6 An administrator needs to delete all processed sale transactions that are older than 90
days. Which
command does the administrator need to use on the demo instance?
A. dbclean -object order -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
B. dbclean -object order -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
C. dbclean -object catentry -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
D. dbclean -object catentry -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   A2050-724 test answers   A2050-724   A2050-724 dumps   A2050-724 exam prep

NO.7 Initial troubleshooting has indicated the initial heap size needs to be adjusted. For
performance analysis,
how should the administrator set the heap sizes?
A. The initial and maximum heap sizes should be equal.
B. The initial heap size is less than maximum heap size.
C. The initial heap size 128MB and maximum heap size 256MB.
D. The initial heap size 64MB and the maximum heap size 512MB
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.8 Users are complaining that the online store is slow. An administrator investigates and
concludes there is
a performance hit due to secondary log usage. The following information is gathered from a
snapshot:
Maximum secondary log space used (Bytes) = 2048 Secondary logs allocated currently = 2
The following
information is gathered from the database configuration: Log file size (4KB) (LOGFILSIZ) =
1000 Number
of primary log files (LOGPRIMARY) = 4 Number of secondary log files (LOGSECOND) = 3
Which
command will MOST likely improve the performance?
A. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 2
B. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 8
C. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 2
D. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 8
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724 pdf   A2050-724 exam simulations

NO.9 The administrator needs to protect access to system resources such as file I/O and
sockets. How does
the administrator accomplish this?
A. Enable Java 2 security.
B. Enable application security.
C. Enable administrative security.
D. Enable administrative and application security.
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.10 If error notification is enabled, what is the source of the notifications?
A. ECTrace
B. ECMessage
C. Log Analyzer
D. Logging Toolkit
Answer: B

IBM pdf   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.11 An administrator needs to convert an existing WebSphere Commerce instance into a
federated
environment. How does the administrator federate the WebSphere Commerce application
server into the
deployment manager cell?
A. Run WC_installdir/bin/config_ant.sh -DinstanceName=instance_name ReconfigureCell
B. Run WC_profiledir/bin/addNode.sh deployment_manager_host_name SOAP_port -
includeapps.
C. Run WAS_installdir/bin/configureweb_server_name.sh -user configAdminUser -password
configAdminPassword.
D. In WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Administration Console > Servers
>
WebServers, select webserver1 and click Generate Plug-in.
Answer: B

IBM   A2050-724 answers real questions   A2050-724 exam   A2050-724

NO.12 The IBM WebSphere Commerce site is running on a single tier. What task should the
administrator
have performed to prevent a total database failure?
A. Reduce database traffic.
B. Setup Database Replication
C. Setup Staging server to copy the production data.
D. Federate WebSphere Commerce instance into WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment.
Answer: B

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724 exam simulations

NO.13 An administrator is configuring JVM heap settings for WebSphere Commerce in a 64
bit environment.
As a starting value, the administrator plans to set the following: Minimum Nursery size: 512
MB Maximum
nursery size: 1024 MB What JVM parameters does the administrator need to add, to enable
these values?
A. -Xlp512M -Xlp1024M
B. -Xmn512M -Xmx1024M
C. -Xmns512m -Xmnx1024m
D. -Xmnys512MB -Xmnyx1024MB
Answer: C

IBM   A2050-724 study guide   A2050-724

NO.14 The IBM WebSphere Commerce instance has business audit functionality enabled.
What does the
administrator need to do to view a business audit report?
A. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Monitoring > Business
Audit.
B. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Operations > Operational
Reports.
C. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Site > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
D. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Store > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724 exam simulations   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.15 An administrator needs to configure attributes that are synchronized between the
LDAP server and the
IBM WebSphere Commerce database. To do so, the administrator needs to edit:
A. vmmTasks.xml
B. ldapentry.xml
C. enableldap.xml
D. LdapConfig.properties
Answer: B

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.16 An administrator is notified that a site-level scheduled job failed. The administrator
queries the
SCHACTIVE table and sees that the SCSSTATE column for the job has a status of RF. What
does the
administrator need to do?
A. Restart the job.
B. Wait for the job status to be updated.
C. Verify that the JVM process in the SCSQUEUE column is running.
D. Validate the check task command assigned to the scheduled job exists.
Answer: B

IBM   A2050-724 test answers   A2050-724 practice test   A2050-724

NO.17 An administrator needs to install an interim fix to the WebSphere Commerce
application which is in a
clustered environment. The administrator wants the application to be available for requests
during the
update. What does the administrator need to do?
A. Roll out the update.
B. Perform a silent update with response file.
C. Update the single deployment manager node.
D. Perform an interactive installation using installation manager.
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   A2050-724   A2050-724 practice test   A2050-724 braindump   A2050-724

NO.18 An administrator just installed WebSphere Commerce and published a B2C store.
However, the
performance of the store is poor. How must the administrator customize the default
installation
configuration to improve the site performance?
A. Enable disk offload.
B. Enable Dynamic caching.
C. Increase the number of cache entries.
D. Update cachespec.xml for the store.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   A2050-724 exam prep   A2050-724   A2050-724 exam   A2050-724

NO.19 An administrator is configuring a company's IBM WebSphere Commerce site to
implement the
Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) requirement to protect
cardholder data. A
decision has been made to prevent storing of the card security code in the database. What
action does
the administrator need to take?
A. Set neverPersist to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
B. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
C. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentMethodConfigurations.xml.
D. Set removeAfterApproval to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.20 An administrator needs a store organization structure which contains a Root
organization, Default
organization, Seller organization, and B2C organization. The administrator can obtain this
organization
structure by publishing a:
A. supply chain store.
B. demand chain store.
C. extended sites store.
D. consumer direct store.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   A2050-724   A2050-724 dumps   A2050-724   A2050-724 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality 1D0-610 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2050-724_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论