ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-T16 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-T16 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-T16 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass HP2-T16 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing HP HP2-T16 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for HP2-T16 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP2-T16 exam is much more simple for you.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: HP2-T16
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
HP2-T16 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html
NO.1 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE
HP original questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test answers HP2-T16 demo HP2-T16 test answers
NO.2 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD
HP practice test HP2-T16 exam simulations HP2-T16 test answers HP2-T16 exam simulations
NO.3 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A
HP certification HP2-T16 certification HP2-T16 questions HP2-T16 exam prep
NO.4 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC
HP test answers HP2-T16 HP2-T16 study guide
NO.5 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-T16 HP2-T16 study guide HP2-T16 braindump HP2-T16 certification
NO.6 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.7 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16 exam HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test questions HP2-T16 test answers
NO.8 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B
HP test HP2-T16 demo HP2-T16
NO.9 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 dumps HP2-T16 original questions HP2-T16
NO.10 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.11 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF
HP questions HP2-T16 demo HP2-T16
NO.12 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification training
NO.13 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16 HP2-T16 pdf
NO.14 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B
HP HP2-T16 exam HP2-T16
NO.15 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 exam simulations HP2-T16
NO.16 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 dumps HP2-T16 HP2-T16 exam
NO.17 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.18 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 practice test HP2-T16
NO.19 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D
HP HP2-T16 exam dumps HP2-T16 HP2-T16 questions
NO.20 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 test answers HP2-T16 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-820 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论