ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, ISC's CISSP-ISSMP exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
ITCertKing have the latest ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest ISC CISSP-ISSMP training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. The certification of ISC CISSP-ISSMP more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other CISSP-ISSMP exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to ISC CISSP-ISSMP test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam, we will full refund to you.
CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C
ISC test questions CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.2 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP pdf CISSP-ISSMP exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D
ISC questions CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps CISSP-ISSMP questions
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D
ISC exam prep CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.5 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP test questions
NO.6 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
ISC exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP
NO.7 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D
ISC questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.8 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D
ISC exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP pdf CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C
ISC answers real questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP certification training CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP original questions
NO.10 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.11 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam
NO.12 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A
ISC test answers CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP test questions CISSP-ISSMP study guide CISSP-ISSMP certification training
NO.13 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP demo CISSP-ISSMP dumps
NO.14 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP test questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP certification
NO.15 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.16 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D
ISC answers real questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP dumps CISSP-ISSMP questions
NO.17 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A
ISC questions CISSP-ISSMP exam prep CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP test CISSP-ISSMP
NO.18 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D
ISC exam prep CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam prep
NO.19 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP test answers
NO.20 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A
ISC questions CISSP-ISSMP questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论