God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-147 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-147 exam. Symantec ST0-147 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: ST0-147
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-147 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Symantec certification ST0-147 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Symantec certification ST0-147 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-147 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Symantec certification ST0-147 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
ST0-147 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-147_exam.html
NO.1 Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource? (Select
two.)
A. AutoStart
B. Critical
C. Enabled
D. AutoDisabled
E. MonitorOnly
Answer: B,C
Symantec questions ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication breaks and separates sym1
from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing race?
A. sym1 only
B. sym2 only
C. sym3 only
D. both sym2 and sym3
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-147 test ST0-147 ST0-147 demo
NO.3 One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the administrator
do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
A. use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
B. replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
C. remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future growth
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.4 An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What must
be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new node?
A. run hastart -add sym3 on any node
B. run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
C. run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
D. run hastart on the new node
Answer: D
Symantec dumps ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 test ST0-147
NO.5 Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
A. examine the online log file
B. examine the engine log file
C. view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
D. view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
E. view the Application_A.log file
Answer: B,D
Symantec braindump ST0-147 exam dumps ST0-147 exam ST0-147 practice test ST0-147
NO.6 When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment,
what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
A. configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
B. configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
C. ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
D. ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-147 certification ST0-147 ST0-147 practice test
NO.7 The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for all
notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes are
considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-147 answers real questions ST0-147 ST0-147 braindump
NO.8 In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That node is
decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered on.?
A. The three nodes form a cluster.
B. Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
C. LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-147 test questions ST0-147 ST0-147 exam dumps ST0-147 ST0-147 certification training
NO.9 You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now only
has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete cluster shutdown.
Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
A. gabconfig -c -n 7
B. clust start seed=7
C. gabconfig start seed=7
D. clust -c -n 7
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.10 Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
(Select two.)
A. verify that the application agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
C. freeze the application service group
D. freeze the application resources
E. stop the application agent on all systems
Answer: A,C
Symantec certification ST0-147 questions ST0-147 original questions ST0-147 ST0-147 certification ST0-147 test questions
NO.11 Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
A. Resrestart
B. Resadminwait
C. Resfault
D. Resstatechange
E. resnotoff
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.12 Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online?
A. OnOnly
B. OnOff
C. Persistent
D. None
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 questions ST0-147 braindump ST0-147 ST0-147 pdf
NO.13 An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any other
actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be solved?
A. refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
B. restart the notifier resource
C. restart the SNMP daemon
D. restart the HAD daemon
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-147 exam dumps ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 braindump
NO.14 While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating system
versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. user security
B. inability to handle load on failover
C. cluster upgrades
D. operational complexity
E. network connectivity
Answer: B,D
Symantec ST0-147 pdf ST0-147
NO.15 What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
A. offline service groups on the node
B. freeze the service groups
C. migrate parallel service groups
D. shut down VCS on all nodes
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-147_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论