2014年1月28日星期二

Exam NS0-120 VCE

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Do you want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Network Appliance NS0-120 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120

NO.2 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120 certification   NS0-120

NO.3 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-120   NS0-120 original questions   NS0-120

NO.4 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 dumps   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.5 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 test answers

NO.6 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120

NO.7 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.8 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.9 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-120 answers real questions   NS0-120 dumps   NS0-120   NS0-120 original questions

NO.10 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.11 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 test answers   NS0-120

NO.12 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-120   NS0-120 test answers   NS0-120

NO.13 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.14 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C

Network Appliance questions   NS0-120 certification   NS0-120

NO.15 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120 test answers   NS0-120 demo   NS0-120   NS0-120 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBW45_70 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 074-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K36 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论