2014年1月25日星期六

Latest RES Software ES0-002 of exam practice questions and answers

If you want to take RES Software ES0-002 exam, ITCertKing RES Software ES0-002 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass ES0-002 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about ES0-002 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

If you choose to sign up to participate in RES Software certification ES0-002 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because RES Software certification ES0-002 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: ES0-002
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

RES Software ES0-002 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass RES Software Certification ES0-002 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of RES Software certification ES0-002 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing RES Software certification ES0-002 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you RES Software certification ES0-002 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the RES Software certification ES0-002 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ES0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

NO.1 RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the
1. datastore.

NO.2 IBM DB2
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-002 pdf   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002
3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded
A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher.
B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore.
C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher.
D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002 practice test   ES0-002
4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the
1. agent.
2. console.
3. dispatcher.
4. datastore.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software test questions   ES0-002 dumps   ES0-002 study guide   ES0-002

NO.3 dispatcher(s).

NO.4 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

RES Software certification training   ES0-002 original questions   ES0-002

NO.5 Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it?
A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components
B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection
C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings
D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002 study guide   ES0-002

NO.6 management console.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: B

RES Software pdf   ES0-002 certification   ES0-002 pdf   ES0-002   ES0-002
2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle

NO.7 A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles:
Role 1:
Job Scheduling = Read
Current Activity = Deny
Job Results = Read
Role 2:
Job Scheduling = Deny
Current Activity = Read
Job Results = Modify
What is the resulting security for this login?
A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
Answer: C

RES Software answers real questions   ES0-002 exam prep   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.8 While installing RES Wisdom
A. a default Security Role will be created.
B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created.
C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.
D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-002 certification   ES0-002 exam   ES0-002   ES0-002 test

NO.9 When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met?
1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only.
2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode.
3. A database and database user must be created.
4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available.
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 2 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software study guide   ES0-002 study guide   ES0-002   ES0-002 exam dumps   ES0-002 demo

NO.10 How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent?
1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers
2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list
3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers
4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software original questions   ES0-002   ES0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论