2014年1月25日星期六

Latest SCO 090-554 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality SCO 090-554 Exam 090-554 study guide, 090-554 exam, 090-554 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if SCO's 090-554 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. SCO 090-554 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of SCO 090-554 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the SCO 090-554 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Have you thought of how to easily pass SCO 090-554 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 090-554 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 090-554 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 090-554 certification test. Try ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

About 090-554 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 090-554 practice questions. The ITCertKing SCO 090-554 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest SCO 090-554 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials. ITCertKing SCO 090-554 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time SCO certification 090-554 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

ITCertKing SCO 090-554 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 090-554 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing SCO 090-554 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 090-554 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

NO.1 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A

SCO   090-554 exam dumps   090-554

NO.2 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

SCO   090-554   090-554 study guide

NO.3 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A

SCO questions   090-554   090-554   090-554

NO.4 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C

SCO demo   090-554 braindump   090-554 exam   090-554 certification training

NO.5 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

SCO   090-554 original questions   090-554   090-554   090-554

NO.6 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A

SCO   090-554 study guide   090-554   090-554 dumps   090-554 answers real questions

NO.7 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B

SCO   090-554   090-554   090-554   090-554 test

NO.8 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D

SCO exam simulations   090-554 demo   090-554

NO.9 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D

SCO   090-554 test answers   090-554   090-554

NO.10 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A

SCO study guide   090-554   090-554 practice test   090-554 exam simulations   090-554

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality C4040-124 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-224 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论