2014年1月20日星期一

ST0-097 latest Symantec certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about ST0-097 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of ST0-097 certification exam are produced by the analysis of ST0-097 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in ST0-097 certification exam.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-097 exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Symantec certification ST0-097 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Symantec ST0-097 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Symantec ST0-097 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-097 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ST0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html

NO.1 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097 answers real questions   ST0-097 original questions   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097 certification

NO.2 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.3 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097   ST0-097 demo

NO.4 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-097 practice test   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 pdf

NO.5 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097

NO.6 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ST0-097   ST0-097 pdf   ST0-097 exam dumps

NO.7 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097 questions   ST0-097

NO.8 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification training

NO.9 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-097   ST0-097 questions   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097   ST0-097 test answers

NO.10 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 original questions   ST0-097

NO.11 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097 test questions   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 test

NO.12 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-097 pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification training   ST0-097

NO.13 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam

NO.14 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-097 exam prep   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097

NO.15 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E

Symantec certification   ST0-097   ST0-097 original questions   ST0-097 test questions

NO.16 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097 demo   ST0-097   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097 practice test   ST0-097

NO.17 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C

Symantec   ST0-097 exam prep   ST0-097   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097

NO.18 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097

NO.19 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C

Symantec braindump   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097 original questions

NO.20 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-820 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论