If you have ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.
Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend SAP certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, SAP certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification test is the most important exam. Having C-TFIN22-64 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through C-TFIN22-64 test.
Besides SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get C-TFIN22-64 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain C-TFIN22-64 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
Exam Code: C-TFIN22-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN22-64 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
C-TFIN22-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts
Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A
SAP test questions C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 exam prep
NO.2 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure
on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for
the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.3 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C
SAP exam C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.4 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C
SAP questions C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.5 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E
SAP exam prep C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.6 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for
the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 test questions C-TFIN22-64 original questions C-TFIN22-64 pdf
NO.7 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?
Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E
SAP C-TFIN22-64 test answers C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions
NO.8 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E
SAP C-TFIN22-64 questions C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 study guide
NO.9 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A
SAP exam C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 practice test C-TFIN22-64 exam
NO.10 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
Answer: C
SAP C-TFIN22-64 test answers C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 demo C-TFIN22-64 braindump
NO.11 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four
subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application
platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 braindump C-TFIN22-64 test questions C-TFIN22-64
NO.12 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D
SAP exam dumps C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 pdf
NO.13 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key
figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 demo C-TFIN22-64 pdf C-TFIN22-64 pdf
NO.14 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by
generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.15 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based
CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B
SAP demo C-TFIN22-64 test answers C-TFIN22-64 questions C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论