Guidance Software GD0-110 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Guidance Software related certification you have. If you have Guidance Software GD0-110 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Guidance Software GD0-110 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Guidance Software GD0-110 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
Through the Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
GD0-110 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Guidance Software GD0-110 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
To pass the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
GD0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html
NO.1 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 test GD0-110 GD0-110 questions
NO.2 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B
Guidance Software practice test GD0-110 GD0-110 exam
NO.3 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A
Guidance Software study guide GD0-110 GD0-110 certification
NO.4 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD
Guidance Software certification GD0-110 practice test GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110 answers real questions
NO.5 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C
Guidance Software practice test GD0-110 original questions GD0-110 GD0-110 demo
NO.6 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C
Guidance Software test answers GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 test GD0-110 practice test
NO.7 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.8 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A
Guidance Software GD0-110 exam GD0-110 answers real questions GD0-110
NO.9 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 dumps
NO.10 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 questions GD0-110 practice test
NO.11 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110 certification GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 study guide GD0-110
NO.12 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 exam GD0-110 practice test
NO.13 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A
Guidance Software braindump GD0-110 dumps GD0-110 GD0-110 answers real questions
NO.14 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
Guidance Software pdf GD0-110 GD0-110 practice test
NO.15 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110 dumps GD0-110 demo
NO.16 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C
Guidance Software exam prep GD0-110 braindump GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.17 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 answers real questions GD0-110 exam GD0-110
NO.18 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 questions
NO.19 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.20 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
Guidance Software certification training GD0-110 GD0-110 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 000-275 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论