2014年1月20日星期一

Symantec certification ST0-079 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Symantec ST0-079 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Symantec ST0-079 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

You can now get Symantec ST0-079 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec ST0-079 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-079 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-079 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-079 certification exam.

Have you thought of how to easily pass Symantec ST0-079 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through ST0-079 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge ST0-079 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for ST0-079 certification test. Try ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

NO.1 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079

NO.2 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam dumps

NO.3 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079

NO.4 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.5 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079

NO.6 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec practice test   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 test questions

NO.7 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec demo   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam simulations

NO.8 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079

NO.9 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec test   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079 test   ST0-079 pdf

NO.10 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.11 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079

NO.12 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.13 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079

NO.14 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 braindump   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.15 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam simulations

NO.16 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 answers real questions

NO.17 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec pdf   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.18 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079

NO.19 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 test   ST0-079

NO.20 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论