2014年1月31日星期五

C-HANATEC131 exam study guide

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SAP C-HANATEC131 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training database. Through SAP C-HANATEC131 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SAP C-HANATEC131 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Have you signed up for SAP C-HANATEC131 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the SAP C-HANATEC131 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding SAP C-HANATEC131 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass SAP C-HANATEC131 exam? SAP C-HANATEC131 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. SAP certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by SAP certification exam. C-HANATEC131 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for SAP C-HANATEC131 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

Exam Code: C-HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

C-HANATEC131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to
transfer data to SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131

NO.2 You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and
monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain? (Choose two)
A. DATA ADMIN
B. ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C. SERVICE ADMIN
D. SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
Answer: A,D

SAP demo   C-HANATEC131 exam dumps   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 test   C-HANATEC131

NO.3 You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same
name.
What is the consequence for auditing?
A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.
Answer: B

SAP practice test   C-HANATEC131 exam   C-HANATEC131 questions

NO.4 Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the
downtime to a minimum?
A. High availability
B. Storage replication
C. Partitioning
D. System replication
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C-HANATEC131 pdf   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 practice test

NO.5 How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically
from the server?
A. Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B. Run "DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>" in the SQL editor
C. Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D. Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 certification training   C-HANATEC131 practice test

NO.6 Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending
on the SAP HANA system size?
A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni
B. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max
C. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max
D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 exam dumps   C-HANATEC131 questions

NO.7 Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
A. SQL trace
B. Performance trace
C. Database trace
D. Expensive statements trace
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANATEC131 certification   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131

NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? (Choose two)
A. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
B. The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.
C. All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D. The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
Answer: B,D

SAP test   C-HANATEC131 certification   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131

NO.9 How can you make space available inside the log volume in a productive SAP HANA system?
A. Compress the log backups at file system level.
B. Set the log mode to Overwrite.
C. Perform log backups.
D. Delete log backups at the operating system level.
Answer: C

SAP certification   C-HANATEC131 test answers   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 exam dumps

NO.10 You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW. The SAP NetWeaver BW system
is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?
A. The partitioning of tables
B. The number of indexes
C. The size of aggregates
D. The number of tables in the row store
Answer: D

SAP questions   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 exam prep   C-HANATEC131 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 074-409 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论