If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP2-B97 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP2-B97 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
If you are going to take HP HP2-B97 certification exam, it is essential to use HP2-B97 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing HP HP2-B97 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing HP HP2-B97 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for HP2-B97 exam.
HP's HP2-B97 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP2-B97 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP2-B97 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Exam Code: HP2-B97
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Printing Hardware and Supplies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP2-B97 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP2-B97 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
HP2-B97 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B97_exam.html
NO.1 Why are discounts usually given on hardware?
A. The most current workgroup printers need a low price.
B. The most current MFPs need discounts the most.
C. Discounts generate a desire for the hardware.
D. The most current retail inkjet devices start with a low price anyway.
Answer: C
HP test HP2-B97 HP2-B97 test questions HP2-B97
NO.2 What is ColorLok?
A. a technology and an open paper standard
B. an HP owned technology that delivers outstanding photo quality
C. a chemical process that protects colors and happens in the fuser
D. an office printer standard
Answer: B
HP HP2-B97 HP2-B97 answers real questions HP2-B97 HP2-B97 study guide HP2-B97
Reference: http://www.hp.com/sbso/product/supplies/paper_colorlok.html
NO.3 Which technology leads to faster first-page-out times on HP LaserJet devices?
A. HP Instant-on Fuser
B. HP Edgeline technology
C. HP Web Jetadmin
D. HP ColorSphere toner
Answer: A
HP HP2-B97 dumps HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97
Reference:
http://www.lasertekservices.com/blog/ 2011 / 04 /instant-on-fuser-%E2%80%93no-more-warm-up-tim
e-for-laser-printers.html/
NO.4 What is the target market for the individual ink Officejet Pro cartridges?
A. customers with very high workgroup print needs that require Web Jetadmin manageability
B. customers who need maximum flexibility for color cartridge yields
C. customers with high individual print usage who need low operating costs
D. customers who need professional and manageable colors for proof printing
Answer: B
HP HP2-B97 HP2-B97
NO.5 What did Barilla gain by using HP original supplies?
A. total output growth of 31%
B. reduction of 31% in total cost of ownership
C. increased network speeds for monitoring supplies
D. 97% more high quality pages on their color laser printers
Answer: B
HP HP2-B97 exam dumps HP2-B97 HP2-B97 braindump HP2-B97 test answers
NO.6 An HP print head can fire over how many drops per second?
A. 3 hundred
B. 30 thousand
C. 30 million
D. 30 trillion
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97 questions
NO.7 What can happen to an HP partner who gets involved in counterfeit business?
A. exclusion from selling printers for at least 12 month
B. termination of Preferred Partner status
C. termination of Smart Print Supplies contracts
D. exclusion from the Planet Partner Program
Answer: B
HP test HP2-B97 exam dumps HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97 practice test HP2-B97
Reference: http://www.scienceofsupplies.com/hp/laserjet-and-inkjet-indicators.pdf (page 1 )
NO.8 Which technology combines the functionality of a variety of devices in one space-saving
device?
A. Copier technology
B. New LaserJet product naming
C. All-in-One print cartridges
D. HP Multi Function Printers
Answer: D
HP HP2-B97 questions HP2-B97 HP2-B97 test answers HP2-B97
Reference: http://www.hp.com/united-states/campaigns/laserjet-mfp-flow/
NO.9 Why has there been an increase in the use of color printing in business? (Select two.)
A. Color printing is cheaper than monochrome printing.
B. There have been reductions in the cost of color printing.
C. Businesses are less concerned about their printing costs.
D. Fewer monochrome printers are available.
E. There are proven benefits to using color in documents.
Answer: B,E
HP HP2-B97 HP2-B97 study guide HP2-B97
NO.10 Which statement about uniform toner particles with equal additive distribution is true?
A. It is a feature in all mono toners to provide maximum yield.
B. It is part of the pay-for-print solution.
C. It is a feature of the HP Recycling program.
D. It is a feature provided with the colorsphere toner.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 3I0-012 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-409 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z27 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B97_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论