2014年1月29日星期三

The Best Hitachi HH0-220 exam practice questions and answers

Stop hesitating. If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click ITCertKing.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy ITCertKing exam questions and answers, you can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that information in advance. ITCertKing.com is the website which absolutely guarantees your interests and can imagine ourselves to be in your position.

ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-220 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-220 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Hitachi HH0-220 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Are you struggling to prepare Hitachi certification HH0-220 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Hitachi certification HH0-220 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Hitachi certification HH0-220 exam is no longer a dream.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Hitachi HH0-220 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-220 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of HH0-220 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

Exam Code: HH0-220
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Hitachi HH0-220 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-220 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Hitachi HH0-220 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Hitachi certification HH0-220 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Hitachi certification HH0-220 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Hitachi certification HH0-220 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-220 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

HH0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-220_exam.html

NO.1 How should the Hitachi Unified Storage systems dual power supplies be connected?
A. by FS6 circuits breakers
B. only one should be connected, the other being standby
C. by adjacent sockets on a single power distribution unit
D. by two independent and appropriately rated power distribution units
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-220 exam prep   HH0-220 practice test   HH0-220 pdf   HH0-220 dumps

NO.2 What are two effects of persistent binding? (Choose two.)
A. Persistent binding can speed up path failover.
B. Persistent binding guarantees Command Device security.
C. Persistent binding can speed up the server boot process.
D. Persistent binding guarantees that target assignments are preserved between reboots.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi certification   HH0-220 test   HH0-220   HH0-220 dumps

NO.3 A customer has identified a performance bottleneck with Online Transaction Processing (OLTP)
production host LUNs. The performance improvement plan includes a change to the Hitachi Dynamic Link
Manager load balancing algorithm which is currently set to Round Robin. Which setting would you
recommend?
A. Least I/Os
B. Least blocks
C. Extended Round Robin
D. Extended Least blocks
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-220 exam dumps   HH0-220 test

NO.4 You have been asked to allocate storage from a Hitachi Unified Storage system to a cluster of AIX
hosts. The application owner wants you to make sure that the queue depth is set to 16 for all the LUNs.
Where do you define the queue depth?
A. on each LUN
B. on the server HBAs
C. on the WWNN Target Ports
D. on the WWPN Target Ports
Answer: A

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-220   HH0-220 practice test   HH0-220 demo

NO.5 What is Hitachi Data System's recommended practice for zoning?
A. port-based zoning
B. zoning is optional
C. single HBA zoning (one HBA per zone)
D. single operation system zoning (all HBAs from one OS in a zone)
Answer: C

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-220 answers real questions   HH0-220 practice test   HH0-220   HH0-220 exam

NO.6 A customer wants to start using ShadowImage on several of their existing Hitachi Unified Storage
systems. They would like a solution to centrally configure their Point-in-Time copies. Which product would
you recommend?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Replicator
B. Hitachi Universal Replicator
C. Business Continuity Manager
D. Hitachi Replication Manager
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-220 dumps   HH0-220 pdf   HH0-220

NO.7 A customer wants to migrate data between two Hitachi Unified Storage systems using TrueCopy. What
are two requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The DM-LU must be greater than 10GB.
B. There must be FC connectivity between the arrays.
C. The P-Vol and S-Vol size must be equal.
D. A Command Device must be created.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-220   HH0-220 certification training   HH0-220 exam simulations

NO.8 A Hitachi Unified Storage system is connected to a Solaris server. If you want to optimize performance
for the host I/Os, how do you determine the appropriate queue depth value?
A. Set queue depth to 1.
B. Use the operating system default value.
C. The value is set according to the results of the initial SCSI inquiry.
D. Using the Host installation guide for Fibre Channel.
Answer: D

Hitachi test   HH0-220   HH0-220   HH0-220   HH0-220 exam dumps

NO.9 A customer has a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system model 110 configured with iSCSI I/O interface
boards. They now want to connect it to a FC-SAN and have purchased the FC-Option upgrade to do so.
Which two tasks must be performed on the HUS system? (Choose two.)
A. Set the HUS FC port topology as Fabric.
B. Set the HUS FC port topology as Point-to-Point.
C. Install and enable the FC-Option on the HUS.
D. Install and enable the FC Expansion Board.
Answer: B,C

Hitachi braindump   HH0-220 study guide   HH0-220 questions   HH0-220   HH0-220 certification training   HH0-220 test

NO.10 A customer will be implementing a Hitachi Unified Storage File Module two-node NAS cluster with one
SMU. How many power connections are necessary?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

Hitachi questions   HH0-220 exam   HH0-220 dumps   HH0-220 braindump   HH0-220   HH0-220

NO.11 You are upgrading a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system with the File Module option. Which
combination is required to support this upgrade?
A. FC connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS F software bundle
B. 10GbE connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS M software bundle
C. FCoE connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS F software bundle
D. FC connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS N software bundle
Answer: A

Hitachi original questions   HH0-220 study guide   HH0-220 test answers   HH0-220

NO.12 A customer wants to create a multi-path environment for a specific Redhat Linux application on a
Hitachi Unified Storage system. They have created Host Groups on all of the available ports and mapped
the logical units accordingly. Which two multi-pathing options can be used for active/active connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Device Mapper
B. Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C. Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager
D. Multiplexed I/O (MPxIO)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-220   HH0-220 exam dumps   HH0-220 test questions   HH0-220 practice test   HH0-220 certification training

NO.13 What needs to be replaced in case of a local memory DIMM failure on a Hitachi Unified Storage
controller?
A. the controller
B. the local memory DIMM
C. the controller and the local memory DIMM
D. the controller, the local memory DIMM and the cache DIMMs
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-220   HH0-220   HH0-220 demo

NO.14 Which two operations can be performed with the Web utility on a Hitachi Unified Storage system?
(Choose two.)
A. Take a simple trace.
B. Install license keys.
C. Perform an online microcode update.
D. Perform an offline microcode update.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi pdf   HH0-220   HH0-220 questions   HH0-220 test questions   HH0-220   HH0-220

NO.15 You have just allocated four 3TB LUNs from a Hitachi Unified Storage System to a set of ESX 4.x
servers. The VMware administrator can see volumes that are assigned to the servers from an older
storage array, but not the volumes you have just allocated. What is the most likely cause?
A. The FC switch ports need to be disabled/enabled to force the HBAs to re-login to the fabric.
B. This a newer storage array with an older version of ESX so the HBA drivers need to be updated.
C. ESX 4.x servers cannot recognize volumes that are 2TB or larger.
D. The rescan function in VMware is not working, so both servers need to be rebooted.
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-220   HH0-220 exam prep   HH0-220 original questions

NO.16 When implementing host access security for a LUN in a Hitachi Unified Storage system, to what is the
host WWN applied?
A. Host Group
B. Storage Group
C. Domain Group
D. Link Group
Answer: A

Hitachi certification training   HH0-220   HH0-220

NO.17 What are three characteristics of the Hitachi Unified Storage systems active/active controller design?
(Choose three.)
A. SNM2 GUI is used to turn on active/active controller processing.
B. Workload is automatically balanced between controllers.
C. When creating a LUN the default controller must be selected.
D. The processor of Ctlr0 can access the Fibre Channel (FC) ports of Ctrl1.
E. Non disruptive firmware upgrade is possible even if a host is connected by only one path.
Answer: B,D,E

Hitachi   HH0-220   HH0-220

NO.18 What are two ways to register a new Hitachi Unified Storage system with Storage Navigator Modular 2?
(Choose two.)
A. SNM2 can scan a range of IP addresses.
B. SNM2 can import a .CSV file containing IP addresses.
C. The controller IP addresses can be entered into SNM2.
D. SNM2 automatically detects connected arrays using UDP broadcasts.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi certification   HH0-220 certification   HH0-220   HH0-220 exam prep   HH0-220   HH0-220

NO.19 You want to configure SNMP on a Hitachi Unified Storage system. The license key is already installed
and enabled. What are two key steps when configuring SNMP? (Choose two.)
A. Import the MIB file into the HUS.
B. Install an SNMP Manager on the HUS.
C. Create the SNMP environment file in the HUS.
D. Register the SNMP configuration files in the HUS.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi exam prep   HH0-220 exam dumps   HH0-220

NO.20 You are implementing a Hitachi Unified Storage File Module cluster with a single SMU. How do you run
the smu-config script?
A. Connect an Ethernet cable and login as supervisor.
B. Connect a serial null-modem cable and login as supervisor.
C. Connect an Ethernet cable and login as root.
D. Connect a serial null-modem cable and login as root.
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-220   HH0-220   HH0-220 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-220_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论