2014年1月24日星期五

Latest IBM C2020-700 of exam practice questions and answers

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM C2020-700 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification C2020-700 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification C2020-700 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification C2020-700 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

IBM C2020-700 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. IBM C2020-700 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's IBM C2020-700 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's IBM C2020-700 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's IBM C2020-700 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing IBM C2020-700 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing IBM C2020-700 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing IBM C2020-700 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: C2020-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register IBM C2020-700 exam. C2020-700 test is the important exam in IBM certification exams which is well recognized.

C2020-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-700_exam.html

NO.1 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor
application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A

IBM certification   C2020-700   C2020-700 exam prep   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.2 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into
a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-
Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.3 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the
unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale
Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.4 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D

IBM exam   C2020-700   C2020-700 test

NO.5 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and
Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst.
What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2020-700 study guide   C2020-700 test answers   C2020-700 questions   C2020-700

NO.6 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 test answers   C2020-700 practice test

NO.7 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of
cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which
BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-700 test answers   C2020-700

NO.8 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C

IBM test answers   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.9 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view
layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics
Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A

IBM demo   C2020-700   C2020-700 dumps   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.10 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and
Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only
data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match
Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does
not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A

IBM braindump   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.11 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and
roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700 braindump   C2020-700 practice test

NO.12 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected
data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700 original questions   C2020-700 questions   C2020-700 study guide

NO.13 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum
number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-700 answers real questions   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 braindump   C2020-700

NO.14 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model
administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   C2020-700 exam dumps   C2020-700 questions   C2020-700 study guide

NO.15 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the
fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C

IBM test questions   C2020-700 demo   C2020-700 demo   C2020-700   C2020-700 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBW45_70 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-700_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论