2014年1月31日星期五

SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 training and testing

In the recent few years, SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

There are a lot of sites provide the SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: P-ADM-SEC-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

To pass SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered P-ADM-SEC-70 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the P-ADM-SEC-70 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

If you are going to take SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 certification exam, it is essential to use P-ADM-SEC-70 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for P-ADM-SEC-70 exam.

P-ADM-SEC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P-ADM-SEC-70_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP
Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam   P-ADM-SEC-70 test   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 practice test   P-ADM-SEC-70 certification   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.3 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS
Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the
URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone
(DMZ).
Answer: A,E

SAP answers real questions   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 practice test   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam simulations   P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers

NO.5 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service
check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 answers real questions   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 certification

NO.6 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the
Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note:
There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed
with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 practice test

NO.7 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential
loss.
Answer: D

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 test questions

NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock
market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum
handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on
auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 pdf   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver
Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D

SAP test answers   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam simulations

NO.10 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user
data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link
Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central
system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be
collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction
SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam

NO.11 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam prep   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.12 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to
administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam simulations

NO.13 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task
that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for
different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C

SAP   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam prep   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam prep   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 exam simulations

NO.14 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups
required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this
communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message
server.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP certification training   P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers   P-ADM-SEC-70 study guide   P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers   P-ADM-SEC-70

NO.15 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory
server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now
there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following
statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory
server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory
server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP
specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA
and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C

SAP answers real questions   P-ADM-SEC-70   P-ADM-SEC-70 answers real questions   P-ADM-SEC-70 study guide   P-ADM-SEC-70

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our C2040-951 VCE testing engine and C_TAW12_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P-ADM-SEC-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论