2014年1月22日星期三

Latest training guide for Pegasystems PEGACCA

PEGACCA exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Pegasystems PEGACCA questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

If you attend Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam disposably.

ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Pegasystems PEGACCA exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Pegasystems PEGACCA exam. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACCA exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACCA exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Exam Code: PEGACCA
Exam Name: Pegasystems (PRPC Certified CPM Architect)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

PEGACCA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html

NO.1 The text that displays to the user as the task name within a CPM Interaction Driver category
list is
__________. (Choose One)
A. The HeaderTitle field value that is defined within the service item class
B. The short description of the starting workflow for the service item
C. The short description of the Intent Task rule
D. All of the above
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACCA exam simulations   PEGACCA test

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT a best practice in CPM dialog management ________? (Choose
One)
A. Dialog rules should be contained in a separate RuleSet from other configuration such as flows
and flow actions
B. Dialog scripts should contain what to say; not what to do
C. Dialog scripts should include references to customer data
D. CSRs should be encouraged to configure personal dialog scripts
Answer: D

Pegasystems demo   PEGACCA exam simulations   PEGACCA practice test   PEGACCA certification training

NO.3 Which one of the following CANNOT be configured using the CPM Configuration Tools Wizard?
(Choose One)
A. Dialog scripts
B. Suggested processes
C. Coaching tips
D. Association of knowledge content to a user screen
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA questions   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.4 Which one of the following is not a valid result type when using the CPM portal search
function? (Choose One)
A. Knowledge content rules
B. Service item work objects/cases
C. External data sources such as accounts or contacts
D. Workbaskets (work queues)
Answer: D

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACCA original questions   PEGACCA
NO. 9 True or False, Flow-action-based dialog requires that a dialog rule be referenced from the
assignment and flow action within the workflow diagram.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA   PEGACCA original questions   PEGACCA exam prep
10. Which of the following is NOT a benefit of suggesting processes to a user during a customer
interaction? (Choose One)
A. Reduced user training time
B. Improved user productivity
C. Improved customer satisfaction
D. None. All of the above are benefits
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACCA demo   PEGACCA   PEGACCA

NO.5 When designing UI components, which of the following is NOT a best practice? (Choose One)
A. Know the standard screen resolution for end user desktops
B. Place required data entry so that the user can tab to complete them
C. Within process screens, use conditional displays
D. Use bold text and many colors to make important fields stand out
E. Avoid non-standard acronyms and abbreviations in captions
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACCA   PEGACCA braindump

NO.6 True or False, To maintain backward compatibility with future CPM releases, you should not
override the workflows, flow actions, or sections used within CPM service items/processes.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA exam   PEGACCA   PEGACCA answers real questions

NO.7 Which of the following steps is necessary in order to configure CPM portal search for an
external data source (such as account data from a legacy system)? (Choose One)
A. Enable PRPC work indexing on your system
B. Specify a search retrieval activity on the CPM data source rule
C. Modify the list view rule used for portal search to include your data source
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACCA exam   PEGACCA demo   PEGACCA original questions   PEGACCA

NO.8 Which of the following would you configure in order to specify the subset of properties that
can be included within dialog scripts. (Choose One)
A. Interaction driver rule
B. Decision table rule within the dialog class
C. Data source rule
D. Map value rule within the dialog class
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACCA questions   PEGACCA

ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality C2040-440 pdf questions & answers. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论