2013年10月11日星期五

HP HP0-Y35 training and testing

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y35 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Some sites provide HP HP0-Y35 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-Y35 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-Y35 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: HP0-Y35
Exam Name: HP (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP0-Y35 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP0-Y35 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP0-Y35 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP0-Y35 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

The HP HP0-Y35 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-Y35 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-Y35 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

HP0-Y35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y35_exam.html

NO.1 You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the
reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be
assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service?
A. System view
B. Service Template view
C. VLAN Interface view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y35 test answers   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.2 Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.)
A. NSF/GR
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. BFD
E. LACP
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command
line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller
flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and
command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which
access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.)
A. HP WA2220-AG
B. HP WA2612-AGN
C. HP WA2620-AGN
D. HP WA2610E-AGN
E. HP WA2620E-AGN
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core,
Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.)
A. MSTP
B. LACP
C. BFD
D. NSF/GR
E. VRRP
Answer: A,E

HP dumps   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 certification training

NO.5 Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the
following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1
renumber 2 quit reboot
A. The IRF member ID will be 1.
B. The IRF member ID will be 2.
C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically.
D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown."
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y35 test   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.6 After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery
state?
A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down.
B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and
manually excluded ports are shut down.
C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down.
D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-Y35 exam prep   HP0-Y35

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to
rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root
directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue?
A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware.
B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect.
C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory.
D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-Y35 original questions   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 certification

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless
Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You
then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However,
the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine?
A. Return to the User view and then issue the command.
B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command.
C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine.
D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-Y35 test   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.9 Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select
two.)
A. packet-based
B. packet-length-based
C. time-based
D. ip-protocol-based
E. ip-source-address-based
F. mac-address-based
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-Y35 certification training   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 test answers   HP0-Y35 questions

NO.10 You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room
of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management
template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point?
A. Radio view
B. Service Template view
C. AP view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 questions   HP0-Y35

NO.11 In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed
(among all members)?
A. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: centralized
B. Management: distributed
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
C. Management: centralized
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
D. Management: distributed
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
E. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
Answer: E

HP   HP0-Y35 practice test   HP0-Y35 pdf   HP0-Y35

NO.12 Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2
remote port mirroring?
A. remote-mirroring group
B. mirroring-ingress port
C. monitor-egress port
D. remote-probe VLAN
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.13 Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard?
A. agent and collector only
B. probe and collector only
C. agent, collector, and analyzer
D. probe, collector, and analyzer
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 study guide   HP0-Y35 exam prep

NO.14 What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.)
A. star
B. tree
C. daisy-chain
D. mesh
E. ring
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 answers real questions   HP0-Y35 test

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF
member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. any
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y35_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论