Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM 000-567 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-567 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM 000-567 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification 000-567 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about IBM certification 000-567 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-567 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-567 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
More and more people choose IBM 000-567 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM 000-567 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM 000-567 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Exam Code: 000-567
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-567 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-567 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-567 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-567 exam.
000-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html
NO.1 What is the documented notification mail server for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2?
A.IMAP
B.SMTP
C.Lotus Notes
D.Microsoft Exchange
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 test questions 000-567 000-567 000-567 pdf 000-567
NO.2 What is the default session timeout for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Web user interface?
A.1 hour
B.24 hours
C.5 minutes
D.30 minutes
Answer:D
IBM 000-567 000-567
NO.3 What is the correct start order for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) components?
A.database, directory server, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
B.directory server, database, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
C.database, directory server, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
D.directory server, database, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
Answer:A
IBM test answers 000-567 dumps 000-567 000-567 pdf
NO.4 What is the default port for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 database instance?
A.50000
B.50003
C.50005
D.50012
Answer:C
IBM exam simulations 000-567 study guide 000-567 000-567 study guide 000-567 demo
NO.5 What is a valid deployment scenario to install IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 using an existing
Oracle database server?
A.default installation
B.two server installation on AIX-based servers
C.single server installation on an AIX-based server
D.single server installation on a Windows-based server
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 test 000-567 exam dumps 000-567 questions
NO.6 Which action is required when running IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 reports?
A.select Generate Request page for the report
B.run the report compiler workflow compileReport(reportName)
C.create a user who is a member of the security group runReports
D.start the reporting engine using startReportEngine.sh or startReportEngine.cmd
Answer:A
IBM 000-567 000-567 000-567 certification training
NO.7 What does IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 use for reporting by default?
A.DataVision
B.SourceForge JDBC Reporting
C.IBM DB2 Query Management Facility
D.Business Intelligence and Reporting Tool (BIRT)
Answer:D
IBM test answers 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.8 Which default port is required for communication between the Web browser and the IBM Tivoli
Provisioning Manager server?
A.80 TCP
B.9443 TCP
C.8080 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 answers real questions 000-567 exam dumps 000-567 000-567 000-567 exam simulations
NO.9 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 UNIX server, which command imports definitions of
software packages from an XML file into the DCM?
A.ccimport.sh
B.dcmimport.sh
C.importdcm.sh
D.xmlimport.sh
Answer:D
IBM 000-567 study guide 000-567 exam prep 000-567
NO.10 The built-in script variable task is used for which two operations? (Choose two.)
A.writing log messages
B.controlling the AssemblyLine object
C.querying and changing property settings
D.starting AssemblyLines with initial data values
E.queuing AssemblyLine execution with the Task Scheduler
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-567 original questions 000-567 exam dumps
NO.11 What are two valid paths to upgrade IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) to version 7.2.0.2?
(Choose two.)
A.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
B.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
C.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
D.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
E.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
Answer:DE
IBM certification 000-567 certification 000-567 questions 000-567 test
NO.12 What is the minimum required RAM in a single server topology installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning
Manager V7.2?
A.4 GB
B.6 GB
C.8 GB
D.12 GB
Answer:C
IBM exam dumps 000-567 practice test 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.13 Which port must be available to enable communication between the Tivoli Common Agent and the
Dynamic Content Delivery depot?
A.2100 TCP
B.9513 TCP
C.8777 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:A
IBM 000-567 000-567 exam prep 000-567 000-567 questions
NO.14 Which port must be open on a firewall for the Tivoli Common Agent located on the target to download a
file from the depot?
A.9510
B.2100
C.2222
D.9443
Answer:B
IBM exam 000-567 practice test 000-567 braindump
NO.15 Peering must be enabled in which two places? (Choose two.)
A.the depot
B.the file repository
C.the Tivoli Common Agent
D.the zone containing the endpoint
E.the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager server
Answer:CD
IBM 000-567 dumps 000-567 000-567 exam prep 000-567
NO.16 The built-in script variable system is used to do which three operations? (Choose three.)
A.retrieve a property value
B.format or parse date strings
C.prematurely exit a loop or branch
D.start an AssemblyLine in debug mode
E.query metadata from a connected system
F.start an AssemblyLine in manual/cycle mode
Answer: A,B,C
IBM 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.17 Which IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 software package format includes everything required
to install the software package?
A.SP
B.SPE
C.SPD
D.SPB
Answer:D
IBM dumps 000-567 exam dumps 000-567 000-567 test
NO.18 Which two operation types can be specified when using the command dcmQueryCommand? (Choose
two.)
A.DCMAdd
B.DCMFind
C.DCMInsert
D.DCMUpdate
E.DCMRemove
Answer:CD
IBM pdf 000-567 practice test 000-567 000-567 exam dumps 000-567
NO.19 The default IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) install can only be used in which installation
scenario?
A.one AIX server
B.one Windows server
C.one Red Hat Linux server
D.two Solaris servers: one for the TPM server and one for the database server
Answer:B
IBM study guide 000-567 000-567 exam simulations 000-567 test questions
NO.20 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Windows server, which command imports objects into the
DCM from an XML file?
A.dcmxml.cmd
B.xmltodcm.cmd
C.xmlimport.cmd
D.importdcm.cmd
Answer:C
IBM test answers 000-567 test 000-567 000-567
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论