2013年10月11日星期五

Latest HP HP0-A25 of exam practice questions and answers

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-A25 exam.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-A25 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-A25 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-A25 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-A25 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-A25 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

HP0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

NO.1 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam dumps   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.2 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-A25 answers real questions   HP0-A25 questions

NO.3 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D

HP exam simulations   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25 exam prep   HP0-A25 original questions

NO.4 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 original questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 pdf

NO.5 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C

HP test questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test questions   HP0-A25 demo   HP0-A25 certification

NO.6 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C

HP demo   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.7 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E

HP certification   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25

NO.8 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.9 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 braindump

NO.10 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test answers

NO.11 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 practice test

NO.12 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25 original questions   HP0-A25 demo

NO.13 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E

HP certification training   HP0-A25 practice test   HP0-A25 exam simulations   HP0-A25 pdf   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test answers

NO.14 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25 exam simulations   HP0-A25 exam dumps   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 answers real questions

NO.15 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test questions   HP0-A25 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论