2013年10月10日星期四

SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a good website for SAIR certification 3X0-103 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam. Our SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SAIR 3X0-103 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing SAIR 3X0-103 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SAIR 3X0-103 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: 3X0-103
Exam Name: SAIR (Linux Networking (Level 1) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 159 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

3X0-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is TRUE about the subnet mask?
A. Another name for the subnet mask is the subnet address.
B. In the subnet mask, zeros represent the host ID and ones represent the network ID.
C. In the subnet mask, ones represent the host ID and zeros represent the network ID.
D. The subnet mask is used to aid in name resolution for root name servers.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 original questions   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.2 Which of the following subnet masks is usually associated with a Class A IP address?
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 255.0.0.0
D. 255.255.255.255
Answer: C

SAIR answers real questions   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.3 Assume that a software company has a subnet address 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0. How many
possible hosts can this subnet support, and what is the network address for the subnet?
A. 64; 192.168.1.255
B. 254; 192.168.1.0
C. 255; 192.168.1.0
D. 256; 192.168.1.255
E. 128; 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103 braindump   3X0-103 exam dumps   3X0-103

NO.4 If a machine has an IP address of 192.168.1.61 and the netmask is 255.255.255.0, what is its subnet
address?
A. 192.0.0.0
B. 192.168.0.0
C. 192.168.1.0
D. 0.0.0.61
Answer: C

SAIR exam simulations   3X0-103   3X0-103 dumps   3X0-103

NO.5 A default policy of DENY and ACCEPT may be implemented for a system's ipchains. Which of the
following options will change the default input policy to DENY?
A. ipchains -a input DENY
B. ipchains -a output DENY
C. ipchains -P input DENY
D. ipchains -all input DENY
E. ipchains -input DENY
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam dumps   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.6 Because of flow control, UDP will generally lead to network congestion, while TCP helps prevent
congestion.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-103 braindump   3X0-103 demo   3X0-103 original questions   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.7 Which Resource Record allows the redirecting of mail to another host, assuming the correct
accounts exist?
A. TXT
B. PTR
C. SOA
D. MAIL
E. MX
Answer: E

SAIR   3X0-103 exam simulations   3X0-103   3X0-103 demo   3X0-103 certification

NO.8 Typical implementations of ping use the _____ to send echo requests to other hosts.
A. Internet Protocol (IP)
B. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
C. User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
D. Transport Control Protocol (TCP)
Answer: B

SAIR exam simulations   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following is TRUE concerning the Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)?
A. It binds a physical address to a broadcast address.
B. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a logical address.
C. It binds a logical address to an IP address.
D. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a physical address.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.10 Which of the following can tunneling be used for?
A. It can connect two IPX networks separated by some different network.
B. It can connect two IPv4 networks separated by some different network.
C. It can provide mobile IP support and amateur radio support.
D. It can connect two IPv6 networks separated by some different network.
E. All of the above.
Answer: E

SAIR exam prep   3X0-103 questions   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.11 Which path accurately depicts a three-way handshake between Network X and Network Y for
establishing a TCP connection? (Select the best answer.)
A. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends SYN to X; X sends ACK to Y
B. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends two SYNs to X; X sends ACK to Y
C. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN to X ; X sends ACK to Y
D. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends ACK to X ; X sends ACK to Y
E. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN and ACK to X; X sends ACK to Y
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 certification training   3X0-103   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103 braindump

NO.12 Which of the following is FALSE concerning TCP, IP, and UDP? (Select the best answer.)
A. Transport Control Protocol (TCP) supports unicast addressing.
B. User Datagram Protocol (UDP) supports unicast addressing.
C. TCP supports multicasting.
D. UDP supports multicasting.
E. Internet Protocol (IP) supports multicasting.
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam simulations

NO.13 Which of the following can you do with the "ping" command? (Choose two.)
A. Determine if a remote host can be contacted.
B. Create and modify (n)x-u NIS network maps.
C. View the MAC address of a given host.
D. Display the route along which an IP packet travels.
Answer: AD

SAIR   3X0-103 demo   3X0-103 answers real questions

NO.14 inetd is responsible for waiting for new network requests and authenticating users based on the
contents of the "inetd.conf" file.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

SAIR test questions   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103

NO.15 Which of the following commands will allow you to view the ARP table when the configured name
server is not functioning? (Choose the best answer.)
A. arp -v
B. arp -a
C. arp -n
D. arp -s
Answer: C

SAIR test   3X0-103 exam prep   3X0-103 practice test

NO.16 Telnet was developed as a continuation of what other communications program developed for
ARPANET? (Select the best answer.)
A. rpc
B. tele
C. login
D. ftp
E. mutt
F. None of the above
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 original questions

NO.17 Which of the following host IP addresses are on networks normally reserved for intranets? (Choose
three.)
A. 10.1.220.1
B. 12.1.2.4
C. 172.16.0.30
D. 192.168.0.18
E. 187.10.30.200
Answer: ACD

SAIR exam dumps   3X0-103 answers real questions   3X0-103 braindump   3X0-103

NO.18 Which of the following are TRUE about buffer size? (Choose two.)
A. A large buffer can lead to wasted system memory.
B. A small buffer can lead to slower data transfer lines.
C. Having a small buffer will free system memory, allocating fewer registers.
D. The larger the buffer, the faster the transfer rate, reducing time arrival jitter.
Answer: AB

SAIR answers real questions   3X0-103   3X0-103 questions

NO.19 For a Class C network, which of the following denotes a valid host address on the 192.168.3.0
network?
A. 192.168.3.255
B. 192.168.3.1
C. 192.168.3.0
D. 192.168.3.256
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103 answers real questions   3X0-103 answers real questions   3X0-103 answers real questions   3X0-103

NO.20 You wish to communicate with hosts on your wide-area network. Which of the following is the exact
sequence of commands used to manually configure an Ethernet interface, assuming driver modules
are not loaded?
A. lsmod, insmod, ifconfig
B. insmod, ifconfig, route
C. lsmod, rmmod, insmod, ifconfig
D. ifconfig, route
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and 3103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论