Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Microsoft 083-640 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 083-640 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification 083-640 exam successfully. If you have a Microsoft 083-640 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 083-640 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 083-640 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Microsoft 083-640 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Exam Code: 083-640
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:WindowsServer2008ActiveDirectory,)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Microsoft 083-640 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Microsoft certification 083-640 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Microsoft certification 083-640 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification 083-640 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 083-640 exam is much more simple for you.
083-640 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/083-640_exam.html
NO.1 You network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2008. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is stored in the
ForestDnsZones Active Directory application partition.
You have a member server that contains a standard primary DNS zone for dev.contoso.com. You need to
ensure that all domain controllers can resolve names for dev.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a NS record in the contoso.com zone. B. Create a delegation in the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a standard secondary zone on a Global Catalog server.
D. Modify the properties of the SOA record in the contoso.com zone.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 083-640 test answers 083-640 certification training 083-640 answers real questions
NO.2 Your company has a DNS server that has 10 Active Directory integrated zones.
You need to provide copies of the zone files of the DNS server to the security department. What should
you do?
A. Run the dnscmd /ZoneInfo command.
B. Run the ipconfig /registerdns command.
C. Run the dnscmd /ZoneExport command.
D. Run the ntdsutil > Partition Management > List commands.
Answer: C
Microsoft 083-640 083-640 exam dumps 083-640 083-640 practice test 083-640
NO.3 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role.
All computers, including non-domain members, dynamically register their DNS records.
You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to allow only domain members to dynamically
register
DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
C. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A
Microsoft 083-640 083-640 083-640 certification
NO.4 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two Active
Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com.
You need to ensure a user is able to modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user
from modifying the SOA record in the nwtraders.com zone.
What should you do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
B. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
C. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
Answer: A
Microsoft test answers 083-640 083-640 dumps 083-640 083-640
NO.5 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The company has a single-domain Active
Directory forest.
The main office has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2008. The
branch office has a Windows Server 2008 read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC3.
All domain controllers hold the DNS Server role and are configured as Active Directory-integrated zones.
The DNS zones only allow secure updates.
You need to enable dynamic DNS updates on DC3. What should you do?
A. Run the Ntdsutil.exe > DS Behavior commands on DC3.
B. Run the Dnscmd.exe /ZoneResetType command on DC3.
C. Reinstall Active Directory Domain Services on DC3 as a writable domain controller.
D. Create a custom application directory partition on DC1. Configure the
partition to store Active
Directory-integrated zones.
Answer: C
Microsoft 083-640 questions 083-640 083-640
NO.6 You have a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008. DC1 is configured as a
DNS Server for contoso.com.
You install the DNS Server role on a member server named Server1 and then you create a standard
secondary zone for contoso.com. You configure DC1 as the master server for the zone.
You need to ensure that Server1 receives zone updates from DC1. What should you do?
A. On Server1, add a conditional forwarder.
B. On DC1, modify the permissions of contoso.com zone.
C. On DC1, modify the zone transfer settings for the contoso.com zone.
D. Add the Server1 computer account to the DNSUpdateProxy group.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam dumps 083-640 083-640 practice test 083-640 dumps
NO.7 Your company, Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a
WAN link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
C. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D
Microsoft 083-640 test 083-640 083-640 083-640
NO.8 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 domain controllers.
The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone.
You need to ensure that the new zone is only replicated to four of your domain controllers. What should
you do first?
A. Create a new delegation in the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.
B. Create a new delegation in the DomainDnsZones application directory partition.
C. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /enlistdirectorypartition parameter.
D. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /createdirectorypartition parameter. Answer: D
Microsoft certification training 083-640 083-640 test 083-640 certification
NO.9 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directory-integrated zone.
You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers.
You add a new NS record to the zone.
You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you
do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone.
B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service. C. From the command prompt, run
repadmin /syncall.
D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record.
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 083-640 questions 083-640 exam prep 083-640
NO.10 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary zone
for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data.
What should you do?
A. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
D. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
Answer: B
Microsoft original questions 083-640 083-640 083-640
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/083-640_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论