2013年10月13日星期日

The latest EC-COUNCIL 312-49 Exam free download

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 exam for only one-time.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about EC-COUNCIL 312-49, your success is not far away.

312-49 certification exam is a very import component EC-COUNCIL certification exam. But passing EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 312-49 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 312-49
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

If you're still studying hard to pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than EC-COUNCIL 312-49 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

312-49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-49_exam.html

NO.1 When examining the log files from a Windows IIS Web Server, how often is a new log file
created?
A. the same log is used at all times
B. a new log file is created everyday
C. a new log file is created each week
D. a new log is created each time the Web Server is started
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 dumps   312-49 exam prep

NO.2 When examining a file with a Hex Editor, what space does the file header occupy?
A. the last several bytes of the file
B. the first several bytes of the file
C. none, file headers are contained in the FAT
D. one byte at the beginning of the file
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.3 In the context of file deletion process, which of the following statement holds true?
A. When files are deleted, the data is overwritten and the cluster marked as available
B. The longer a disk is in use, the less likely it is that deleted files will be overwritten
C. While booting, the machine may create temporary files that can delete evidence
D. Secure delete programs work by completely overwriting the file in one go
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   312-49   312-49 test questions   312-49   312-49   312-49 questions

NO.4 You are working for a large clothing manufacturer as a computer forensics investigator and are
called in to investigate an unusual case of an employee possibly stealing clothing designs from
the company and selling them under a different brand name for a different company. What you
discover during the course of the investigation is that the clothing designs are actually original
products of the employee and the company has no policy against an employee selling his own
designs on his own time. The only thing that you can find that the employee is doing wrong is that
his clothing design incorporates the same graphic symbol as that of the company with only the
wording in the graphic being different. What area of the law is the employee violating?
A. trademark law
B. copyright law
C. printright law
D. brandmark law
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL questions   312-49 test answers   312-49   312-49

NO.5 What does the superblock in Linux define?
A. file system names
B. available space
C. location of the first inode
D. disk geometry
Answer: B, C, D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49 certification training   312-49

NO.6 It takes _____________ mismanaged case/s to ruin your professional reputation as a computer
forensics examiner?
A. by law, three
B. quite a few
C. only one
D. at least two
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 certification   312-49 demo   312-49

NO.7 A(n) _____________________ is one that's performed by a computer program rather than the
attacker manually performing the steps in the attack sequence.
A. blackout attack
B. automated attack
C. distributed attack
D. central processing attack
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL practice test   312-49   312-49   312-49 answers real questions   312-49

NO.8 With the standard Linux second extended file system (Ext2fs), a file is deleted when the inode
internal link count reaches ________.
A. 0
B. 10
C. 100
D. 1
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL test questions   312-49   312-49 questions

NO.9 What file structure database would you expect to find on floppy disks?
A. NTFS
B. FAT32
C. FAT16
D. FAT12
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL study guide   312-49 test questions   312-49

NO.10 Before you are called to testify as an expert, what must an attorney do first?
A. engage in damage control
B. prove that the tools you used to conduct your examination are perfect
C. read your curriculum vitae to the jury
D. qualify you as an expert witness
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 exam dumps   312-49   312-49

NO.11 You are contracted to work as a computer forensics investigator for a regional bank that has four
30 TB storage area networks that store customer data. What method would be most efficient for
you to acquire digital evidence from this network?
A. create a compressed copy of the file with DoubleSpace
B. create a sparse data copy of a folder or file
C. make a bit-stream disk-to-image fileC
D. make a bit-stream disk-to-disk file
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL study guide   312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.12 A honey pot deployed with the IP 172.16.1.108 was compromised by an attacker . Given below is
an excerpt from a Snort binary capture of the attack. Decipher the activity carried out by the
attacker by studying the log. Please note that you are required to infer only what is explicit in the
excerpt. (Note: The student is being tested on concepts learnt during passive OS fingerprinting,
basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet signatures from a sniff dump.)
03/15-20:21:24.107053 211.185.125.124:3500 -> 172.16.1.108:111
TCP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29726 IpLen:20 DgmLen:52 DF
***A**** Seq: 0x9B6338C5 Ack: 0x5820ADD0 Win: 0x7D78 TcpLen: 32
TCP Options (3) => NOP NOP TS: 23678634 2878772
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.452051 211.185.125.124:789 -> 172.16.1.103:111
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29733 IpLen:20 DgmLen:84
Len: 64
01 0A 8A 0A 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 A0 ................
00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 ................
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 01 86 B8 00 00 00 01 ................
00 00 00 11 00 00 00 00 ........
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.730436 211.185.125.124:790 -> 172.16.1.103:32773
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29781 IpLen:20 DgmLen:1104
Len: 1084
47 F7 9F 63 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 B8 G..c............
00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 20 ...............
3A B1 5E E5 00 00 00 09 6C 6F 63 61 6C 68 6F 73 :.

没有评论:

发表评论