Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Adobe 9A0-058 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.
Adobe 9A0-058 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Adobe related certification you have. If you have Adobe 9A0-058 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as Adobe 9A0-058 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-058 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Now passing Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-058 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-058
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash CS3 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
9A0-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-058_exam.html
NO.1 Which is NOT a benefit when adding a title in the Document Properties?
A. The title will be used for your HTML document
B. Metadata will be added for any version of Flash
C. Metadata will be added to the head of the SWF file
D. Metadata can be seen by choosing Publish Settings >Generate Size Report
Answer:A
Adobe dumps 9A0-058 exam dumps 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.2 You have a TextField selected on stage and would like to separate each letter into its own TextField.
Which option under the Modify menu allows you to do this?
A. Divide
B. Separate
C. Break Apart
D. Individualize
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-058 certification 9A0-058 pdf 9A0-058
NO.3 Your company logo is available in the following formats: Illustrator, JPG, PNG, GIF and PSD. Which
format would give you the most options within your Flash project?
A. GIF
B. JPG
C. PNG
D. PSD
E. Illustrator
Answer: E
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058 exam prep 9A0-058 test
NO.4 You are creating a project for the FlashLite player. You are concerned with the processor capabilities
of the device.
Which graphic asset would require the most processing power on the player?
A. GIF
B. JPG
C. PNG
D. Vector
Answer: D
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-058 9A0-058 test 9A0-058
NO.5 You have a video project that would best be served by using full screen mode. This needs to be done
from within the browser, since you are NOT able to use a projector. Which publish settings should you
use?
A. Use Flash Player 7 or higher.
B. Use Flash Player 8 or higher.
C. Use Flash Player 9 or higher.
D. None. FullScreen mode is only possible in a projector.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058 test questions 9A0-058
NO.6 What happens when you drag an object created with the Oval tool to the Library panel?
A. The oval object is added to the Library as a symbol.
B. The oval object is added to the Library as an object.
C. The oval object is added to the Library as a primitive.
D. The oval object is added to the Library as an imported item.
Answer:A
Adobe exam prep 9A0-058 test questions 9A0-058 exam dumps 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.7 You want to create a Rectangle shape with a defined corner radius. Which tool should you use?
A. Square
B. Rectangle
C. Rectangle Primitive
D. Rectangle Shape Properties
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058 questions
NO.8 You want to skin Flash CS3 components. What should you do?
A. Edit the HaloTheme
B. Edit the SampleTheme
C. Apply one of the available themes
D. Double-Click a component on the stage and edit the internal graphic
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-058 study guide 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.9 Which two panels can be used to change the label text of a Button component? (Choose two.)
A. the Strings panel
B. the Properties panel
C. the Component panel
D. the Accessibility panel
E. the Component Inspector panel
Answer: BE
Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam simulations 9A0-058 original questions
NO.10 Which text anti-aliasing property setting will result in the smallest SWF file size?
A. Use Device Fonts
B. Anti-Alias for Animation
C. Anti-Alias for Readability
D. Bitmap Text (No Anti-Alias)
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-058 pdf 9A0-058 certification 9A0-058
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
You have selected Object 1 with the Selection tool. You switch to the Eyedropper tool and click on the fill
of Object 2.
Which object does Object 1 transform into?
A. B
B. A
C. C
D. D
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-058 certification 9A0-058 demo 9A0-058
NO.12 Which is an advantage of selecting a Flash Player version in Publish Settings before beginning a
project?
A. There is NO advantage. It is identical to choosing them at the conclusion.
B. Components not available in the targeted player will be removed from the Components Panel.
C. Classes, Properties, Methods and Events NOT available in the targeted player will be highlighted in the
Script Navigator.
D. Classes, Properties, Methods and Events NOT available in the targeted player will be removed from
the Script Navigator.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-058 answers real questions 9A0-058 study guide 9A0-058
NO.13 You have a dynamically loaded image that is larger than your stage. Which component would work
best to accommodate this image?
A. Window
B. TextArea
C. DataGrid
D. ScrollPane
Answer: D
Adobe certification training 9A0-058 certification training 9A0-058 braindump 9A0-058 test
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool was used to create the graphic shown in the exhibit?
A. The Pen tool
B. The Rectangle tool
C. It CANNOT be determined.
D. The Rectangle Primitive tool
Answer: D
Adobe certification training 9A0-058 certification training 9A0-058 test answers 9A0-058 exam dumps
NO.15 You have a rectangle shape with rounded corners. You want to ensure that the corners do NOT distort
when the rectangle is scaled. What should you do?
A. Adjust xscale and yscale properties
B. Convert the shape to a Graphic symbol
C. It's not possible to prevent the corners from scaling
D. Convert the shape to a MovieClip and apply 9-slice scaling
Answer: D
Adobe certification training 9A0-058 9A0-058 braindump 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.16 User accessibility on your video project is a key factor. Which two features should you choose?
(Choose two.)
A. Set showCaptions = true.
B. Use methods of the AccessibleVideo class.
C. Use methods of the UserAccessiblility class.
D. Use Flash 8 Player and the useCaptions method.
E. Use Flash Player 9 with FLVPlayBackCaptioning component.
Answer:AE
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058 certification training
NO.17 Which two are symbol options when converting an object into a symbol? (Choose two.)
A. Video
B. Image
C. Graphic
D. MovieClip
E. Component
Answer: CD
Adobe 9A0-058 test 9A0-058 braindump
NO.18 Which is the quickest way to make the stroke around an oval shape into a dotted line?
A. Apply the Dotted filter to the stroke of the shape.
B. In the Ink Bottle tool options, set the stroke join type to dotted.
C. Set the stroke type of the shape to dotted in the Properties panel.
D. Choose the Modify > Shape > Convert Lines to Fills option and erase parts of the stroke to make it
appear dotted.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058 certification 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.19 Which two file formats can be imported into a SWF file at runtime? (Choose two.)
A. AI
B. JPG
C. EPS
D. PNG
E. PSD
Answer: BD
Adobe demo 9A0-058 certification training 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.20 You are creating a form that will fade out when the user submits it. What must you do to with the text
fields to ensure that text entered by the user will fade out?
A. Embed the font in the text field.
B. Use device fonts in your text field.
C. Set the text field type to dynamic.
D. Choose the Anti-alias for Animation option from the Font Rendering Method pop-up menu in the
Properties panel.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-058 study guide 9A0-058 9A0-058 9A0-058 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-058_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论