If you are still struggling to get the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Business-Objects QAWI301 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for QAWI301 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take Business-Objects QAWI301 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain QAWI301 certificate.
Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Business-Objects QAWI301 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
Business-Objects QAWI301 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Business-Objects related certification you have. If you have Business-Objects QAWI301 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html
NO.1 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301 certification QAWI301 QAWI301 dumps
NO.2 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 exam simulations QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 questions
NO.3 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A
Business-Objects exam dumps QAWI301 practice test QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 test QAWI301
NO.4 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI301 exam prep QAWI301 answers real questions
NO.5 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A
Business-Objects exam simulations QAWI301 questions QAWI301 certification training QAWI301 original questions QAWI301 exam simulations
NO.6 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C
Business-Objects QAWI301 exam dumps QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 test questions
NO.7 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI301 practice test QAWI301
NO.8 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI301 pdf QAWI301 QAWI301 certification QAWI301 demo
NO.9 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301 QAWI301 pdf QAWI301 answers real questions QAWI301 test QAWI301
NO.10 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI301 demo QAWI301 QAWI301 certification QAWI301
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A26 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论