2013年12月25日星期三

EMC certification E22-250 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Exam Code: E22-250
Exam Name: EMC (Network Management - Smarts Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

Since EMC E22-250 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get EMC E22-250 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best E22-250 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing's training product for EMC certification E22-250 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about EMC certification E22-250 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

EMC E22-250 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. EMC E22-250 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's EMC E22-250 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's EMC E22-250 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

E22-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-250_exam.html

NO.1 Which relationship exists between a card and its ports?
A.ConnectedTo/ConnectedVia
B.HostsAccessPoints/HostedBy
C.MemberSystems/MemberOf
D.Realizes/RealizedBy
Answer:D

EMC   E22-250   E22-250 demo

NO.2 A root-cause problem is presented that states one of a router interfaces is down. What is the
underlying issue?
A.Router interface is administratively down and operationally down.
B.Router interface is administratively up and operationally down.
C.Router is completely down.
D.SNMP Agent on that router is not responding.
Answer:B

EMC questions   E22-250   E22-250

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. The current weights.conf file contains: ClassWeight ICIM_ManagedElement 1
Which impact value would be calculated for this Router Down problem?
A.102
B.1000
C.1002
D.10002
Answer:C

EMC exam simulations   E22-250 certification   E22-250   E22-250 test   E22-250

NO.4 To ensure that Discovery probes every IP address on a Class B IP network you set the Discovery filter
to 10.1.*.*. . However, you see that most devices in that range have not been discovered. Why?
A.MaximumHostBits parameter in discovery.conf is set to 8 by default.
B.Some of those IP addresses do not exist.
C.The systems have been throttled and placed on the Pending Device List.
D.You have run out of licenses.
Answer:A

EMC pdf   E22-250   E22-250 certification training

NO.5 Which sm_server parameters are required when starting a Service Assurance Manager?
A.--name and --config
B.--name and --port
C.--server and --config
D.--server and --port
Answer:A

EMC certification   E22-250 braindump   E22-250 exam prep

NO.6 Which relationship exists between a card and its ports?
A.ConnectedVia/ConnectedTo
B.PackagedIn/Packages
C.Realizes/RealizedBy
D.Underlying/LayeredOver
Answer:C

EMC exam dumps   E22-250 study guide   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250

NO.7 Which relationship of a switch is expanded to view the instances of its ports, in the Topology Browser?
A.ComposedOf
B.HostConnectionPoints
C.Overlaying
D.PartOf
Answer:A

EMC   E22-250 exam   E22-250 exam   E22-250   E22-250

NO.8 The EMEA NOC, America NOC, and Asia NOC each has visibility to regional NOCs. Each regional
NOC implements one or more Smarts applications and uses its own Smarts Service Assurance Manager
to provide an end-to-end view of the region. What needs to be configured to architect EMC Smarts
solutions to view all regions?
A.Hierarchical SAM configuration
B.Smarts Aggregation Adapter
C.Smarts Topology Split Manager
D.Standard SAM configuration
Answer:A

EMC   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250

NO.9 A switch appears down in Service Assurance Manager. After trying to troubleshoot the problem, an
operator finds out that the switch has been removed from service. Why didn't this switch automatically
become Unmanaged in Smarts?
A.IP Availability Manager needs to be restarted to remove this switch.
B.Other devices that were connected to this switch are still reachable by Smarts.
C.This switch requires rediscovery.
D.Unmanaging devices is a manual process.
Answer:D

EMC   E22-250   E22-250 dumps   E22-250 test   E22-250 exam simulations

NO.10 A new Windows 2003 Enterprise Server from Vendor XYZ needs to be discovered. The Smarts admin
created an entry for this server in oid2type_Field.conf. .1.3.6.1.4.1.9999.1.12 { TYPE = Switch VENDOR
= XYZ MODEL = Widget5550 CERTIFICATION = TEMPLATE INSTRUMENTATION: Interface-Fault =
MIB2 Interface-Performance = MIB2 } After discovering this new server, which class will it be part of?
A.Host
B.It will not be added to the topology
C.Node
D.Switch
Answer:D

EMC   E22-250 practice test   E22-250 braindump

NO.11 Which command can be used in a script that will stop the Service Assurance Manager SMARTS-SA?
A.dmquit -s SMARTS-SA --force
B.dmquit -n SMARTS-SA --norestore
C.sm_quit -n SMARTS-SA --norestore
D.sm_quit -s SMARTS-SA --ignore
Answer:A

EMC questions   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250 dumps   E22-250

NO.12 There is a firewall between the servers on which the Domain Managers are running. You are
troubleshooting a connectivity issue with the Smarts deployment. Which command is used to verify the
TCP ports on which the Domain Managers are listening?
A.brcontrol
B.sm_ping
C.sm_service show
D.sm_what
Answer:A

EMC test   E22-250 certification   E22-250 test questions   E22-250 test questions

NO.13 At a customer site, many different networks are being managed by a single IP domain, which is
generating many DuplicateIP alerts in SAM. How can you avoid these DuplicateIP alerts?
A.Filter the Duplicate network
B.Use a different IP-AM for each network
C.Use a different SAM for each network
D.Use IP Tagging
Answer:D

EMC   E22-250 exam dumps   E22-250   E22-250 demo

NO.14 An organization is looking for a way to effectively scale in an intricate heterogeneous IT environment.
Which part of the Smarts A3 architecture will minimize the manual effort to accomplish this goal?
A.Automation
B.Abstraction
C.Analytics
D.Analysis
Answer:B

EMC test   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250

NO.15 Which information is needed by IP Availability Manager to communicate with an EMC Celerra NAS in
addition to its IP address?
A.Control Station port number
B.Data Mover port number
C.Port number
D.Username, password
Answer:D

EMC test   E22-250   E22-250 answers real questions

NO.16 What does the context filter determine when defining a tool?
A.If the tool is grayed out
B.If the tool is visible
C.The acceptable state for tool use
D.Which attributes are passed
Answer:B

EMC pdf   E22-250 pdf   E22-250   E22-250 exam

NO.17 A customer's environment has many different networks that are being managed by Smarts. As a result
of this there are many DuplicateIP notifications. What is an effect on Smarts of having DuplicateIP
notifications?
A.Each duplicated IP object is unmanaged.
B.IP Domain Manager polls twice as often.
C.Network connections will not be represented correctly.
D.Root-cause analysis of other events will be correlated to these Duplicate IPs.
Answer:A

EMC study guide   E22-250   E22-250

NO.18 Oper1, a user, would like to share a saved map with other users. What does the admin need to do?
A.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\conf\console folder on the Global Manager
B.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\conf\consoles folder on the Global Manager
C.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\console folder on the Global Manager
D.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\consoles folder on the Global Manager
Answer:D

EMC   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250 questions   E22-250

NO.19 Which Performance Monitor Setting will give early warning that an interface is too busy?
A.IPThreshold
B.Restart Trap Window
C.UnicastThreshold
D.UtilizationThreshold
Answer:D

EMC test questions   E22-250   E22-250 exam   E22-250

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button. A router monitored by these polling settings has just been polled, and the
operational status of Interface A is DOWN. Ten seconds after the initial poll, the interface operational
status changes to UP. How long will it take from the last poll for the IP Domain Manager to set this
interface's status to UP?
A.15 minutes
B.700 milliseconds
C.9 seconds
D.900 minutes
Answer:A

EMC   E22-250 dumps   E22-250 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论