When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP0-J44 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest HP HP0-J44 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J44 exam.
With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP0-J44 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP0-J44 exam. HP HP0-J44 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-J44 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-J44 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
NO.1 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam dumps HP0-J44 test answers HP0-J44 braindump
NO.2 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 dumps HP0-J44 test questions
NO.3 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A
HP HP0-J44 questions HP0-J44 test answers
NO.4 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E
HP exam HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.5 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 study guide HP0-J44 demo HP0-J44 HP0-J44 braindump HP0-J44
NO.6 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 test questions
NO.7 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-J44 demo HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.8 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 test answers
NO.9 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam simulations HP0-J44 answers real questions HP0-J44
NO.10 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 exam prep HP0-J44 answers real questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam HP0-J44 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-406 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CFSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论