2013年12月19日星期四

The Best Oracle 1Z0-550 exam practice questions and answers

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Oracle certification 1Z0-550 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed Oracle 1Z0-550 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in 1Z0-550 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1Z0-550 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Oracle 1Z0-550 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Oracle 1Z0-550 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Oracle 1Z0-550 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Oracle 1Z0-550 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 1Z0-550
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam.

1Z0-550 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html

NO.1 Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding
EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

NO.2 EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to
avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a
good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-550 exam simulations   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 questions

NO.3 When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object
specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory
Answer: E

Oracle certification   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

NO.4 ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00.
Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 dumps   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 test answers

NO.5 When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which
two get installed on the server.?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ...
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 exam prep

NO.6 ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type
grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-550 test questions   1Z0-550 exam   1Z0-550 exam prep   1Z0-550 study guide

NO.7 Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of
a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following
configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an
administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

NO.8 What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-550 certification training   1Z0-550 dumps   1Z0-550

NO.9 What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-550 certification   1Z0-550 certification training   1Z0-550

NO.10 ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for
JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-550 test answers   1Z0-550 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 640-916 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论