2013年12月25日星期三

EMC E20-390 exam study materials

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing EMC E20-390 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our EMC E20-390 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the EMC E20-390 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained EMC E20-390 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about E20-390 test? If you want to pass E20-390 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.

ITCertKing's EMC E20-390 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. EMC E20-390 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's EMC E20-390 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the EMC E20-390 exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass EMC certification E20-390 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for EMC certification E20-390 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about EMC certification E20-390 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for EMC certification E20-390 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: E20-390
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 333 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

E20-390 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

NO.1 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-390   E20-390 test answers   E20-390 braindump

NO.2 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 test   E20-390

NO.3 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC test   E20-390 certification   E20-390   E20-390 study guide   E20-390 questions   E20-390

NO.4 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 test answers   E20-390   E20-390 test answers   E20-390

NO.5 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 pdf

NO.6 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 study guide   E20-390 test answers   E20-390   E20-390

NO.7 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC   E20-390 test   E20-390   E20-390 questions   E20-390   E20-390 original questions

NO.8 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 practice test   E20-390 certification training   E20-390 study guide   E20-390

NO.9 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-390 exam   E20-390   E20-390

NO.10 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-390 answers real questions   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 practice test

NO.11 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 test questions   E20-390   E20-390

NO.12 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-390 study guide   E20-390 exam

NO.13 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E20-390 certification training   E20-390   E20-390 original questions   E20-390 questions

NO.14 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390 study guide   E20-390 test   E20-390   E20-390 answers real questions

NO.15 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 braindump   E20-390

NO.16 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC study guide   E20-390 study guide   E20-390   E20-390 certification

NO.17 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 dumps   E20-390 test questions

NO.18 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC demo   E20-390   E20-390 exam simulations   E20-390 dumps   E20-390

NO.19 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC exam prep   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 exam dumps

NO.20 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and 642-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论