When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Adobe 9A0-082 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Adobe certification 9A0-082 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam.
Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 9A0-082 is a very important certified exam of Adobe. But 9A0-082 exam is not so simple.
ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Adobe 9A0-082 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Adobe certification 9A0-082 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-082
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
9A0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html
NO.1 An application uses the RemoteObject MXML component to connect to a Java object. The application
needs to call multiple methods of the Java object each returning a different data type.
Which tag allows you to define individual result handlers for each object of the Java method?
A.The result tag
B.The method tag
C.The operation tag
D.You can only have one result handler
Answer:B
Adobe braindump 9A0-082 exam dumps 9A0-082 9A0-082 exam dumps 9A0-082 dumps
NO.2 An application has created an instance of the File class named dbFile. Using the embedded AIR
DBMS, you want to open the database at this location and create it if it does NOT exist.
Which syntax will create the database if it does NOT already exist?
A.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.create( dbFile );
B.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.createAndOpen( dbFile );
C.var statement:SQLStatement = new SQLStatement();
statement.execute( dbFile, "CREATE DATABASE" );
D.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.open( dbFile, SQLMode.CREATE );
Answer:D
Adobe study guide 9A0-082 answers real questions 9A0-082 practice test 9A0-082
NO.3 Which MXML component should be used to place content at the bottom of a Panel or TitleWindow?
A.MenuBar
B.ViewStack
C.ControlBar
D.ApplicationControlBar
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082
NO.4 How do you retrieve the result of an SQL statement executed with a local database managed by AIR?
A.Call the SQLStatement class's getResult() method.
B.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's next() method.
C.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's execute() method.
D.Handle the SQLStatement class's result event and examine the event object's properties.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082
NO.5 Which AIR class is used to execute SQL commands on an SQLConnection instance?
A.SQLMode
B.SQLSchema
C.SQLStatement
D.SQLConnection
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082 test 9A0-082
NO.6 You want to create a custom Alert dialog by using the PopUpManager. You want the dialog to be modal
and float above all existing controls in the Flex application.
Which container should you use?
A.PlotChart
B.Application
C.TitleWindow
D.PopUpManagerChildList
Answer:C
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-082 dumps 9A0-082 questions 9A0-082
NO.7 You have several hundred thumbnails of photos. You want to create a scrollable grid such that only the
photos that have been viewed are instantiated.
Which container should you use?
A.Grid
B.Panel
C.HBox
D.TileList
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082
NO.8 You plan to select data from an embedded AIR database using Flex. You do NOT want to pause the
execution of the application.
How do you asynchronously make a database available to your application?
A.All AIR SQL statements are synchronous
B.All AIR SQL statements are asynchronous
C.Use executeAsync method of the SQLStatement class
D.Use the openAsync method of the SQLConnection class
Answer:D
Adobe certification training 9A0-082 9A0-082 original questions 9A0-082 pdf 9A0-082
NO.9 Which ActionScript class do you use to define the location and name of a local database file?
A.flash.filesystem.File
B.flash.data.SQLStatement
C.flash.data.SQLConnection
D.flash.data.SQLIndexSchema
Answer:A
Adobe exam 9A0-082 9A0-082
NO.10 Which two statements defines an MXML component that will display all its children vertically (Choose
Two)?
A.<mx:VBox />
B.<mx:HBox />
C.<mx:Box direction="vertical" />
D.<mx:Canvas layout="vertical" />
E.<mx:Canvas verticalAlign="true" />
Answer:A B C
Adobe certification training 9A0-082 9A0-082
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论